Mijo-Yhtiöt Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 1990. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -2 723 €; equity ratio 99.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 174 t€ and its income taxes 35 t€.
Espoo: 106 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | – | 0 € | 482 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Revenue change | – | -100,0 % | 33,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | -2 723 € | -6 462 € | 24 t€ | 32 t€ |
| EBITDA % | – | – | 4,9 % | 8,9 % |
| Operating profit | -2 723 € | -6 462 € | 24 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Operating margin | – | – | 4,9 % | 8,9 % |
| Net profit | 40 t€ | 139 t€ | 19 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,6 % | 98,7 % | 99,6 % | 99,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,11 | 1,15 | 4,92 | 24,90 |
| Current ratio | 6,11 | 1,15 | 128,29 | 170,67 |
| Debt to revenue | – | – | 1,8 % | 2,0 % |
| Return on equity | 2,1 % | 6,9 % | 0,9 % | 2,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Equity | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 48 t€ | 27 t€ | 17 t€ | 184 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 0 € | 482 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Other operating income | 67 t€ | 64 t€ | 77 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -2 528 € | -482 t€ | -351 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 70 t€ | -68 t€ | -53 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 723 € | -6 462 € | 24 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -53 t€ | 180 t€ | 0 € | 30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 50 t€ | 174 t€ | 24 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Income taxes | 10 t€ | -35 t€ | -4 713 € | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 40 t€ | 139 t€ | 19 t€ | 50 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 926 t€ | 926 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 246 € | 3 420 € | 25 t€ | 10 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 48 t€ | 27 t€ | 17 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Current assets | 49 t€ | 31 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 951 € | 27 t€ | 8 607 € | 7 370 € |
| Liabilities | 7 951 € | 27 t€ | 8 607 € | 7 370 € |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 0 € | 482 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Other operating income | 67 t€ | 64 t€ | 77 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -2 528 € | -482 t€ | -351 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 70 t€ | -68 t€ | -53 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 723 € | -6 462 € | 24 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -53 t€ | 180 t€ | 0 € | 30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 50 t€ | 174 t€ | 24 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Income taxes | 10 t€ | -35 t€ | -4 713 € | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 40 t€ | 139 t€ | 19 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 926 t€ | 926 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 246 € | 3 420 € | 25 t€ | 10 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 48 t€ | 27 t€ | 17 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Current assets | 49 t€ | 31 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 951 € | 27 t€ | 8 607 € | 7 370 € |
| Liabilities | 7 951 € | 27 t€ | 8 607 € | 7 370 € |
| Investments | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 667 t€ | 667 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 246 € | 3 420 € | 22 t€ | 10 € |
| Other current liabilities | 2 489 € | 2 219 € | 3 200 € | 3 200 € |
| Retained earnings | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 2 611 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 172 € | 2 348 € | 5 407 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | 0 € | -459 t€ | -325 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 40 t€ | 139 t€ | 19 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 246 € | 3 420 € | 25 t€ | 10 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 38 t€ | -1 107 € | 0 € | – |
| Tangible assets | 260 t€ | 260 t€ | 260 t€ | 260 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 290 € | 22 t€ | 0 € | 4 170 € |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 91 t€ | 181 t€ | 0 € | 30 t€ |
| Other stocks | – | 0 € | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -2 528 € | -11 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 260 t€ | 260 t€ | 260 t€ | 260 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | 0 € | -13 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 667 t€ | 667 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Mijo-Yhtiöt Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2751 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€, 8,4 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.