Lahden Vuokratila Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 1989. In the financial year ending 28.2.2026, operating profit 285 t€; equity ratio 67.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 238 t€ and its income taxes 48 t€.
Lahti: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | 265 t€ | 301 t€ | 288 t€ | 283 t€ |
| Operating profit | 285 t€ | 279 t€ | 265 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Net profit | 221 t€ | 206 t€ | 190 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 67,6 % | 56,7 % | 53,7 % | 49,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,29 | 1,99 | 2,49 | 4,08 |
| Current ratio | 2,29 | 1,99 | 2,49 | 4,08 |
| Return on equity | 16,7 % | 18,6 % | 21,1 % | 28,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Equity | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 901 t€ | 711 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 140 t€ | 262 t€ | 9 457 € | 137 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 328 t€ | 323 t€ | 312 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 20 t€ | -22 t€ | -23 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 23 t€ | -22 t€ | -24 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 285 t€ | 279 t€ | 265 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 358 € | -22 t€ | -27 t€ | -5 705 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 277 t€ | 258 t€ | 238 t€ | 257 t€ |
| Income taxes | 55 t€ | -52 t€ | -48 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 221 t€ | 206 t€ | 190 t€ | 206 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 505 t€ | 525 t€ | 547 t€ | 552 t€ |
| Receivables | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 757 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 140 t€ | 262 t€ | 9 457 € | 137 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 894 t€ |
| Assets | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 151 t€ | 151 t€ | 151 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 901 t€ | 711 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 129 t€ | 323 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 638 t€ | 717 t€ | 454 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Liabilities | 638 t€ | 846 t€ | 776 t€ | 735 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 328 t€ | 323 t€ | 312 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 20 t€ | -22 t€ | -23 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 23 t€ | -22 t€ | -24 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 285 t€ | 279 t€ | 265 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 358 € | -22 t€ | -27 t€ | -5 705 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 277 t€ | 258 t€ | 238 t€ | 257 t€ |
| Income taxes | 55 t€ | -52 t€ | -48 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 221 t€ | 206 t€ | 190 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 505 t€ | 525 t€ | 547 t€ | 552 t€ |
| Receivables | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 757 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 140 t€ | 262 t€ | 9 457 € | 137 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 894 t€ |
| Assets | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 151 t€ | 151 t€ | 151 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 901 t€ | 711 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 129 t€ | 323 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 638 t€ | 717 t€ | 454 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Liabilities | 638 t€ | 846 t€ | 776 t€ | 735 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 336 t€ | 354 t€ | 373 t€ | 323 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from participating interests | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 0 € | – |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | 0 € | -10 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 221 t€ | 206 t€ | 190 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 068 € | 4 090 € | 5 454 € | 7 272 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | – | 0 € | 52 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 379 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 531 € | 2 489 € | 2 380 € | 2 371 € |
| Liabilities | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 255 € | 20 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 230 t€ | 218 t€ | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 358 € | -22 t€ | -30 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 5 517 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Current receivables from participating interests | – | 0 € | 740 t€ | 740 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 261 t€ | 305 t€ | 248 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 145 t€ | 194 t€ | 194 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 8 048 € | 2 489 € | 1,1 M€ | 757 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 956 t€ | 750 t€ | 560 t€ | 354 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 156 t€ | 156 t€ | 156 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 0 € | 1 210 € | 2 419 € | 3 629 € |
| Investments | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 20 t€ | -22 t€ | -23 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 495 t€ | 515 t€ | 537 t€ | 490 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 129 t€ | 323 t€ | 516 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 22 € | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lahden Vuokratila Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 11 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.