Valkeakosken Lääkärikeskus Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 1988. In the financial year ending 30.11.2025, revenue was 231 t€ and operating profit 150 t€; equity ratio 99.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 226 t€ and its income taxes 46 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | 30.11.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 231 t€ | 213 t€ | 273 t€ | 205 t€ | 135 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Revenue change | 8,8 % | -22,0 % | 32,8 % | 51,7 % | -10,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 150 t€ | 135 t€ | 182 t€ | 131 t€ | 87 t€ | 79 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 64,7 % | 63,5 % | 66,9 % | 63,7 % | 64,1 % | 52,4 % |
| Operating profit | 150 t€ | 134 t€ | 182 t€ | 130 t€ | 86 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Operating margin | 65,0 % | 63,1 % | 66,9 % | 63,2 % | 63,8 % | 50,5 % |
| Net profit | 194 t€ | 181 t€ | 212 t€ | 166 t€ | 176 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,6 % | 99,4 % | 99,1 % | 98,7 % | 99,7 % | 95,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 22,67 | 12,64 | 12,45 | 7,29 | 38,09 | 2,59 |
| Current ratio | 22,67 | 12,64 | 12,45 | 7,29 | 38,09 | 2,59 |
| Debt to revenue | 3,4 % | 5,6 % | 6,2 % | 10,9 % | 4,3 % | 48,9 % |
| Return on equity | 10,1 % | 9,7 % | 11,5 % | 9,4 % | 10,1 % | 8,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Equity | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 156 t€ | 129 t€ | 183 t€ | 138 t€ | 208 t€ | 143 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | 30.11.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 231 t€ | 213 t€ | 273 t€ | 205 t€ | 135 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 274 € | 1 638 € | 3 917 € | 8 748 € | 18 t€ | 415 € |
| Raw materials and services | 55 t€ | -51 t€ | -61 t€ | -44 t€ | -29 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 593 € | -791 € | 0 € | -1 038 € | -346 € | -2 834 € |
| Other operating expenses | 27 t€ | -29 t€ | -33 t€ | -39 t€ | -37 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 150 t€ | 134 t€ | 182 t€ | 130 t€ | 86 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -92 t€ | 92 t€ | 83 t€ | 78 t€ | 133 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 243 t€ | 226 t€ | 265 t€ | 208 t€ | 220 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Income taxes | 49 t€ | -45 t€ | -53 t€ | -41 t€ | -44 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 194 t€ | 181 t€ | 212 t€ | 166 t€ | 176 t€ | 138 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | 30.11.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 15 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 156 t€ | 129 t€ | 183 t€ | 138 t€ | 208 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Current assets | 178 t€ | 150 t€ | 209 t€ | 163 t€ | 224 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 855 € | 12 t€ | 17 t€ | 22 t€ | 5 869 € | 74 t€ |
| Liabilities | 7 855 € | 12 t€ | 17 t€ | 22 t€ | 5 869 € | 74 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | 30.11.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 231 t€ | 213 t€ | 273 t€ | 205 t€ | 135 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 274 € | 1 638 € | 3 917 € | 8 748 € | 18 t€ | 415 € |
| Raw materials and services | 55 t€ | -51 t€ | -61 t€ | -44 t€ | -29 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 593 € | -791 € | 0 € | -1 038 € | -346 € | -2 834 € |
| Other operating expenses | 27 t€ | -29 t€ | -33 t€ | -39 t€ | -37 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 150 t€ | 134 t€ | 182 t€ | 130 t€ | 86 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -92 t€ | 92 t€ | 83 t€ | 78 t€ | 133 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 243 t€ | 226 t€ | 265 t€ | 208 t€ | 220 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Income taxes | 49 t€ | -45 t€ | -53 t€ | -41 t€ | -44 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 194 t€ | 181 t€ | 212 t€ | 166 t€ | 176 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 15 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 156 t€ | 129 t€ | 183 t€ | 138 t€ | 208 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Current assets | 178 t€ | 150 t€ | 209 t€ | 163 t€ | 224 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 855 € | 12 t€ | 17 t€ | 22 t€ | 5 869 € | 74 t€ |
| Liabilities | 7 855 € | 12 t€ | 17 t€ | 22 t€ | 5 869 € | 74 t€ |
| Investments | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 18 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 7 435 € | 7 692 € | 7 411 € | 1 030 € | 1 788 € | 67 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Long-term receivables | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 36 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 933 € | 7 745 € | 4 851 € | 3 300 € | 1 093 € | 1 906 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 420 € | 562 € | 227 € | 4 284 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 21 t€ | 22 t€ | 14 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 33 € | -255 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | -11 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 194 t€ | 181 t€ | 212 t€ | 166 t€ | 176 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 97 € | -214 € | -184 € | -50 € | -9 863 € | -597 € |
| Tangible assets | 9 184 € | 9 777 € | 7 405 € | 7 405 € | 8 443 € | 16 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 3 626 € | 9 147 € | 17 t€ | 4 081 € | 6 703 € |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 729 € | 5 923 € | 2 085 € | 0 € | 0 € | 10 € |
| Other tangible assets | 7 405 € | 7 405 € | 7 405 € | 7 405 € | 7 405 € | 7 405 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 779 € | 2 372 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 038 € | 8 502 € |
| Receivables from participating interests (investments) | 194 t€ | 210 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ | 222 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 593 € | -791 € | 0 € | -1 038 € | -346 € | -2 834 € |
| Services purchased | 55 t€ | -50 t€ | -61 t€ | -44 t€ | -29 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Long-term receivables from participating interests | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 36 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 90 t€ | 86 t€ | 81 t€ | 78 t€ | 143 t€ | 85 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Valkeakosken Lääkärikeskus Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 2,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.