Oy Consaler Ab is a limited company based in Pietarsaari, registered in 1988. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 440 t€; equity ratio 52.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 17 t€ and its income taxes 3 310 €.
Pietarsaari: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Newforce AbMaa- ja vesirakentamiseen erikoistunut rakennustoiminta
- Holmgren Yhtiöt OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Dentfix AbHammaslääkäripalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 1,9 % | 91,1 % | 1,5 % | -47,9 % | 81,2 % | – |
| Gross profit | 649 t€ | 637 t€ | 334 t€ | 329 t€ | 631 t€ | 348 t€ |
| EBITDA | 437 t€ | 349 t€ | 116 t€ | 118 t€ | 416 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Operating profit | 440 t€ | 345 t€ | 110 t€ | 111 t€ | 407 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Net profit | 370 t€ | 301 t€ | 53 t€ | 94 t€ | 311 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -119 t€ | 123 t€ | 127 t€ | 126 t€ | 127 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 52,5 % | 44,3 % | 35,4 % | 37,9 % | 36,4 % | 25,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,55 | 0,76 | 0,77 | 1,05 | 1,01 | 1,35 |
| Current ratio | 2,37 | 2,95 | 2,58 | 4,02 | 4,27 | 3,39 |
| Return on equity | 46,1 % | 47,6 % | 11,1 % | 16,2 % | 52,3 % | 32,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Equity | 802 t€ | 632 t€ | 481 t€ | 578 t€ | 594 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 14 t€ | 51 t€ | 45 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 649 t€ | 637 t€ | 334 t€ | 329 t€ | 631 t€ | 348 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 119 t€ | -123 t€ | -127 t€ | -126 t€ | -127 t€ | -120 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 950 € | -3 933 € | -5 244 € | -6 659 € | -8 878 € | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 87 t€ | -165 t€ | -91 t€ | -85 t€ | -88 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 440 t€ | 345 t€ | 110 t€ | 111 t€ | 407 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 28 t€ | -41 t€ | -36 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 412 t€ | 304 t€ | 75 t€ | 94 t€ | 391 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Income taxes | 43 t€ | -3 310 € | 0 € | -106 € | -11 t€ | -184 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 370 t€ | 301 t€ | 53 t€ | 94 t€ | 311 t€ | 125 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 932 t€ | 935 t€ | 939 t€ | 944 t€ | 950 t€ | 959 t€ |
| Stocks | 457 t€ | 365 t€ | 294 t€ | 431 t€ | 520 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Receivables | 110 t€ | 100 t€ | 103 t€ | 138 t€ | 111 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 14 t€ | 51 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Current assets | 594 t€ | 491 t€ | 420 t€ | 582 t€ | 681 t€ | 534 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 802 t€ | 632 t€ | 481 t€ | 578 t€ | 594 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 474 t€ | 628 t€ | 715 t€ | 803 t€ | 878 t€ | 952 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 251 t€ | 167 t€ | 163 t€ | 145 t€ | 160 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Liabilities | 725 t€ | 794 t€ | 878 t€ | 948 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
All financial statement items (49)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 649 t€ | 637 t€ | 334 t€ | 329 t€ | 631 t€ | 348 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 119 t€ | -123 t€ | -127 t€ | -126 t€ | -127 t€ | -120 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 950 € | -3 933 € | -5 244 € | -6 659 € | -8 878 € | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 87 t€ | -165 t€ | -91 t€ | -85 t€ | -88 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 440 t€ | 345 t€ | 110 t€ | 111 t€ | 407 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 28 t€ | -41 t€ | -36 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 412 t€ | 304 t€ | 75 t€ | 94 t€ | 391 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Income taxes | 43 t€ | -3 310 € | 0 € | -106 € | -11 t€ | -184 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 370 t€ | 301 t€ | 53 t€ | 94 t€ | 311 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 932 t€ | 935 t€ | 939 t€ | 944 t€ | 950 t€ | 959 t€ |
| Stocks | 457 t€ | 365 t€ | 294 t€ | 431 t€ | 520 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Receivables | 110 t€ | 100 t€ | 103 t€ | 138 t€ | 111 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 23 t€ | 14 t€ | 51 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Current assets | 594 t€ | 491 t€ | 420 t€ | 582 t€ | 681 t€ | 534 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 802 t€ | 632 t€ | 481 t€ | 578 t€ | 594 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 474 t€ | 628 t€ | 715 t€ | 803 t€ | 878 t€ | 952 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 251 t€ | 167 t€ | 163 t€ | 145 t€ | 160 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Liabilities | 725 t€ | 794 t€ | 878 t€ | 948 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Finished products | – | 0 € | 442 € | 442 € | 442 € | 442 € |
| Investments | 924 t€ | 924 t€ | 924 t€ | 924 t€ | 924 t€ | 924 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 153 € | 0 € | 658 € | 13 € | 13 € | 1 642 € |
| Other current liabilities | 30 t€ | 49 t€ | 45 t€ | 35 t€ | 30 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 429 t€ | 329 t€ | 426 t€ | 482 t€ | 281 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 014 € | 202 € | 0 € | 0 € | 35 € | 1 296 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 5 940 € | 6 512 € | 5 130 € | 2 886 € | 1 660 € | 857 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | – | 0 € | 11 t€ | 12 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 98 t€ | 100 t€ | 102 t€ | 126 t€ | 99 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 370 t€ | 301 t€ | 53 t€ | 94 t€ | 311 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 110 t€ | 100 t€ | 103 t€ | 138 t€ | 111 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 28 t€ | -41 t€ | -36 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 8 849 € | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 101 t€ | -101 t€ | -101 t€ | -101 t€ | -102 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 62 t€ | 24 t€ | 25 t€ | 18 t€ | 28 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Current receivables from participating interests | 11 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 € | 18 € | 18 € | 0 € | 10 € | 11 € |
| Other social security expenses | 4 367 € | -3 903 € | -4 874 € | -4 314 € | -5 223 € | -3 015 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 474 t€ | 628 t€ | 715 t€ | 803 t€ | 878 t€ | 952 t€ |
| Group contribution | – | 0 € | -22 t€ | 0 € | -70 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 8 849 € | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Other stocks | 457 t€ | 365 t€ | 294 t€ | 431 t€ | 519 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 950 € | -3 933 € | -5 244 € | -6 659 € | -8 878 € | -12 t€ |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 923 t€ | 923 t€ | 923 t€ | 923 t€ | 923 t€ | 923 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 152 t€ | 88 t€ | 88 t€ | 88 t€ | 100 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 168 € | 168 € | 168 € | 168 € | 168 € | 168 € |
| Pension expenses | 14 t€ | -18 t€ | -21 t€ | -21 t€ | -20 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 820 € | 0 € | 0 € | 880 € | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oy Consaler Ab is in the upper half of the industry class buying and selling of own real estate (651 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.