FTM Holding Ab is a limited company based in Pietarsaari, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.5.2026, revenue was 40 t€ and operating profit 37 t€; equity ratio 97.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 34 t€ and its income taxes 6 759 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 0 € |
| Revenue change | 0,0 % | 14,3 % | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | – | – |
| EBITDA | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 33 t€ | 30 t€ | 22 t€ | -2 441 € |
| EBITDA % | 92,5 % | 93,2 % | 94,6 % | 87,0 % | 62,2 % | – |
| Operating profit | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 33 t€ | 30 t€ | 22 t€ | -2 441 € |
| Operating margin | 92,5 % | 93,2 % | 94,6 % | 87,0 % | 62,2 % | – |
| Net profit | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 17 t€ | 269 € |
| Equity ratio | 97,6 % | 82,5 % | 79,9 % | 71,5 % | 65,7 % | 62,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 16,31 | 2,79 | 3,69 | 3,64 | 3,84 | 3,47 |
| Current ratio | 16,31 | 2,79 | 3,69 | 3,64 | 3,84 | 3,47 |
| Debt to revenue | 28,3 % | 251,9 % | 349,0 % | 565,5 % | 762,7 % | – |
| Return on equity | 6,6 % | 6,6 % | 5,6 % | 5,1 % | 3,3 % | 0,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 480 t€ | 577 t€ | 607 t€ | 695 t€ | 779 t€ | 867 t€ |
| Equity | 469 t€ | 476 t€ | 484 t€ | 497 t€ | 512 t€ | 537 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 134 t€ | 21 t€ | 42 t€ | 62 t€ | 53 t€ | 73 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 3 006 € | -2 734 € | -1 895 € | -4 554 € | -13 t€ | -2 441 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 33 t€ | 30 t€ | 22 t€ | -2 441 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 998 € | 1 915 € | 651 € | 1 460 € | 2 017 € | 2 810 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | 39 t€ | 34 t€ | 32 t€ | 24 t€ | 369 € |
| Income taxes | 7 810 € | -7 848 € | -6 782 € | -6 388 € | -6 785 € | -100 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 17 t€ | 269 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 296 t€ | 296 t€ | 348 t€ | 417 t€ | 486 t€ | 625 t€ |
| Receivables | 50 t€ | 260 t€ | 217 t€ | 216 t€ | 239 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 134 t€ | 21 t€ | 42 t€ | 62 t€ | 53 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Current assets | 185 t€ | 281 t€ | 259 t€ | 278 t€ | 293 t€ | 242 t€ |
| Assets | 480 t€ | 577 t€ | 607 t€ | 695 t€ | 779 t€ | 867 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 469 t€ | 476 t€ | 484 t€ | 497 t€ | 512 t€ | 537 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 52 t€ | 121 t€ | 191 t€ | 260 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 101 t€ | 70 t€ | 77 t€ | 76 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Liabilities | 11 t€ | 101 t€ | 122 t€ | 198 t€ | 267 t€ | 330 t€ |
All financial statement items (36)
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | 31.5.2022 | 31.5.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 3 006 € | -2 734 € | -1 895 € | -4 554 € | -13 t€ | -2 441 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 33 t€ | 30 t€ | 22 t€ | -2 441 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 998 € | 1 915 € | 651 € | 1 460 € | 2 017 € | 2 810 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | 39 t€ | 34 t€ | 32 t€ | 24 t€ | 369 € |
| Income taxes | 7 810 € | -7 848 € | -6 782 € | -6 388 € | -6 785 € | -100 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 17 t€ | 269 € |
| Non-current assets | 296 t€ | 296 t€ | 348 t€ | 417 t€ | 486 t€ | 625 t€ |
| Receivables | 50 t€ | 260 t€ | 217 t€ | 216 t€ | 239 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 134 t€ | 21 t€ | 42 t€ | 62 t€ | 53 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Current assets | 185 t€ | 281 t€ | 259 t€ | 278 t€ | 293 t€ | 242 t€ |
| Assets | 480 t€ | 577 t€ | 607 t€ | 695 t€ | 779 t€ | 867 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 469 t€ | 476 t€ | 484 t€ | 497 t€ | 512 t€ | 537 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 52 t€ | 121 t€ | 191 t€ | 260 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 101 t€ | 70 t€ | 77 t€ | 76 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Liabilities | 11 t€ | 101 t€ | 122 t€ | 198 t€ | 267 t€ | 330 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 52 t€ | 121 t€ | 191 t€ | 260 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 10 t€ | 47 t€ | 0 € | -3 € | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from Group companies | 2 972 € | 6 161 € | 10 t€ | 9 164 € | 8 047 € | 12 t€ |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 296 t€ | 296 t€ | 296 t€ | 296 t€ | 296 t€ | 296 t€ |
| Liabilities | 480 t€ | 577 t€ | 607 t€ | 695 t€ | 779 t€ | 867 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 0 € | 166 t€ | 217 t€ | 216 t€ | 239 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Investments | 296 t€ | 296 t€ | 348 t€ | 417 t€ | 486 t€ | 625 t€ |
| Receivables from Group companies (investments) | – | 0 € | 52 t€ | 121 t€ | 191 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 € | 0 € | 5 € | 0 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 27 t€ | 26 t€ | 17 t€ | 269 € |
| Retained earnings | 430 t€ | 436 t€ | 449 t€ | 464 t€ | 487 t€ | 529 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 221 € | 0 € | 0 € | 622 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 52 t€ | 69 t€ | 69 t€ | 69 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 27 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 1 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 051 € | 1 506 € | 833 € | 6 624 € | 6 942 € | 281 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 50 t€ | 94 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 50 t€ | 260 t€ | 217 t€ | 216 t€ | 239 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 974 € | -4 247 € | -9 735 € | -7 704 € | -6 030 € | -8 910 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, FTM Holding Ab is in the upper half of the industry class buying and selling of own real estate (652 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 2,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Pietarsaari
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free