Oy Rosaco Ab is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 1988. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, revenue was 580 t€ and operating profit 564 t€; equity ratio 79.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 95 t€ and its income taxes 2 506 €.
Helsinki: 341 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 580 t€ | 768 t€ | 643 t€ | 614 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Revenue change | -24,4 % | 19,4 % | 4,7 % | -35,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 470 t€ | 697 t€ | 424 t€ | 398 t€ | 249 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 81,0 % | 90,8 % | 65,9 % | 64,9 % | 26,1 % |
| Operating profit | 564 t€ | 593 t€ | 306 t€ | 253 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Operating margin | 97,2 % | 77,3 % | 47,6 % | 41,2 % | 10,7 % |
| Net profit | 355 t€ | 367 t€ | 129 t€ | 211 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -14 t€ | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Equity ratio | 79,3 % | 79,3 % | 77,9 % | 76,3 % | 74,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,32 | 1,11 | 0,73 | 0,58 | 0,42 |
| Current ratio | 19,96 | 14,24 | 9,76 | 7,07 | 5,27 |
| Debt to revenue | 630,3 % | 470,5 % | 601,2 % | 683,5 % | 482,4 % |
| Return on equity | 2,5 % | 2,7 % | 0,9 % | 1,6 % | 0,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 17,7 M€ | 17,4 M€ | 17,5 M€ | 17,7 M€ | 17,9 M€ |
| Equity | 14,0 M€ | 13,8 M€ | 13,6 M€ | 13,5 M€ | 13,3 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 217 t€ | 158 t€ | 80 t€ | 146 t€ | 152 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 580 t€ | 768 t€ | 643 t€ | 614 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Other operating income | 218 t€ | 223 t€ | 224 t€ | 220 t€ | 216 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -53 t€ | -114 t€ | -283 t€ | -303 t€ | -768 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 14 t€ | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 94 t€ | -103 t€ | -118 t€ | -146 t€ | -147 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 179 t€ | -166 t€ | -144 t€ | -132 t€ | -151 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 564 t€ | 593 t€ | 306 t€ | 253 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 127 t€ | -160 t€ | -149 t€ | -83 t€ | -56 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 437 t€ | 433 t€ | 157 t€ | 170 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Income taxes | 82 t€ | -66 t€ | -28 t€ | 41 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 355 t€ | 367 t€ | 129 t€ | 211 t€ | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 9,4 M€ | 9,4 M€ | 9,5 M€ | 9,6 M€ | 9,7 M€ |
| Stocks | 7,8 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 7,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 335 t€ | 468 t€ | 515 t€ | 513 t€ | 502 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 217 t€ | 158 t€ | 80 t€ | 146 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Current assets | 8,3 M€ | 8,0 M€ | 8,0 M€ | 8,1 M€ | 8,1 M€ |
| Assets | 17,7 M€ | 17,4 M€ | 17,5 M€ | 17,7 M€ | 17,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 14,0 M€ | 13,8 M€ | 13,6 M€ | 13,5 M€ | 13,3 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 3,2 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 416 t€ | 562 t€ | 815 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 3,7 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 4,6 M€ |
All financial statement items (58)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 580 t€ | 768 t€ | 643 t€ | 614 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Other operating income | 218 t€ | 223 t€ | 224 t€ | 220 t€ | 216 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -53 t€ | -114 t€ | -283 t€ | -303 t€ | -768 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 14 t€ | -14 t€ | -15 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 94 t€ | -103 t€ | -118 t€ | -146 t€ | -147 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 179 t€ | -166 t€ | -144 t€ | -132 t€ | -151 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 564 t€ | 593 t€ | 306 t€ | 253 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 127 t€ | -160 t€ | -149 t€ | -83 t€ | -56 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 437 t€ | 433 t€ | 157 t€ | 170 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Income taxes | 82 t€ | -66 t€ | -28 t€ | 41 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 355 t€ | 367 t€ | 129 t€ | 211 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 9,4 M€ | 9,4 M€ | 9,5 M€ | 9,6 M€ | 9,7 M€ |
| Stocks | 7,8 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 7,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 335 t€ | 468 t€ | 515 t€ | 513 t€ | 502 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 217 t€ | 158 t€ | 80 t€ | 146 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Current assets | 8,3 M€ | 8,0 M€ | 8,0 M€ | 8,1 M€ | 8,1 M€ |
| Assets | 17,7 M€ | 17,4 M€ | 17,5 M€ | 17,7 M€ | 17,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 14,0 M€ | 13,8 M€ | 13,6 M€ | 13,5 M€ | 13,3 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 3,2 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 416 t€ | 562 t€ | 815 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 3,7 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 4,6 M€ |
| Other tangible assets | 48 t€ | 60 t€ | 75 t€ | 94 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Current receivables from participating interests | 99 t€ | 227 t€ | 297 t€ | 317 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 11,6 M€ | 11,4 M€ | 11,5 M€ | 11,3 M€ | 11,3 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 199 t€ | 319 t€ | 460 t€ | 757 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 355 t€ | 367 t€ | 129 t€ | 211 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 5 241 € | 5 650 € | 4 800 € | 2 351 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 94 t€ | -103 t€ | -118 t€ | -146 t€ | -147 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 686 € | 2 021 € | 3 402 € | 1 335 € | 2 658 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 329 t€ | -136 t€ | -206 t€ | -243 t€ | -578 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Wages and salaries | 12 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 23 t€ | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -381 t€ | 23 t€ | -77 t€ | -60 t€ | -190 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 127 t€ | -160 t€ | -149 t€ | -84 t€ | -56 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 20 € | 18 € | 35 € | 1 413 € | 26 € |
| Other social security expenses | 313 € | 198 € | -900 € | 0 € | – |
| Other stocks | 7,8 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 7,4 M€ | 7,5 M€ |
| Intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 14 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 3,1 M€ | 3,2 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 3 278 € | 7 777 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term advances received | 723 € | 0 € | 597 € | 0 € | 597 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 122 t€ | 122 t€ | 118 t€ | 51 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 331 t€ | 460 t€ | 515 t€ | 513 t€ | 502 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 1 916 € | -2 625 € | -2 100 € | 0 € | – |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 3,2 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Machinery and equipment | – | 0 € | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 205 t€ | 205 t€ | 190 t€ | 177 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 4,8 M€ | 4,8 M€ | 4,8 M€ | 4,7 M€ | 4,7 M€ |
| Long-term receivables | 3 278 € | 7 777 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Shares in participating interest company | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other intangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 93 t€ | 119 t€ | 233 t€ | 336 t€ | 501 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 270 € | 7 977 € | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Investments | 6,3 M€ | 6,2 M€ | 6,2 M€ | 6,2 M€ | 6,2 M€ |
| Liabilities | 17,7 M€ | 17,4 M€ | 17,5 M€ | 17,7 M€ | 17,9 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oy Rosaco Ab is in the upper half of the industry class activities of holding companies (704 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 4,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.