Tössä Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenlinna, registered in 1987. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 350 t€ and operating profit 125 t€; equity ratio 91.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 181 t€ and its income taxes 37 t€.
Hämeenlinna: 20 new companies in 30 days
- G-N-A OyRuokaravintolat
- Sari Kiviniemi Oy
- KL-teollisuushallit OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 350 t€ | 405 t€ |
| Revenue change | -13,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 112 t€ | 156 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 32,0 % | 38,6 % |
| Operating profit | 125 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Operating margin | 35,7 % | 43,8 % |
| Net profit | 101 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -51 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 91,7 % | 92,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,84 | 8,41 |
| Current ratio | 5,86 | 8,44 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,1 % | 10,1 % |
| Return on equity | 18,7 % | 30,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 590 t€ | 519 t€ |
| Equity | 541 t€ | 478 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 260 t€ | 285 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 350 t€ | 405 t€ |
| Other operating income | 20 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 128 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 51 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 53 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 125 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 644 € | -4 305 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 127 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Income taxes | 26 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 101 t€ | 147 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 302 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Stocks | 885 € | 1 100 € |
| Receivables | 27 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 260 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Current assets | 289 t€ | 344 t€ |
| Assets | 590 t€ | 519 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 541 t€ | 478 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 49 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Liabilities | 49 t€ | 41 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 350 t€ | 405 t€ |
| Other operating income | 20 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 128 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 51 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 53 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 125 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 644 € | -4 305 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 127 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Income taxes | 26 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 101 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 302 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Stocks | 885 € | 1 100 € |
| Receivables | 27 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 260 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Current assets | 289 t€ | 344 t€ |
| Assets | 590 t€ | 519 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 541 t€ | 478 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 49 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Liabilities | 49 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Services purchased | 50 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 437 t€ | 328 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 21 t€ | 1 862 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 101 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 9 071 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 13 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 13 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 78 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 43 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 14 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 215 € | -295 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 372 € | 164 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 016 € | 4 469 € |
| Other social security expenses | 625 € | 2 409 € |
| Other stocks | 885 € | 1 100 € |
| Tangible assets | 37 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 15 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 27 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 7 639 € | 7 470 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 22 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 15 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 265 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 653 € | 2 004 € |
| Investments | 265 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Liabilities | 590 t€ | 519 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Tössä Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class raising of horses and other equines (37 companies with taxable income; median 15 t€, 12 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.