Lahden Keskusvalmistus Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 1987. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 206 t€ and operating profit -7 028 €; equity ratio 97.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 25 t€ and its income taxes 4 918 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 206 t€ | 238 t€ | 460 t€ |
| Revenue change | -13,5 % | -48,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -33 t€ | 46 t€ | 2 910 € |
| EBITDA % | -15,8 % | 19,4 % | 0,6 % |
| Operating profit | -7 028 € | 21 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Operating margin | -3,4 % | 8,6 % | -4,2 % |
| Net profit | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | -9 117 € |
| Personnel costs | -80 t€ | 88 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 97,2 % | 97,3 % | 95,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 21,73 | 22,21 | 15,57 |
| Current ratio | 25,93 | 26,69 | 17,72 |
| Debt to revenue | 9,2 % | 8,4 % | 7,3 % |
| Return on equity | 2,6 % | 2,5 % | -1,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 688 t€ | 728 t€ | 788 t€ |
| Equity | 669 t€ | 708 t€ | 754 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 291 t€ | 330 t€ | 414 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 206 t€ | 238 t€ | 460 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 50 t€ | -37 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 80 t€ | -88 t€ | -205 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 25 t€ | -26 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 57 t€ | -67 t€ | -76 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -7 028 € | 21 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -25 t€ | 2 115 € | 9 966 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 23 t€ | -9 117 € |
| Income taxes | 1 248 € | -4 918 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | -9 117 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 187 t€ | 197 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Stocks | 81 t€ | 89 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 20 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 291 t€ | 330 t€ | 414 t€ |
| Current assets | 501 t€ | 532 t€ | 594 t€ |
| Assets | 688 t€ | 728 t€ | 788 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 669 t€ | 708 t€ | 754 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 19 t€ | 20 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Liabilities | 19 t€ | 20 t€ | 34 t€ |
All financial statement items (60)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 206 t€ | 238 t€ | 460 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 50 t€ | -37 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 80 t€ | -88 t€ | -205 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 25 t€ | -26 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 57 t€ | -67 t€ | -76 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -7 028 € | 21 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -25 t€ | 2 115 € | 9 966 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 23 t€ | -9 117 € |
| Income taxes | 1 248 € | -4 918 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | -9 117 € |
| Non-current assets | 187 t€ | 197 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Stocks | 81 t€ | 89 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 20 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 291 t€ | 330 t€ | 414 t€ |
| Current assets | 501 t€ | 532 t€ | 594 t€ |
| Assets | 688 t€ | 728 t€ | 788 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 669 t€ | 708 t€ | 754 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 19 t€ | 20 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Liabilities | 19 t€ | 20 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 641 t€ | 680 t€ | 753 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 180 t€ | 189 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Investments | 5 000 € | 5 524 € | 5 524 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -12 t€ | -11 t€ | -3 122 € |
| Wages and salaries | 69 t€ | -77 t€ | -164 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 2 166 € | 2 166 € | 2 166 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 230 € | 2 471 € | 1 843 € |
| Materials and supplies | 81 t€ | 89 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Liabilities | 688 t€ | 728 t€ | 788 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 116 t€ | 92 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 7 980 € | 17 t€ | 4 277 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -49 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 5 750 € | 5 031 € | 21 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 7 980 € | 8 689 € | 15 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 4 324 € | 0 € | – |
| Other intangible assets | 0 € | 520 € | 1 040 € |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | – | 0 € | -37 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 4 025 € | 1 986 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 0 € | 5 524 € | 5 524 € |
| Short-term advances received | 260 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 7 574 € | 6 256 € | 9 284 € |
| Short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 17 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 134 t€ | 144 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 2 166 € | 2 166 € | 2 166 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 5 844 € | 12 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 3 516 € | 4 967 € | 9 017 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 464 € | -2 322 € | -4 777 € |
| Intangible rights | 1 200 € | 1 600 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | -9 117 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 25 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 283 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 9 032 € | -357 € | -159 € |
| Intangible assets | 1 200 € | 2 120 € | 1 040 € |
| Shares and holdings | 116 t€ | 92 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 5 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 3 006 € | 3 006 € | 3 006 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 42 t€ | -54 t€ | -143 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 1 676 € | 1 600 € | 4 964 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 25 t€ | -26 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 8 904 € | -8 627 € | -36 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lahden Keskusvalmistus Oy is in the lower half of the industry class manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus (39 companies with taxable income; median 184 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Lahti
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free