Muovi Team S & H Kontinen Oy is a limited company based in Savonlinna, registered in 1986. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,1 M€ and operating profit 612 t€; equity ratio 90.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 541 t€ and its income taxes 110 t€. Public buyers bought 144 € from it in 2023–2023; the largest buyer is Museovirasto (Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,1 M€ | 956 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Revenue change | 10,8 % | 0,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 601 t€ | 507 t€ | 517 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 56,7 % | 53,1 % | 54,2 % |
| Operating profit | 612 t€ | 493 t€ | 497 t€ |
| Operating margin | 57,8 % | 51,5 % | 52,1 % |
| Net profit | 510 t€ | 427 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -267 t€ | 283 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 90,3 % | 90,8 % | 86,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 8,16 | 12,74 | 5,38 |
| Current ratio | 8,55 | 13,58 | 5,79 |
| Debt to revenue | 16,4 % | 12,6 % | 18,1 % |
| Return on equity | 31,4 % | 35,9 % | 37,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Equity | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 1,3 M€ | 828 t€ | 777 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 956 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 17 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 95 t€ | -86 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 267 t€ | -283 t€ | -285 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 11 t€ | -15 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 74 t€ | -80 t€ | -71 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 612 t€ | 493 t€ | 497 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -25 t€ | 45 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 637 t€ | 537 t€ | 517 t€ |
| Income taxes | 127 t€ | -110 t€ | -103 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 510 t€ | 427 t€ | 413 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 311 t€ | 322 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Stocks | 67 t€ | 61 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Receivables | 149 t€ | 100 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,3 M€ | 828 t€ | 777 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 989 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 1,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 48 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 174 t€ | 73 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Liabilities | 174 t€ | 120 t€ | 173 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 956 t€ | 953 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 17 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 95 t€ | -86 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 267 t€ | -283 t€ | -285 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 11 t€ | -15 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 74 t€ | -80 t€ | -71 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 612 t€ | 493 t€ | 497 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -25 t€ | 45 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 637 t€ | 537 t€ | 517 t€ |
| Income taxes | 127 t€ | -110 t€ | -103 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 510 t€ | 427 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 311 t€ | 322 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Stocks | 67 t€ | 61 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Receivables | 149 t€ | 100 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1,3 M€ | 828 t€ | 777 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 989 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Assets | 1,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 100 € | 8 100 € | 8 100 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 48 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 174 t€ | 73 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Liabilities | 174 t€ | 120 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -252 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 1,1 M€ | 755 t€ | 691 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 46 t€ | 24 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 510 t€ | 427 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 17 t€ | 0 € |
| Finished products | 67 t€ | 61 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 52 t€ | 13 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 11 t€ | -15 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 101 t€ | -75 t€ | -87 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 14 € | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 216 t€ | -229 t€ | -226 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 89 t€ | 82 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -5 885 € | -10 t€ | -9 858 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 235 € | -2 843 € | -2 801 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 26 t€ | 48 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 11 t€ | -9 132 € | -11 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 33 t€ | 45 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 0 € | 48 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 76 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 149 t€ | 100 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 40 t€ | -45 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | 0 € | -7 647 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 33 t€ | 45 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 277 t€ | 277 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 60 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 557 € | 29 € |
| Investments | 277 t€ | 277 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Muovi Team S & H Kontinen Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class manufacture of other plastic products (136 companies with taxable income; median 77 t€, 7,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.