Oy Furmarc Ab is a limited company based in Uusikaarlepyy, registered in 1984. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 492 t€ and operating profit 77 t€; equity ratio 72.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 66 t€ and its income taxes 13 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 492 t€ | 586 t€ | 381 t€ | 636 t€ |
| Revenue change | -16,0 % | 53,6 % | -40,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 47 t€ | 98 t€ | 93 t€ | 138 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 9,5 % | 16,7 % | 24,5 % | 21,7 % |
| Operating profit | 77 t€ | 70 t€ | 60 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,7 % | 12,0 % | 15,8 % | 19,6 % |
| Net profit | 60 t€ | 53 t€ | 41 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -123 t€ | 154 t€ | 130 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 72,6 % | 64,5 % | 59,3 % | 57,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,98 | 2,09 | 1,90 | 2,61 |
| Current ratio | 3,35 | 2,63 | 2,19 | 2,78 |
| Debt to revenue | 26,5 % | 28,9 % | 48,9 % | 35,5 % |
| Return on equity | 18,4 % | 18,2 % | 15,8 % | 40,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 477 t€ | 476 t€ | 459 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Equity | 328 t€ | 291 t€ | 259 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 197 t€ | 149 t€ | 147 t€ | 279 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 492 t€ | 586 t€ | 381 t€ | 636 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 32 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 205 t€ | -273 t€ | -163 t€ | -331 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 123 t€ | -154 t€ | -130 t€ | -115 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 31 t€ | -27 t€ | -33 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 56 t€ | -61 t€ | -27 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 77 t€ | 70 t€ | 60 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -64 € | -1 146 € | -1 178 € | -83 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 77 t€ | 69 t€ | 59 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 60 t€ | 53 t€ | 41 t€ | 95 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 186 t€ | 180 t€ | 207 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Stocks | 32 t€ | 61 t€ | 33 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Receivables | 7 612 € | 33 t€ | 17 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 197 t€ | 149 t€ | 147 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Current assets | 291 t€ | 297 t€ | 252 t€ | 403 t€ |
| Assets | 477 t€ | 476 t€ | 459 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 328 t€ | 291 t€ | 259 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Appropriations | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 44 t€ | 56 t€ | 72 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 87 t€ | 113 t€ | 115 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Liabilities | 131 t€ | 169 t€ | 187 t€ | 226 t€ |
All financial statement items (54)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 492 t€ | 586 t€ | 381 t€ | 636 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 32 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 205 t€ | -273 t€ | -163 t€ | -331 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 123 t€ | -154 t€ | -130 t€ | -115 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 31 t€ | -27 t€ | -33 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 56 t€ | -61 t€ | -27 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 77 t€ | 70 t€ | 60 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -64 € | -1 146 € | -1 178 € | -83 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 77 t€ | 69 t€ | 59 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 60 t€ | 53 t€ | 41 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 186 t€ | 180 t€ | 207 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Stocks | 32 t€ | 61 t€ | 33 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Receivables | 7 612 € | 33 t€ | 17 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 197 t€ | 149 t€ | 147 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Current assets | 291 t€ | 297 t€ | 252 t€ | 403 t€ |
| Assets | 477 t€ | 476 t€ | 459 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 328 t€ | 291 t€ | 259 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Appropriations | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 44 t€ | 56 t€ | 72 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 87 t€ | 113 t€ | 115 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Liabilities | 131 t€ | 169 t€ | 187 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 3 744 € | 5 803 € | 8 267 € | 19 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 10 t€ | 0 € | 800 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 31 t€ | -27 t€ | -33 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 8 614 € | 10 t€ | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | 2 391 € | -2 879 € | -7 157 € | -6 039 € |
| Retained earnings | 265 t€ | 236 t€ | 216 t€ | 140 t€ |
| Liabilities | 477 t€ | 476 t€ | 459 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 11 € | 17 € | 14 € | 14 € |
| Short-term receivables | 7 612 € | 33 t€ | 17 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 54 t€ | 54 t€ | 54 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 23 t€ | 3 737 € | 13 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 176 t€ | -301 t€ | -171 t€ | -279 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 3 112 € | 20 t€ | 15 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 29 t€ | 28 t€ | 8 678 € | -20 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 26 t€ | -29 t€ | -22 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | 0 € | -321 € | -32 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 92 t€ | 79 t€ | 98 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 44 t€ | 56 t€ | 72 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 54 t€ | 54 t€ | 54 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 60 t€ | 103 t€ | 93 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 3 057 € | 3 012 € | 2 842 € | 2 666 € |
| Tangible assets | 186 t€ | 180 t€ | 207 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 9 019 € | -8 516 € | -6 993 € | -5 633 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 75 t€ | 81 t€ | 87 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 89 t€ | -117 t€ | -100 t€ | -88 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 4 500 € | 2 600 € | 2 500 € | 27 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 60 t€ | 53 t€ | 41 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 32 t€ | 61 t€ | 33 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 004 € | -4 175 € | -4 034 € | -2 762 € |
| Depreciation difference | 18 t€ | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 6 039 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oy Furmarc Ab is in the upper half of the industry class manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery n.e.c. (137 companies with taxable income; median 30 t€, 2,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.