Oy Kenkä Sko Ekstra Ab is a limited company based in Mustasaari, registered in 1984. In the financial year ending 31.7.2026, revenue was 1,2 M€ and operating profit 63 t€; equity ratio 86.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 150 t€ and its income taxes 31 t€. Public buyers bought 33 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos (Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 993 t€ |
| Revenue change | -0,8 % | -5,7 % | 0,4 % | 5,6 % | 20,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 62 t€ | 55 t€ | 151 t€ | 164 t€ | 143 t€ | 102 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 5,3 % | 4,6 % | 11,9 % | 13,0 % | 12,0 % | 10,3 % |
| Operating profit | 63 t€ | 54 t€ | 150 t€ | 164 t€ | 143 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,3 % | 4,6 % | 11,8 % | 13,0 % | 11,9 % | 10,2 % |
| Net profit | 51 t€ | 45 t€ | 120 t€ | 131 t€ | 112 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -270 t€ | 269 t€ | 258 t€ | 263 t€ | 238 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 86,2 % | 86,9 % | 89,0 % | 86,6 % | 79,0 % | 80,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,74 | 1,18 | 1,89 | 1,31 | 1,64 | 1,56 |
| Current ratio | 3,53 | 3,82 | 4,54 | 3,66 | 3,47 | 4,76 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,6 % | 12,0 % | 9,7 % | 11,5 % | 19,3 % | 19,5 % |
| Return on equity | 5,5 % | 4,7 % | 12,2 % | 14,0 % | 12,9 % | 9,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Equity | 927 t€ | 955 t€ | 985 t€ | 935 t€ | 870 t€ | 823 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 93 t€ | 137 t€ | 217 t€ | 170 t€ | 241 t€ | 136 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 993 t€ |
| Other operating income | 62 t€ | 37 t€ | 80 t€ | 76 t€ | 70 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 653 t€ | -648 t€ | -694 t€ | -691 t€ | -676 t€ | -556 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 270 t€ | -269 t€ | -258 t€ | -263 t€ | -238 t€ | -215 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 607 € | -810 € | -1 080 € | -306 € | -408 € | -545 € |
| Other operating expenses | 260 t€ | -259 t€ | -244 t€ | -220 t€ | -208 t€ | -202 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 63 t€ | 54 t€ | 150 t€ | 164 t€ | 143 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -742 € | 1 871 € | 400 € | -1 290 € | -907 € | -1 464 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 64 t€ | 56 t€ | 150 t€ | 162 t€ | 142 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Income taxes | 13 t€ | -11 t€ | -30 t€ | -32 t€ | -29 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 51 t€ | 45 t€ | 120 t€ | 131 t€ | 112 t€ | 80 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 550 t€ | 551 t€ | 553 t€ | 550 t€ | 551 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Stocks | 416 t€ | 378 t€ | 324 t€ | 339 t€ | 290 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Receivables | 16 t€ | 32 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 93 t€ | 137 t€ | 217 t€ | 170 t€ | 241 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Current assets | 526 t€ | 547 t€ | 555 t€ | 529 t€ | 550 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 927 t€ | 955 t€ | 985 t€ | 935 t€ | 870 t€ | 823 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 72 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 149 t€ | 143 t€ | 122 t€ | 145 t€ | 159 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Liabilities | 149 t€ | 143 t€ | 122 t€ | 145 t€ | 231 t€ | 194 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 993 t€ |
| Other operating income | 62 t€ | 37 t€ | 80 t€ | 76 t€ | 70 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 653 t€ | -648 t€ | -694 t€ | -691 t€ | -676 t€ | -556 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 270 t€ | -269 t€ | -258 t€ | -263 t€ | -238 t€ | -215 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 607 € | -810 € | -1 080 € | -306 € | -408 € | -545 € |
| Other operating expenses | 260 t€ | -259 t€ | -244 t€ | -220 t€ | -208 t€ | -202 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 63 t€ | 54 t€ | 150 t€ | 164 t€ | 143 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -742 € | 1 871 € | 400 € | -1 290 € | -907 € | -1 464 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 64 t€ | 56 t€ | 150 t€ | 162 t€ | 142 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Income taxes | 13 t€ | -11 t€ | -30 t€ | -32 t€ | -29 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 51 t€ | 45 t€ | 120 t€ | 131 t€ | 112 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 550 t€ | 551 t€ | 553 t€ | 550 t€ | 551 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Stocks | 416 t€ | 378 t€ | 324 t€ | 339 t€ | 290 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Receivables | 16 t€ | 32 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 93 t€ | 137 t€ | 217 t€ | 170 t€ | 241 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Current assets | 526 t€ | 547 t€ | 555 t€ | 529 t€ | 550 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 927 t€ | 955 t€ | 985 t€ | 935 t€ | 870 t€ | 823 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 72 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 149 t€ | 143 t€ | 122 t€ | 145 t€ | 159 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Liabilities | 149 t€ | 143 t€ | 122 t€ | 145 t€ | 231 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 45 t€ | 43 t€ | 41 t€ | 46 t€ | 39 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 72 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 16 t€ | 32 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 7 380 € | 22 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 742 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 360 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 824 € | 2 431 € | 3 241 € | 921 € | 1 227 € | 1 635 € |
| Retained earnings | 868 t€ | 902 t€ | 857 t€ | 796 t€ | 750 t€ | 734 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 77 t€ | 76 t€ | 60 t€ | 64 t€ | 83 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 224 t€ | -226 t€ | -215 t€ | -218 t€ | -199 t€ | -179 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 549 t€ | 549 t€ | 549 t€ | 549 t€ | 549 t€ | 549 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 8 564 € | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 51 t€ | 45 t€ | 120 t€ | 131 t€ | 112 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | – | – | 0 € | -1 590 € | -1 557 € | -1 922 € |
| Pension expenses | 39 t€ | -38 t€ | -37 t€ | -40 t€ | -34 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 6 819 € | -5 335 € | -4 936 € | -5 734 € | -5 395 € | -4 769 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 1 871 € | 400 € | 300 € | 290 € | 458 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 691 t€ | -702 t€ | -679 t€ | -740 t€ | -653 t€ | -533 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 1 824 € | 2 431 € | 3 241 € | 921 € | 1 227 € | 1 635 € |
| Materials and supplies | 416 t€ | 378 t€ | 324 t€ | 339 t€ | 290 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 607 € | -810 € | -1 080 € | -306 € | -408 € | -545 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 27 t€ | 24 t€ | 21 t€ | 35 t€ | 36 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Investments | 549 t€ | 549 t€ | 549 t€ | 549 t€ | 549 t€ | 549 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -38 t€ | 54 t€ | -15 t€ | 50 t€ | -23 t€ | -23 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oy Kenkä Sko Ekstra Ab is in the upper half of the industry class non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco (763 companies with taxable income; median 94 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Mustasaari
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free