Piikki ja Pora Rautiainen Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 1985. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 3,8 M€ and operating profit 375 t€; equity ratio 93.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 371 t€ and its income taxes 75 t€. Public buyers bought 118 t€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Helsinki: 329 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,8 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 5,1 M€ |
| Revenue change | -4,4 % | -23,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 296 t€ | 474 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| EBITDA % | 7,8 % | 12,0 % | 20,6 % |
| Operating profit | 375 t€ | 373 t€ | 946 t€ |
| Operating margin | 9,9 % | 9,4 % | 18,4 % |
| Net profit | 331 t€ | 503 t€ | 929 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 93,7 % | 89,8 % | 88,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,91 | 4,06 | 7,76 |
| Current ratio | 6,91 | 4,06 | 7,76 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,2 % | 10,1 % | 9,0 % |
| Return on equity | 9,6 % | 14,3 % | 25,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,7 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,1 M€ |
| Equity | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 449 t€ | 291 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,8 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 5,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 18 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1,6 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,8 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,3 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,6 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 78 t€ | -101 t€ | -110 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 464 t€ | -643 t€ | -610 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 375 t€ | 373 t€ | 946 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -33 t€ | 205 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 408 t€ | 578 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Income taxes | 77 t€ | -74 t€ | -213 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 331 t€ | 503 t€ | 929 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,1 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 511 t€ |
| Receivables | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 449 t€ | 291 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Assets | 3,7 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 190 € | 8 190 € | 8 190 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 100 € | 1 100 € | 1 100 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 233 t€ | 398 t€ | 462 t€ |
| Liabilities | 234 t€ | 399 t€ | 463 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,8 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 5,1 M€ |
| Other operating income | 18 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1,6 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,8 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,3 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,6 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 78 t€ | -101 t€ | -110 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 464 t€ | -643 t€ | -610 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 375 t€ | 373 t€ | 946 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -33 t€ | 205 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 408 t€ | 578 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Income taxes | 77 t€ | -74 t€ | -213 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 331 t€ | 503 t€ | 929 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,1 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 511 t€ |
| Receivables | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 449 t€ | 291 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Assets | 3,7 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 190 € | 8 190 € | 8 190 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 100 € | 1 100 € | 1 100 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 233 t€ | 398 t€ | 462 t€ |
| Liabilities | 234 t€ | 399 t€ | 463 t€ |
| Services purchased | 1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,7 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 3,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 30 t€ | 76 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 331 t€ | 503 t€ | 929 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 31 t€ | 106 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 78 t€ | -101 t€ | -110 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 82 t€ | 166 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | 0 € | 1,3 M€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 334 t€ | -215 t€ | -191 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 1,0 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 592 t€ | 775 t€ | 783 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 42 t€ | -42 t€ | -1 586 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 75 t€ | 34 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 25 t€ | -39 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 235 t€ | 329 t€ | 331 t€ |
| Receivables from Group companies (investments) | 301 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other receivables (investments) | 874 t€ | 718 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 121 t€ | 156 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Pension expenses | 193 t€ | -249 t€ | -249 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1 100 € | 1 100 € | 1 100 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 0 € | 213 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 235 t€ | 329 t€ | 331 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 403 t€ | 324 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 676 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 180 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 136 t€ | 443 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Investments | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 180 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | – | 0 € | 1,3 M€ |
| Liabilities | 3,7 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,1 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Piikki ja Pora Rautiainen Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1420 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€, 19 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.