Huoltokeskus Ysiauto Oy is a limited company based in Urjala, registered in 1984. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 1,2 M€ and operating profit 96 t€; equity ratio 52.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 7 258 € and its income taxes 1 452 €. Public buyers bought 126 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Ikäihmisten Ja Vammaisten Palvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.3.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,2 M€ | 821 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 611 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Revenue change | 48,5 % | -19,5 % | 67,0 % | 287,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 102 t€ | 14 t€ | 71 t€ | 75 t€ | 11 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,3 % | 1,7 % | 6,9 % | 12,3 % | 7,0 % |
| Operating profit | 96 t€ | 7 319 € | 63 t€ | 69 t€ | 7 647 € |
| Operating margin | 7,8 % | 0,9 % | 6,2 % | 11,4 % | 4,8 % |
| Net profit | 77 t€ | 5 617 € | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 479 t€ | 296 t€ | 360 t€ | 213 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 52,3 % | 45,9 % | 50,3 % | 47,1 % | 25,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,22 | 0,91 | 1,11 | 0,70 | 0,19 |
| Current ratio | 1,71 | 1,39 | 1,50 | 1,15 | 0,57 |
| Debt to revenue | 15,7 % | 20,7 % | 14,6 % | 18,5 % | 85,8 % |
| Return on equity | 36,6 % | 3,9 % | 33,2 % | 55,0 % | 67,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 401 t€ | 315 t€ | 301 t€ | 214 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Equity | 210 t€ | 145 t€ | 151 t€ | 101 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 161 t€ | 100 t€ | 108 t€ | 42 t€ | 8 395 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.3.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 821 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 611 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Other operating income | 650 € | 450 € | 8 450 € | 0 € | 90 € |
| Raw materials and services | -459 t€ | -385 t€ | -448 t€ | -226 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -479 t€ | -296 t€ | -360 t€ | -213 t€ | -65 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -6 112 € | -6 240 € | -7 543 € | -5 483 € | -3 360 € |
| Other operating expenses | -181 t€ | -128 t€ | -151 t€ | -97 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 96 t€ | 7 319 € | 63 t€ | 69 t€ | 7 647 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 229 € | -237 € | -306 € | -121 € | -2 260 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 96 t€ | 7 082 € | 63 t€ | 69 t€ | 5 387 € |
| Income taxes | -19 t€ | -1 466 € | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 77 t€ | 5 617 € | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 30 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.3.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 74 t€ | 77 t€ | 76 t€ | 84 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Stocks | 94 t€ | 82 t€ | 58 t€ | 51 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Receivables | 71 t€ | 55 t€ | 58 t€ | 37 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 161 t€ | 100 t€ | 108 t€ | 42 t€ | 8 395 € |
| Current assets | 327 t€ | 238 t€ | 224 t€ | 130 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Assets | 401 t€ | 315 t€ | 301 t€ | 214 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 210 t€ | 145 t€ | 151 t€ | 101 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 7 508 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 191 t€ | 170 t€ | 150 t€ | 113 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Liabilities | 191 t€ | 170 t€ | 150 t€ | 113 t€ | 135 t€ |
All financial statement items (55)
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.3.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 821 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 611 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Other operating income | 650 € | 450 € | 8 450 € | 0 € | 90 € |
| Raw materials and services | -459 t€ | -385 t€ | -448 t€ | -226 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -479 t€ | -296 t€ | -360 t€ | -213 t€ | -65 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -6 112 € | -6 240 € | -7 543 € | -5 483 € | -3 360 € |
| Other operating expenses | -181 t€ | -128 t€ | -151 t€ | -97 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 96 t€ | 7 319 € | 63 t€ | 69 t€ | 7 647 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 229 € | -237 € | -306 € | -121 € | -2 260 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 96 t€ | 7 082 € | 63 t€ | 69 t€ | 5 387 € |
| Income taxes | -19 t€ | -1 466 € | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 77 t€ | 5 617 € | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 74 t€ | 77 t€ | 76 t€ | 84 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Stocks | 94 t€ | 82 t€ | 58 t€ | 51 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Receivables | 71 t€ | 55 t€ | 58 t€ | 37 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 161 t€ | 100 t€ | 108 t€ | 42 t€ | 8 395 € |
| Current assets | 327 t€ | 238 t€ | 224 t€ | 130 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Assets | 401 t€ | 315 t€ | 301 t€ | 214 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 210 t€ | 145 t€ | 151 t€ | 101 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | 0 € | 7 508 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 191 t€ | 170 t€ | 150 t€ | 113 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Liabilities | 191 t€ | 170 t€ | 150 t€ | 113 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 47 t€ | 32 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | 0 € | 552 € | 0 € | – |
| Other intangible assets | 2 340 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | – | – | – | 0 € | -2 000 € |
| Liabilities | 401 t€ | 315 t€ | 301 t€ | 214 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 71 t€ | 55 t€ | 58 t€ | 37 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 8 € | 0 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 1 850 € | 1 850 € | 1 850 € | 1 850 € | 1 850 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 288 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Finished products | 94 t€ | 82 t€ | 58 t€ | 51 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Addition to tax-based reserves (deduction) | – | – | – | 0 € | 25 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | – | – | – | 0 € | 7 508 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 8 896 € | 11 t€ | 6 212 € | 8 283 € | 31 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 88 t€ | 94 t€ | 55 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 55 t€ | 60 t€ | 48 t€ | 25 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -384 t€ | -241 t€ | -296 t€ | -174 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 2 340 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 3 491 € | 3 491 € | 3 491 € | 3 491 € | 3 491 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 66 t€ | 37 t€ | 45 t€ | 25 t€ | 9 922 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 77 t€ | 5 617 € | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -59 € | -237 € | -446 € | -121 € | -260 € |
| Pension expenses | -73 t€ | -46 t€ | -52 t€ | -33 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 791 € | 18 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 5 573 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 58 t€ | 61 t€ | 65 t€ | 70 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -22 t€ | -9 009 € | -12 t€ | -6 387 € | -2 939 € |
| Services purchased | -65 t€ | -60 t€ | -80 t€ | -10 t€ | -1 622 € |
| Tangible assets | 68 t€ | 74 t€ | 73 t€ | 80 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -406 t€ | -350 t€ | -375 t€ | -218 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | 0 € | 140 € | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | -6 112 € | -6 240 € | -7 543 € | -5 483 € | -3 360 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 89 t€ | 78 t€ | 75 t€ | 65 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Investments | 3 491 € | 3 491 € | 3 491 € | 3 491 € | 3 491 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 12 t€ | 25 t€ | 7 257 € | 1 741 € | -610 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Huoltokeskus Ysiauto Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1947 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Urjala
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free