Maansiirto Veljekset Holm Oy is a limited company based in Laukaa, registered in 1983. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 229 t€ and operating profit 72 t€; equity ratio 99.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 63 t€ and its income taxes 13 t€. Public buyers bought 196 € from it in 2026–2026; the largest buyer is Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala).
Laukaa: 8 new companies in 30 days
- Kuhankosken Puustelli OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- Hellsinki Metal Festival OyTaiteen ja kulttuurin live-tapahtumien järjestäminen
- Peksin Palvelut OyMuu moottoriajoneuvojen huolto ja korjaus
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 229 t€ | 244 t€ | 257 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Revenue change | -6,1 % | -5,1 % | -7,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 65 t€ | 84 t€ | 74 t€ | 212 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 28,3 % | 34,5 % | 28,7 % | 76,7 % |
| Operating profit | 72 t€ | 75 t€ | 62 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Operating margin | 31,6 % | 30,9 % | 24,1 % | 71,2 % |
| Net profit | 59 t€ | 61 t€ | 50 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -14 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,3 % | 91,6 % | 91,3 % | 90,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 140,76 | 11,21 | 10,74 | 9,98 |
| Current ratio | 140,76 | 11,21 | 10,74 | 9,98 |
| Debt to revenue | 2,3 % | 30,1 % | 30,2 % | 30,5 % |
| Return on equity | 7,6 % | 7,6 % | 6,2 % | 19,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 781 t€ | 871 t€ | 889 t€ | 911 t€ |
| Equity | 776 t€ | 797 t€ | 811 t€ | 826 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 716 t€ | 798 t€ | 787 t€ | 804 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 229 t€ | 244 t€ | 257 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 97 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 106 t€ | -106 t€ | -133 t€ | -105 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 14 t€ | -21 t€ | -20 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 425 € | -8 895 € | -12 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 30 t€ | -33 t€ | -31 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 72 t€ | 75 t€ | 62 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 186 € | 1 118 € | 1 250 € | 1 083 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 74 t€ | 76 t€ | 63 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -16 t€ | -13 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 61 t€ | 50 t€ | 158 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 42 t€ | 47 t€ | 56 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Receivables | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 46 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 716 t€ | 798 t€ | 787 t€ | 804 t€ |
| Current assets | 739 t€ | 823 t€ | 833 t€ | 843 t€ |
| Assets | 781 t€ | 871 t€ | 889 t€ | 911 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 776 t€ | 797 t€ | 811 t€ | 826 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 5 249 € | 73 t€ | 78 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Liabilities | 5 249 € | 73 t€ | 78 t€ | 84 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 229 t€ | 244 t€ | 257 t€ | 277 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 97 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 106 t€ | -106 t€ | -133 t€ | -105 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 14 t€ | -21 t€ | -20 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 425 € | -8 895 € | -12 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 30 t€ | -33 t€ | -31 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 72 t€ | 75 t€ | 62 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 186 € | 1 118 € | 1 250 € | 1 083 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 74 t€ | 76 t€ | 63 t€ | 198 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -16 t€ | -13 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 61 t€ | 50 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 42 t€ | 47 t€ | 56 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Receivables | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 46 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 716 t€ | 798 t€ | 787 t€ | 804 t€ |
| Current assets | 739 t€ | 823 t€ | 833 t€ | 843 t€ |
| Assets | 781 t€ | 871 t€ | 889 t€ | 911 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 776 t€ | 797 t€ | 811 t€ | 826 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 5 249 € | 73 t€ | 78 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Liabilities | 5 249 € | 73 t€ | 78 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 3 071 € | 3 231 € | 9 525 € | 3 244 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 11 t€ | 21 t€ | 13 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 7 425 € | -8 895 € | -12 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 7 373 € | 7 373 € |
| Investments | – | 0 € | 4 433 € | 4 433 € |
| Retained earnings | 709 t€ | 728 t€ | 753 t€ | 660 t€ |
| Liabilities | 781 t€ | 871 t€ | 889 t€ | 911 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 316 € | 1 188 € | 1 264 € | 1 087 € |
| Short-term receivables | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 46 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 745 € | 100 € | 100 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 106 t€ | -106 t€ | -133 t€ | -104 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 12 t€ | 3 696 € | 32 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 8 307 € | -17 t€ | -17 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | – | 0 € | -683 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 20 t€ | 24 t€ | 32 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 2 179 € | 69 t€ | 68 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 42 t€ | 47 t€ | 52 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 2 706 € | -3 534 € | -2 658 € | -3 231 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 3 000 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 208 € | 2 102 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | 0 € | 4 433 € | 4 433 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 59 t€ | 61 t€ | 50 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 129 € | -70 € | -15 € | -4 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Maansiirto Veljekset Holm Oy is in the upper half of the industry class site preparation (1576 companies with taxable income; median 36 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.