Onni Fysio Oy is a limited company based in Humppila, registered in 1983. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 578 t€ and operating profit 44 t€; equity ratio 80.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 30 t€ and its income taxes 6 019 €. Public buyers bought 889 € from it in 2023–2024; the largest buyer is Avopalvelu (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue). Latest Trade Register entry: line of business changed, 3.6.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 578 t€ | 584 t€ | 277 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Revenue change | -1,0 % | 110,4 % | 130,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 31 t€ | 49 t€ | 48 t€ | 19 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 5,4 % | 8,3 % | 17,4 % | 15,9 % |
| Operating profit | 44 t€ | 32 t€ | 41 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Operating margin | 7,6 % | 5,4 % | 14,9 % | 14,0 % |
| Net profit | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 38 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -110 t€ | 95 t€ | 71 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 80,6 % | 81,5 % | 78,5 % | 98,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,65 | 3,83 | 2,86 | 21,65 |
| Current ratio | 2,70 | 3,91 | 2,92 | 22,05 |
| Debt to revenue | 9,6 % | 8,5 % | 20,5 % | 2,1 % |
| Return on equity | 11,7 % | 12,7 % | 18,2 % | 8,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 284 t€ | 269 t€ | 265 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Equity | 229 t€ | 220 t€ | 208 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 69 t€ | 56 t€ | 62 t€ | 34 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 578 t€ | 584 t€ | 277 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 320 t€ | -336 t€ | -104 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 110 t€ | -95 t€ | -71 t€ | -59 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 819 € | -2 368 € |
| Other operating expenses | 91 t€ | -104 t€ | -53 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 44 t€ | 32 t€ | 41 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 11 t€ | 2 349 € | 5 932 € | 1 644 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 47 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 919 € | -6 025 € | -9 475 € | -3 694 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 38 t€ | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 150 t€ | 156 t€ | 159 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 1 013 € |
| Receivables | 62 t€ | 55 t€ | 42 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 69 t€ | 56 t€ | 62 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Current assets | 134 t€ | 114 t€ | 106 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Assets | 284 t€ | 269 t€ | 265 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 229 t€ | 220 t€ | 208 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 625 € | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 50 t€ | 29 t€ | 36 t€ | 2 529 € |
| Liabilities | 55 t€ | 50 t€ | 57 t€ | 2 529 € |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 578 t€ | 584 t€ | 277 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 320 t€ | -336 t€ | -104 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 110 t€ | -95 t€ | -71 t€ | -59 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 13 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 819 € | -2 368 € |
| Other operating expenses | 91 t€ | -104 t€ | -53 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 44 t€ | 32 t€ | 41 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 11 t€ | 2 349 € | 5 932 € | 1 644 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 47 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 919 € | -6 025 € | -9 475 € | -3 694 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 38 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 150 t€ | 156 t€ | 159 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 1 013 € |
| Receivables | 62 t€ | 55 t€ | 42 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 69 t€ | 56 t€ | 62 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Current assets | 134 t€ | 114 t€ | 106 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Assets | 284 t€ | 269 t€ | 265 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 229 t€ | 220 t€ | 208 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 5 625 € | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 50 t€ | 29 t€ | 36 t€ | 2 529 € |
| Liabilities | 55 t€ | 50 t€ | 57 t€ | 2 529 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 7 364 € | 7 360 € | 819 € | 889 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 52 t€ | 48 t€ | 41 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 5 625 € | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 38 t€ | 51 t€ | 61 t€ | 7 105 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 13 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 819 € | -2 368 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 38 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 211 € | 211 € | 211 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 194 t€ | 183 t€ | 162 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Investments | 112 t€ | 104 t€ | 98 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 742 € | 0 € | 0 € | 5 137 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 29 t€ | 27 t€ | 24 t€ | 1 457 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 112 t€ | 104 t€ | 98 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | 0 € | 1 644 € |
| Materials and supplies | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 1 013 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | 0 € | 1 487 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 62 t€ | 55 t€ | 42 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 38 t€ | 51 t€ | 61 t€ | 7 105 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 192 € | -1 894 € | -1 454 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 9 387 € | -19 t€ | -2 198 € | -2 225 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 24 € | 29 € | 7 386 € | 0 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 9 348 € | 4 214 € | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 83 t€ | -71 t€ | -52 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Services purchased | 311 t€ | -318 t€ | -104 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 22 t€ | -20 t€ | -16 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 5 868 € | -3 569 € | -3 449 € | -2 731 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 7 500 € | 0 € | 7 500 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 7 130 € | 1 782 € | 1 331 € | 1 072 € |
| Liabilities | 284 t€ | 269 t€ | 265 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 660 € | 686 € | 3 855 € | 0 € |
| Intangible assets | 211 € | 211 € | 211 € | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Onni Fysio Oy is in the upper half of the industry class physiotherapy activities (331 companies with taxable income; median 15 t€, 2,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Trade Register events
- Line of business changed
- Registered office moved
Free monthly list: Humppila
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free