Gasthaus Koskenniemi Oy is a limited company based in Hartola, registered in 1998. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 240 t€ and operating profit 18 t€; equity ratio 76.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 38 t€ and its income taxes 7 597 €. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 240 t€ | 255 t€ | 240 t€ | 244 t€ | 231 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Revenue change | -5,8 % | 6,2 % | -1,7 % | 5,9 % | 4,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 9 876 € | 48 t€ | 42 t€ | 57 t€ | 75 t€ | 82 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 4,1 % | 19,0 % | 17,4 % | 23,2 % | 32,3 % | 37,2 % |
| Operating profit | 18 t€ | 40 t€ | 33 t€ | 48 t€ | 67 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Operating margin | 7,5 % | 15,7 % | 13,8 % | 19,8 % | 28,9 % | 33,2 % |
| Net profit | 17 t€ | 36 t€ | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -79 t€ | 74 t€ | 63 t€ | 61 t€ | 44 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 76,5 % | 78,8 % | 79,4 % | 77,8 % | 78,7 % | 77,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,20 | 2,45 | 2,40 | 2,42 | 2,42 | 2,17 |
| Current ratio | 2,24 | 2,48 | 2,44 | 2,45 | 2,45 | 2,19 |
| Debt to revenue | 33,4 % | 29,9 % | 30,8 % | 33,9 % | 34,5 % | 36,6 % |
| Return on equity | 6,4 % | 12,9 % | 10,7 % | 13,5 % | 18,2 % | 20,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 342 t€ | 360 t€ | 359 t€ | 373 t€ | 374 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Equity | 262 t€ | 283 t€ | 285 t€ | 290 t€ | 294 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 166 t€ | 180 t€ | 167 t€ | 189 t€ | 186 t€ | 169 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 240 t€ | 255 t€ | 240 t€ | 244 t€ | 231 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 560 € | 7 835 € | 7 835 € | 8 110 € | 9 788 € | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 36 t€ | -36 t€ | -33 t€ | -31 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 79 t€ | -74 t€ | -63 t€ | -61 t€ | -44 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 034 € | -8 311 € | -8 604 € | -8 135 € | -7 860 € | -8 750 € |
| Other operating expenses | 107 t€ | -104 t€ | -110 t€ | -104 t€ | -94 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 18 t€ | 40 t€ | 33 t€ | 48 t€ | 67 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 939 € | 5 581 € | 4 886 € | 380 € | 324 € | 170 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | 46 t€ | 38 t€ | 49 t€ | 67 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 993 € | -9 126 € | -7 597 € | -9 777 € | -14 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 36 t€ | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 59 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 163 t€ | 170 t€ | 179 t€ | 170 t€ | 178 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Stocks | 3 324 € | 2 097 € | 2 639 € | 2 711 € | 2 718 € | 2 188 € |
| Receivables | 10 t€ | 6 842 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 6 309 € | 6 258 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 166 t€ | 180 t€ | 167 t€ | 189 t€ | 186 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Current assets | 179 t€ | 189 t€ | 180 t€ | 203 t€ | 195 t€ | 178 t€ |
| Assets | 342 t€ | 360 t€ | 359 t€ | 373 t€ | 374 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 262 t€ | 283 t€ | 285 t€ | 290 t€ | 294 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 80 t€ | 76 t€ | 74 t€ | 83 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Liabilities | 80 t€ | 76 t€ | 74 t€ | 83 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ |
All financial statement items (49)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 240 t€ | 255 t€ | 240 t€ | 244 t€ | 231 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 560 € | 7 835 € | 7 835 € | 8 110 € | 9 788 € | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 36 t€ | -36 t€ | -33 t€ | -31 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 79 t€ | -74 t€ | -63 t€ | -61 t€ | -44 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 034 € | -8 311 € | -8 604 € | -8 135 € | -7 860 € | -8 750 € |
| Other operating expenses | 107 t€ | -104 t€ | -110 t€ | -104 t€ | -94 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 18 t€ | 40 t€ | 33 t€ | 48 t€ | 67 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 939 € | 5 581 € | 4 886 € | 380 € | 324 € | 170 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 21 t€ | 46 t€ | 38 t€ | 49 t€ | 67 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 993 € | -9 126 € | -7 597 € | -9 777 € | -14 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 17 t€ | 36 t€ | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 163 t€ | 170 t€ | 179 t€ | 170 t€ | 178 t€ | 187 t€ |
| Stocks | 3 324 € | 2 097 € | 2 639 € | 2 711 € | 2 718 € | 2 188 € |
| Receivables | 10 t€ | 6 842 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 6 309 € | 6 258 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 166 t€ | 180 t€ | 167 t€ | 189 t€ | 186 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Current assets | 179 t€ | 189 t€ | 180 t€ | 203 t€ | 195 t€ | 178 t€ |
| Assets | 342 t€ | 360 t€ | 359 t€ | 373 t€ | 374 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 262 t€ | 283 t€ | 285 t€ | 290 t€ | 294 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 80 t€ | 76 t€ | 74 t€ | 83 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Liabilities | 80 t€ | 76 t€ | 74 t€ | 83 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 136 t€ | 142 t€ | 148 t€ | 154 t€ | 161 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Investments | 1 843 € | 1 689 € | 1 450 € | 1 450 € | 1 450 € | 1 450 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 914 € | 2 582 € | 3 149 € | 918 € | 1 129 € | 1 149 € |
| Other current liabilities | 41 t€ | 40 t€ | 38 t€ | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 237 t€ | 239 t€ | 246 t€ | 243 t€ | 232 t€ | 217 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 6 433 € | 1 226 € | 6 621 € | 5 865 € | 1 303 € | 805 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 555 € | 2 862 € | 4 572 € | 3 477 € | 5 046 € | 3 704 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2 032 € | 3 034 € | 1 246 € | 4 157 € | 3 878 € | 4 305 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 36 t€ | -36 t€ | -32 t€ | -31 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 17 t€ | 36 t€ | 30 t€ | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 10 t€ | 6 842 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 6 309 € | 6 258 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -5 € | 0 € | -18 € | -43 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 161 t€ | 169 t€ | 177 t€ | 169 t€ | 177 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 3 324 € | 2 097 € | 2 639 € | 2 711 € | 2 718 € | 2 188 € |
| Wages and salaries | 59 t€ | -55 t€ | -45 t€ | -43 t€ | -30 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 33 t€ | 34 t€ | 32 t€ | 34 t€ | 29 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 1 843 € | 1 689 € | 1 450 € | 1 450 € | 1 450 € | 1 450 € |
| Liabilities | 342 t€ | 360 t€ | 359 t€ | 373 t€ | 374 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Rental rights | 8 171 € | 8 171 € | 8 171 € | 8 171 € | 8 171 € | 8 171 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 939 € | 5 586 € | 4 886 € | 399 € | 367 € | 170 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 257 € | -3 098 € | -2 734 € | -2 616 € | -2 014 € | -2 095 € |
| Other tangible assets | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 17 t€ | 2 518 € | 3 019 € | 3 551 € |
| Machinery and equipment | – | – | – | 0 € | 913 € | 2 507 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 8 034 € | -8 311 € | -8 604 € | -8 135 € | -7 860 € | -8 750 € |
| Services purchased | 395 € | 0 € | -1 008 € | -168 € | -359 € | -290 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 3 666 € | 3 666 € | 3 666 € | 3 666 € | 3 666 € | 3 666 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1 227 € | -542 € | -72 € | -7 € | 530 € | -356 € |
| Pension expenses | 17 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -15 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Gasthaus Koskenniemi Oy is in the upper half of the industry class hotels and similar accommodation (308 companies with taxable income; median 38 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- Gasthaus KoskenniemiKoskenniemi 66Anniskelu