Salon Konttorikone Oy is a limited company based in Salo, registered in 1957. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, operating profit -4 740 €; equity ratio 99.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 6 457 € and its income taxes 1 291 €.
Salo: 10 new companies in 30 days
- Järppä OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Wallavilla OyKotieläintaloutta palveleva toiminta
- vanX Logistiikka OyTieliikenteen tavarankuljetus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | – | 0 € | 325 t€ | 99 € | 480 t€ |
| Revenue change | – | -100,0 % | 327587,0 % | -100,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -4 243 € | -3 891 € | 223 t€ | -3 415 € | 415 t€ |
| EBITDA % | – | – | 68,5 % | -3443,1 % | 86,5 % |
| Operating profit | -4 740 € | -4 554 € | 222 t€ | -4 592 € | 414 t€ |
| Operating margin | – | – | 68,2 % | -4630,4 % | 86,2 % |
| Net profit | 4 300 € | 5 056 € | 183 t€ | -4 657 € | 330 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,9 % | 99,5 % | 91,1 % | 99,9 % | 85,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 951,79 | 167,42 | 9,79 | 467,57 | 4,93 |
| Current ratio | 1123,69 | 194,86 | 11,12 | 676,96 | 6,68 |
| Debt to revenue | – | – | 14,2 % | 708,3 % | 17,6 % |
| Return on equity | 1,1 % | 1,2 % | 39,1 % | -1,0 % | 68,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 401 t€ | 436 t€ | 514 t€ | 479 t€ | 567 t€ |
| Equity | 401 t€ | 434 t€ | 468 t€ | 478 t€ | 483 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 331 t€ | 366 t€ | 443 t€ | 328 t€ | 415 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 0 € | 325 t€ | 99 € | 480 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -39 € | -65 € | -98 t€ | -231 € | -51 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -497 € | -662 € | -883 € | -1 178 € | -1 570 € |
| Other operating expenses | -4 204 € | -3 827 € | -4 844 € | -3 283 € | -14 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -4 740 € | -4 554 € | 222 t€ | -4 592 € | 414 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 110 € | -65 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 5 381 € | 6 345 € | 229 t€ | -4 657 € | 414 t€ |
| Income taxes | -1 081 € | -1 288 € | -46 t€ | 0 € | -84 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 300 € | 5 056 € | 183 t€ | -4 657 € | 330 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1 490 € | 1 987 € | 2 650 € | 3 533 € | 4 710 € |
| Stocks | 61 t€ | 61 t€ | 61 t€ | 147 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Receivables | 7 694 € | 6 857 € | 7 472 € | 193 € | 432 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 331 t€ | 366 t€ | 443 t€ | 328 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Current assets | 400 t€ | 434 t€ | 511 t€ | 476 t€ | 563 t€ |
| Assets | 401 t€ | 436 t€ | 514 t€ | 479 t€ | 567 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 401 t€ | 434 t€ | 468 t€ | 478 t€ | 483 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 356 € | 2 229 € | 46 t€ | 703 € | 84 t€ |
| Liabilities | 356 € | 2 229 € | 46 t€ | 703 € | 84 t€ |
All financial statement items (35)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 0 € | 325 t€ | 99 € | 480 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -39 € | -65 € | -98 t€ | -231 € | -51 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -497 € | -662 € | -883 € | -1 178 € | -1 570 € |
| Other operating expenses | -4 204 € | -3 827 € | -4 844 € | -3 283 € | -14 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -4 740 € | -4 554 € | 222 t€ | -4 592 € | 414 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 110 € | -65 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 5 381 € | 6 345 € | 229 t€ | -4 657 € | 414 t€ |
| Income taxes | -1 081 € | -1 288 € | -46 t€ | 0 € | -84 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 300 € | 5 056 € | 183 t€ | -4 657 € | 330 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1 490 € | 1 987 € | 2 650 € | 3 533 € | 4 710 € |
| Stocks | 61 t€ | 61 t€ | 61 t€ | 147 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Receivables | 7 694 € | 6 857 € | 7 472 € | 193 € | 432 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 331 t€ | 366 t€ | 443 t€ | 328 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Current assets | 400 t€ | 434 t€ | 511 t€ | 476 t€ | 563 t€ |
| Assets | 401 t€ | 436 t€ | 514 t€ | 479 t€ | 567 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 401 t€ | 434 t€ | 468 t€ | 478 t€ | 483 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 356 € | 2 229 € | 46 t€ | 703 € | 84 t€ |
| Liabilities | 356 € | 2 229 € | 46 t€ | 703 € | 84 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 373 € | 318 € | 214 € | 46 € | 280 € |
| Other current liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 278 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 397 t€ | 429 t€ | 285 t€ | 330 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 321 € | 6 539 € | 7 258 € | 147 € | 152 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | – | – | 0 € | 153 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -39 € | -65 € | -12 t€ | -231 € | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 4 300 € | 5 056 € | 183 t€ | -4 657 € | 330 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 7 694 € | 6 857 € | 7 472 € | 193 € | 432 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -15 € | -112 € | 0 € | -65 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 1 490 € | 1 987 € | 2 650 € | 3 533 € | 4 710 € |
| Materials and supplies | 61 t€ | 61 t€ | 61 t€ | 147 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 356 € | 2 229 € | 46 t€ | 425 € | 84 t€ |
| Liabilities | 401 t€ | 436 t€ | 514 t€ | 479 t€ | 567 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 110 € | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 490 € | 1 987 € | 2 650 € | 3 533 € | 4 710 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -497 € | -662 € | -883 € | -1 178 € | -1 570 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | 0 € | -86 t€ | 0 € | -31 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Salon Konttorikone Oy is in the lower half of the industry class wholesale of information and communication equipment (271 companies with taxable income; median 58 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.