Penser Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 1978. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 801 t€ and operating profit 393 t€; equity ratio 62.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 459 t€ and its income taxes 92 t€. Latest Trade Register entry: change of ceo, 30.10.2026.
Turku: 44 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent OyHammasproteesien ja -implanttien valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 801 t€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | -40,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 393 t€ | 463 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 49,0 % | 34,5 % |
| Operating profit | 393 t€ | 464 t€ |
| Operating margin | 49,0 % | 34,6 % |
| Net profit | 310 t€ | 418 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 62,7 % | 63,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,10 | 0,03 |
| Current ratio | 2,68 | 2,75 |
| Debt to revenue | 136,7 % | 67,5 % |
| Return on equity | 16,9 % | 26,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,9 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Equity | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 107 t€ | 23 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 801 t€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 27 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 423 t€ | 878 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | 1 410 € |
| Other operating expenses | 12 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 393 t€ | 464 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 195 € | -58 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 390 t€ | 522 t€ |
| Income taxes | 80 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 310 t€ | 418 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 0 € | 4 231 € |
| Stocks | 2,8 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 315 € | 1 551 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 107 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Current assets | 2,9 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Assets | 2,9 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 907 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 907 t€ |
All financial statement items (36)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 801 t€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 27 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 423 t€ | 878 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | 1 410 € |
| Other operating expenses | 12 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 393 t€ | 464 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 195 € | -58 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 390 t€ | 522 t€ |
| Income taxes | 80 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 310 t€ | 418 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 0 € | 4 231 € |
| Stocks | 2,8 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 315 € | 1 551 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 107 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Current assets | 2,9 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Assets | 2,9 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 907 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 907 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 846 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 315 € | 1 551 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 64 € | 795 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 783 t€ | 570 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 310 t€ | 418 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 315 € | 1 551 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 195 € | 9 304 € |
| Tangible assets | 0 € | 4 231 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 29 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,9 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 0 € | 4 231 € |
| Other stocks | 2,8 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 0 € | 1 410 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -360 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 68 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Penser Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (934 companies with taxable income; median 28 t€, 16 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Change of CEO