Joutjärven Palloilukeskus Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 1978. In the financial year ending 31.7.2025, revenue was 76 t€ and operating profit -29 t€; equity ratio -263.4 %. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Revenue 202576 t€-0 % on the previous year
Operating profit-29 t€-37,8 % of revenue
Net profit-30 t€EBITDA -55 t€
Equity ratio-263,4 %quick ratio 0,03
In business47 yrsregistered 15.12.1978
Alcohol licences1latest 1.3.2024
Espoo: 118 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 75 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Revenue change | -0,1 % | 1,5 % | 30,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | -55 t€ | -38 t€ | -38 t€ | -34 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -73,1 % | -49,7 % | -50,3 % | -60,0 % |
| Operating profit | -29 t€ | -65 t€ | -65 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Operating margin | -37,8 % | -85,1 % | -86,5 % | -99,5 % |
| Net profit | -30 t€ | -67 t€ | -66 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -22 t€ | 3 179 € | -86 € | 12 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -263,4 % | -187,9 % | -104,3 % | -55,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,03 | 0,02 | 0,02 | 0,05 |
| Current ratio | 0,03 | 0,02 | 0,03 | 0,06 |
| Debt to revenue | 448,9 % | 438,3 % | 394,4 % | 418,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 94 t€ | 116 t€ | 145 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Equity | -247 t€ | -217 t€ | -151 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 1 828 € | 1 049 € | 4 258 € | 3 352 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 75 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Other operating income | 16 t€ | 2 657 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 12 t€ | -49 t€ | -48 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 22 t€ | -3 179 € | 86 € | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 27 t€ | -27 t€ | -27 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 59 t€ | -65 t€ | -65 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -29 t€ | -65 t€ | -65 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 950 € | -1 942 € | -778 € | -334 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -30 t€ | -67 t€ | -66 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -30 t€ | -67 t€ | -66 t€ | -57 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 83 t€ | 110 t€ | 137 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Stocks | 970 € | 970 € | 970 € | 970 € |
| Receivables | 8 002 € | 3 914 € | 2 573 € | 9 026 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 828 € | 1 049 € | 4 258 € | 3 352 € |
| Current assets | 11 t€ | 5 934 € | 7 802 € | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 94 t€ | 116 t€ | 145 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | -247 t€ | -217 t€ | -151 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 326 t€ | 318 t€ | 281 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Liabilities | 341 t€ | 333 t€ | 295 t€ | 240 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 76 t€ | 76 t€ | 75 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Other operating income | 16 t€ | 2 657 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 12 t€ | -49 t€ | -48 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 22 t€ | -3 179 € | 86 € | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 27 t€ | -27 t€ | -27 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 59 t€ | -65 t€ | -65 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -29 t€ | -65 t€ | -65 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 950 € | -1 942 € | -778 € | -334 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -30 t€ | -67 t€ | -66 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -30 t€ | -67 t€ | -66 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 83 t€ | 110 t€ | 137 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Stocks | 970 € | 970 € | 970 € | 970 € |
| Receivables | 8 002 € | 3 914 € | 2 573 € | 9 026 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 828 € | 1 049 € | 4 258 € | 3 352 € |
| Current assets | 11 t€ | 5 934 € | 7 802 € | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 94 t€ | 116 t€ | 145 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | -247 t€ | -217 t€ | -151 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 326 t€ | 318 t€ | 281 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Liabilities | 341 t€ | 333 t€ | 295 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 965 € | 3 481 € | 854 € | 794 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 27 t€ | -27 t€ | -27 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 28 t€ | 52 t€ | 76 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Investments | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € |
| Retained earnings | -230 t€ | -163 t€ | -98 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Liabilities | 94 t€ | 116 t€ | 145 t€ | 154 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 0 € | 881 € | 1 762 € | 2 643 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 € | 9 € | 7 € | 5 € |
| Short-term receivables | 8 002 € | 3 914 € | 2 573 € | 9 026 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 2 822 € | 2 649 € | 1 560 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2 749 € | -4 143 € | -5 597 € | -3 940 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 252 € | 434 € | 614 € | 28 € |
| Pension expenses | 2 525 € | -342 € | 86 € | -2 330 € |
| Services purchased | 9 737 € | -44 t€ | -42 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 322 € | 430 € | 573 € | 764 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other stocks | 970 € | 970 € | 970 € | 970 € |
| Other current liabilities | 323 t€ | 316 t€ | 280 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 83 t€ | 109 t€ | 135 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 0 € | 881 € | 1 762 € | 2 643 € |
| Other social security expenses | 41 € | -308 € | 0 € | -606 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 20 t€ | -2 529 € | 0 € | -9 085 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 784 € | 0 € | 1 106 € | 8 204 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € | 84 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -30 t€ | -67 t€ | -66 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 951 € | -1 951 € | -785 € | -339 € |
| Statutory reserves | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Alcohol licences
- Joutjärven Palloilukeskus OyKisällinkatu 3Anniskelu