Rauta-Market Haaranen Oy is a limited company based in Hyvinkää, registered in 1956. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -56 t€. Its taxable income in 2024 was 226 t€ and its income taxes 46 t€. Public buyers bought 615 € from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Hyvinkää: 9 new companies in 30 days
- Jyliset OyTalonrakentaminen
- WauWall OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- RFS Invest OyMuualla luokittelematon muu rahoituspalvelutoiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -75,7 % | -99,7 % | – |
| Gross profit | 1 900 € | 7 805 € | 2,8 M€ |
| EBITDA | -56 t€ | -33 t€ | 615 t€ |
| Operating profit | -56 t€ | -53 t€ | 546 t€ |
| Net profit | 140 t€ | 189 t€ | 547 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -45 t€ | 30 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Balance sheet total | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,3 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 90 t€ | 233 t€ | 469 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 1 900 € | 7 805 € | 2,8 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 45 t€ | -30 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | -20 t€ | -69 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 13 t€ | -11 t€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -56 t€ | -53 t€ | 546 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -231 t€ | 213 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 175 t€ | 159 t€ | 591 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 140 t€ | 189 t€ | 547 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 0 € | 223 € | 539 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 90 t€ | 233 t€ | 469 t€ |
| Assets | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,3 M€ |
| Appropriations | – | 0 € | 75 t€ |
All financial statement items (18)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 1 900 € | 7 805 € | 2,8 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 45 t€ | -30 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | -20 t€ | -69 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 13 t€ | -11 t€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -56 t€ | -53 t€ | 546 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -231 t€ | 213 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 175 t€ | 159 t€ | 591 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 140 t€ | 189 t€ | 547 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 223 € | 539 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 90 t€ | 233 t€ | 469 t€ |
| Assets | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,3 M€ |
| Appropriations | – | 0 € | 75 t€ |
| Direct taxes | 35 t€ | -45 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Appropriations + (-) | 0 € | 75 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | 0 € | 3,2 M€ |
| Tangible assets | – | 0 € | 77 t€ |
| Investments | 3,8 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 22 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 4,3 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Rauta-Market Haaranen Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class retail sale of hardware and building materials without specialisation on any specific product group (219 companies with taxable income; median 64 t€, 3,5 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.