Nummelan Keskuskenkä Oy is a limited company based in Vihti, registered in 1976. In the financial year ending 31.10.2025, revenue was 978 t€ and operating profit 118 t€; equity ratio 81.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 179 t€ and its income taxes 36 t€.
Vihti: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Neutilus OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Sormus Consulting OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
- QtectCoat OyRakennustarvikkeiden tukkukauppa ilman erikoistumista tiettyyn tuoteryhmään
Financials
| Key figures | 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 978 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Revenue change | -5,0 % | -11,4 % | 13,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 113 t€ | 168 t€ | 209 t€ | 230 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 11,5 % | 16,3 % | 18,0 % | 22,5 % |
| Operating profit | 118 t€ | 162 t€ | 203 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Operating margin | 12,1 % | 15,8 % | 17,5 % | 21,8 % |
| Net profit | 106 t€ | 142 t€ | 176 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -306 t€ | 310 t€ | 312 t€ | 293 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 81,3 % | 87,9 % | 81,9 % | 86,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,41 | 0,61 | 0,50 | 0,70 |
| Current ratio | 3,56 | 5,17 | 3,47 | 4,01 |
| Debt to revenue | 26,2 % | 14,6 % | 19,7 % | 14,8 % |
| Return on equity | 9,7 % | 13,3 % | 17,5 % | 21,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 901 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 48 t€ | 30 t€ | 59 t€ | 50 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 978 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 112 t€ | 120 t€ | 104 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 490 t€ | -476 t€ | -557 t€ | -420 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 306 t€ | -310 t€ | -312 t€ | -293 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 074 € | -5 586 € | -6 179 € | -6 875 € |
| Other operating expenses | 171 t€ | -196 t€ | -188 t€ | -185 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 118 t€ | 162 t€ | 203 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -14 t€ | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 132 t€ | 176 t€ | 219 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Income taxes | 28 t€ | -36 t€ | -44 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 106 t€ | 142 t€ | 176 t€ | 189 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 461 t€ | 466 t€ | 471 t€ | 478 t€ |
| Stocks | 803 t€ | 688 t€ | 677 t€ | 499 t€ |
| Receivables | 57 t€ | 61 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 48 t€ | 30 t€ | 59 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Current assets | 908 t€ | 780 t€ | 792 t€ | 605 t€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 901 t€ |
| Appropriations | 25 t€ | 26 t€ | 28 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 300 € | 1 300 € | 1 300 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 255 t€ | 151 t€ | 228 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Liabilities | 256 t€ | 152 t€ | 229 t€ | 151 t€ |
All financial statement items (56)
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 978 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 112 t€ | 120 t€ | 104 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 490 t€ | -476 t€ | -557 t€ | -420 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 306 t€ | -310 t€ | -312 t€ | -293 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 074 € | -5 586 € | -6 179 € | -6 875 € |
| Other operating expenses | 171 t€ | -196 t€ | -188 t€ | -185 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 118 t€ | 162 t€ | 203 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -14 t€ | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 132 t€ | 176 t€ | 219 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Income taxes | 28 t€ | -36 t€ | -44 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 106 t€ | 142 t€ | 176 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 461 t€ | 466 t€ | 471 t€ | 478 t€ |
| Stocks | 803 t€ | 688 t€ | 677 t€ | 499 t€ |
| Receivables | 57 t€ | 61 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 48 t€ | 30 t€ | 59 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Current assets | 908 t€ | 780 t€ | 792 t€ | 605 t€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 901 t€ |
| Appropriations | 25 t€ | 26 t€ | 28 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 300 € | 1 300 € | 1 300 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 255 t€ | 151 t€ | 228 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Liabilities | 256 t€ | 152 t€ | 229 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 205 t€ | 205 t€ | 205 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Long-term advances received | 1 300 € | 1 300 € | 1 300 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | 69 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 57 t€ | 61 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -114 t€ | 11 t€ | 178 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 192 t€ | 192 t€ | 192 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 7 674 € | 8 498 € | 4 330 € | 10 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 1 202 € | 1 202 € | 1 202 € | 1 202 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 605 t€ | -488 t€ | -735 t€ | -566 t€ |
| Services purchased | 276 € | -104 € | -48 € | -768 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 25 € | -1 134 € | -162 € | -420 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 5 074 € | -5 586 € | -6 179 € | -6 875 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 310 € | 70 € | 145 € | 38 € |
| Depreciation difference | 25 t€ | 26 t€ | 28 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 106 t€ | 142 t€ | 176 t€ | 189 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 6 755 € | -5 043 € | -6 017 € | -6 609 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 40 t€ | 44 t€ | 42 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 44 t€ | -44 t€ | -45 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | -1 649 € | 1 773 € | 1 907 € | 2 050 € |
| Finished products | 803 t€ | 688 t€ | 677 t€ | 499 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 9 000 € | 9 000 € | 9 000 € | 9 000 € |
| Investments | 205 t€ | 205 t€ | 205 t€ | 205 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 507 € | 2 010 € | 2 679 € | 3 573 € |
| Wages and salaries | 255 t€ | -260 t€ | -261 t€ | -251 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 179 € | 1 839 € | 795 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 117 t€ | 38 t€ | 70 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 255 t€ | 260 t€ | 266 t€ | 272 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 110 t€ | 86 t€ | 88 t€ | 4 144 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 61 t€ | 65 t€ | 70 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 972 t€ | 915 t€ | 819 t€ | 702 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 41 € | 41 € | 41 € | 41 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Nummelan Keskuskenkä Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class retail sale of footwear (52 companies with taxable income; median 51 t€, 3,5 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.