Inkalowa Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 1977. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 105 t€ and operating profit 69 t€; equity ratio 92.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 20 t€ and its income taxes 3 923 €.
Turku: 44 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent OyHammasproteesien ja -implanttien valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 105 t€ | 43 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Revenue change | 141,0 % | 184,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 68 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 323 € |
| EBITDA % | 65,5 % | 26,0 % | 47,9 % |
| Operating profit | 69 t€ | 10 t€ | 6 622 € |
| Operating margin | 66,1 % | 23,9 % | 43,3 % |
| Net profit | 56 t€ | 6 296 € | 5 150 € |
| Personnel costs | 0 € | 1 601 € | 2 135 € |
| Equity ratio | 92,4 % | 85,0 % | 99,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,56 | 2,73 | 31,77 |
| Current ratio | 2,56 | 2,73 | 31,77 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,7 % | 18,3 % | 2,4 % |
| Return on equity | 57,7 % | 14,0 % | 12,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 106 t€ | 53 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Equity | 98 t€ | 45 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 9 572 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 105 t€ | 43 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 2 172 € |
| Raw materials and services | 201 € | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | 0 € | -1 601 € | -2 135 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 689 € | -918 € | -700 € |
| Other operating expenses | 35 t€ | -31 t€ | -7 994 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 69 t€ | 10 t€ | 6 622 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 241 € | -139 € | 3 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 71 t€ | 10 t€ | 6 626 € |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -3 923 € | -1 476 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 56 t€ | 6 296 € | 5 150 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 85 t€ | 31 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 1 882 € | 2 253 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 9 572 € |
| Current assets | 21 t€ | 22 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Assets | 106 t€ | 53 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 98 t€ | 45 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 8 038 € | 7 958 € | 372 € |
| Liabilities | 8 038 € | 7 958 € | 372 € |
All financial statement items (42)
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 105 t€ | 43 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 2 172 € |
| Raw materials and services | 201 € | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | 0 € | -1 601 € | -2 135 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 689 € | -918 € | -700 € |
| Other operating expenses | 35 t€ | -31 t€ | -7 994 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 69 t€ | 10 t€ | 6 622 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 241 € | -139 € | 3 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 71 t€ | 10 t€ | 6 626 € |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -3 923 € | -1 476 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 56 t€ | 6 296 € | 5 150 € |
| Non-current assets | 85 t€ | 31 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 1 882 € | 2 253 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 9 572 € |
| Current assets | 21 t€ | 22 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Assets | 106 t€ | 53 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 98 t€ | 45 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 8 038 € | 7 958 € | 372 € |
| Liabilities | 8 038 € | 7 958 € | 372 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 56 t€ | 6 296 € | 5 150 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 2 066 € | 2 755 € | 2 100 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 80 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 240 € | 169 € | 188 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 2 172 € |
| Liabilities | 106 t€ | 53 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 128 € | 3 923 € | 184 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 1 882 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 127 € | -140 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 3 670 € | 3 866 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 882 € | 2 253 € |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 81 € |
| Retained earnings | 33 t€ | 31 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 2 367 € | 0 € | – |
| Other tangible assets | 3 450 € | 3 450 € | 3 450 € |
| Investments | 80 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 689 € | -918 € | -700 € |
| Tangible assets | 5 516 € | 6 205 € | 5 550 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 201 € | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 1 € | 3 € |
| Other social security expenses | 0 € | -1 601 € | -1 655 € |
| Wages and salaries | – | 0 € | -480 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Inkalowa Oy is in the lower half of the industry class retail sale of optical medical goods (164 companies with taxable income; median 42 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.