Hannulan Hallit Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 1972. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 181 t€ and operating profit 133 t€; equity ratio 83.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 228 t€ and its income taxes 46 t€.
Tampere: 57 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 181 t€ | 179 t€ | 173 t€ | 164 t€ | 160 t€ | 157 t€ |
| Revenue change | 1,5 % | 3,3 % | 5,2 % | 2,5 % | 2,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 127 t€ | 126 t€ | 123 t€ | 110 t€ | 109 t€ | 111 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 69,9 % | 70,4 % | 70,9 % | 66,7 % | 68,2 % | 70,4 % |
| Operating profit | 133 t€ | 119 t€ | 113 t€ | 97 t€ | 93 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Operating margin | 73,1 % | 66,4 % | 65,4 % | 59,0 % | 57,7 % | 66,0 % |
| Net profit | 106 t€ | 95 t€ | 182 t€ | 74 t€ | 78 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 83,5 % | 86,3 % | 87,6 % | 67,1 % | 69,0 % | 72,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,55 | 0,51 | 0,59 | 0,23 | 0,28 | 0,33 |
| Current ratio | 0,55 | 0,51 | 0,59 | 0,23 | 0,28 | 0,33 |
| Debt to revenue | 141,2 % | 116,3 % | 109,8 % | 382,4 % | 373,4 % | 341,5 % |
| Return on equity | 8,2 % | 7,3 % | 13,5 % | 5,7 % | 5,9 % | 6,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Equity | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 91 t€ | 80 t€ | 87 t€ | 61 t€ | 77 t€ | 77 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 181 t€ | 179 t€ | 173 t€ | 164 t€ | 160 t€ | 157 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 896 € | -7 197 € | -9 533 € | -13 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 966 € |
| Other operating expenses | 43 t€ | -53 t€ | -50 t€ | -55 t€ | -51 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 133 t€ | 119 t€ | 113 t€ | 97 t€ | 93 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -354 € | 361 € | 115 t€ | -4 976 € | 5 395 € | 5 318 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 133 t€ | 119 t€ | 228 t€ | 92 t€ | 98 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | -23 t€ | -46 t€ | -18 t€ | -20 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 106 t€ | 95 t€ | 182 t€ | 74 t€ | 78 t€ | 87 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Receivables | 50 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 20 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 91 t€ | 80 t€ | 87 t€ | 61 t€ | 77 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Current assets | 142 t€ | 106 t€ | 112 t€ | 88 t€ | 97 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 253 t€ | 253 t€ | 253 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 256 t€ | 208 t€ | 190 t€ | 376 t€ | 346 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Liabilities | 256 t€ | 208 t€ | 190 t€ | 629 t€ | 599 t€ | 536 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 181 t€ | 179 t€ | 173 t€ | 164 t€ | 160 t€ | 157 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 896 € | -7 197 € | -9 533 € | -13 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 966 € |
| Other operating expenses | 43 t€ | -53 t€ | -50 t€ | -55 t€ | -51 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 133 t€ | 119 t€ | 113 t€ | 97 t€ | 93 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -354 € | 361 € | 115 t€ | -4 976 € | 5 395 € | 5 318 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 133 t€ | 119 t€ | 228 t€ | 92 t€ | 98 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | -23 t€ | -46 t€ | -18 t€ | -20 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 106 t€ | 95 t€ | 182 t€ | 74 t€ | 78 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Receivables | 50 t€ | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 20 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 91 t€ | 80 t€ | 87 t€ | 61 t€ | 77 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Current assets | 142 t€ | 106 t€ | 112 t€ | 88 t€ | 97 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 253 t€ | 253 t€ | 253 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 256 t€ | 208 t€ | 190 t€ | 376 t€ | 346 t€ | 284 t€ |
| Liabilities | 256 t€ | 208 t€ | 190 t€ | 629 t€ | 599 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 3 037 € | 3 266 € | 3 511 € | 3 776 € | 4 060 € | 4 365 € |
| Investments | 1 514 € | 1 514 € | 1 514 € | 393 t€ | 393 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 8 € | 8 € | 0 € | 1 € | 3 009 € | 3 006 € |
| Other current liabilities | 203 t€ | 148 t€ | 111 t€ | 184 t€ | 143 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 0 € | 454 € | 454 € | 454 € | 454 € | 454 € |
| Retained earnings | 180 t€ | 208 t€ | 153 t€ | 200 t€ | 246 t€ | 288 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 22 t€ | 1 150 € | 1 661 € | 7 792 € | 0 € | 842 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 793 € | 1 698 € | 795 € | 1 535 € | 1 416 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 106 t€ | 95 t€ | 182 t€ | 74 t€ | 78 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 22 t€ | 1 158 € | 1 661 € | 7 792 € | 3 009 € | 3 849 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 66 € | -221 € | -4 798 € | -5 371 € | -3 330 € | -3 329 € |
| Tangible assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 52 t€ | 58 t€ | 78 t€ | 41 t€ | 52 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | – | – | 0 € | 391 t€ | 391 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 0 € | 454 € | 454 € | 454 € | 454 € | 454 € |
| Liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 421 € | 581 € | 506 € | 395 € | 636 € | 343 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 16 t€ | 21 t€ | 28 t€ | 37 t€ | 49 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 5 896 € | -7 197 € | -9 533 € | -13 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 966 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | 0 € | 150 t€ | 150 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Revaluation reserve | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1 514 € | 1 514 € | 1 514 € | 1 514 € | 1 514 € | 1 514 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | 119 t€ | 0 € | 8 089 € | 8 304 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 219 t€ | 219 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Long-term subordinated loans | – | – | 0 € | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hannulan Hallit Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 10 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.