Suomen Hopealinja Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 1940. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 3,1 M€ and operating profit -143 t€; equity ratio 8.8 %. Public buyers bought 200 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Informaatioteknologia Ja Viestintä (Tampereen yliopisto). It holds 4 alcohol licences.
Revenue 20253,1 M€-0 % on the previous year
Operating profit-143 t€-4,6 % of revenue
Net profit-202 t€EBITDA -302 t€
Equity ratio8,8 %quick ratio 0,06
In business86 yrsregistered 7.6.1940
Sales to public buyers200 t€2022–2026
Alcohol licences4latest 28.4.2018
Tampere: 66 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,1 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | -0,5 % | -9,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -302 t€ | -77 t€ | -103 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -9,7 % | -2,5 % | -3,0 % |
| Operating profit | -143 t€ | -230 t€ | -257 t€ |
| Operating margin | -4,6 % | -7,4 % | -7,5 % |
| Net profit | -202 t€ | -335 t€ | -538 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 8,8 % | 18,9 % | -64,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,06 | 0,06 | 0,21 |
| Current ratio | 0,07 | 0,07 | 0,27 |
| Debt to revenue | 50,4 % | 48,8 % | 97,6 % |
| Return on equity | -660,2 % | -144,1 % | – |
| Balance sheet total | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Equity | 31 t€ | 232 t€ | -1,4 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 89 € | 4 395 € | 7 548 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,1 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 84 t€ | 68 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1,3 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -2,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,0 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 159 t€ | -153 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 645 t€ | -677 t€ | -936 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -143 t€ | -230 t€ | -257 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 59 t€ | -105 t€ | -161 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -202 t€ | -335 t€ | -417 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -202 t€ | -335 t€ | -538 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Stocks | 21 t€ | 22 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Receivables | 95 t€ | 82 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 89 € | 4 395 € | 7 548 € |
| Current assets | 116 t€ | 109 t€ | 193 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 31 t€ | 232 t€ | -1,4 M€ |
| Appropriations | 121 t€ | 121 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 2,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 703 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
All financial statement items (64)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,1 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 84 t€ | 68 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1,3 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -2,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,2 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,0 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 159 t€ | -153 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 645 t€ | -677 t€ | -936 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -143 t€ | -230 t€ | -257 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 59 t€ | -105 t€ | -161 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -202 t€ | -335 t€ | -417 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -202 t€ | -335 t€ | -538 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Stocks | 21 t€ | 22 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Receivables | 95 t€ | 82 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 89 € | 4 395 € | 7 548 € |
| Current assets | 116 t€ | 109 t€ | 193 t€ |
| Assets | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 31 t€ | 232 t€ | -1,4 M€ |
| Appropriations | 121 t€ | 121 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 2,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 703 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ |
| Services purchased | 691 t€ | -717 t€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Depreciation difference | 121 t€ | 121 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -3,3 M€ | -3,0 M€ | -2,5 M€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 111 t€ | 98 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -202 t€ | -335 t€ | -538 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 116 € | 16 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Finished products | 6 912 € | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 84 t€ | 189 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | 0 € | 40 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 159 t€ | -153 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 649 t€ | -655 t€ | -888 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 4 884 € | 4 884 € | 4 884 € |
| Long-term liabilities to Group companies | – | 0 € | 850 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 977 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -850 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 38 t€ | 9 562 € | 39 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 414 € | -25 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 59 t€ | -138 t€ | -164 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 156 € | 33 t€ | 3 180 € |
| Other social security expenses | 35 t€ | -30 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 64 t€ | 88 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Work in progress | 5 998 € | 4 131 € | 11 t€ |
| Production for own use | 0 € | 49 t€ | 332 t€ |
| Advance payments for intangible assets | 13 t€ | 19 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 35 t€ | 23 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 186 t€ | 218 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 95 t€ | 82 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | – | 0 € | -121 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 169 t€ | -179 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 1 030 € | 4 254 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 1,8 M€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Goodwill | 8 221 € | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Materials and supplies | 8 105 € | 6 375 € | 20 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 43 t€ | 58 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 180 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 53 t€ | 57 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Statutory reserves | 42 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Investments | 2 523 € | 2 523 € | 2 523 € |
| Liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Ravintola ViikinsaariViikinsaariAnniskelu
- m/s Silver SkyLaukontorin satamaAnniskelu
- M/S TammerkoskiLaukontori 10 A 3Anniskelu
- m/s Silver MoonLaukontori 10 A 3Anniskelu