Porin korjausrakennus Oy is a limited company based in Pori, registered in 1975. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 2,7 M€ and operating profit 156 t€; equity ratio 71.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 169 t€ and its income taxes 34 t€. It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Pori: 18 new companies in 30 days
- Firmus Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Casa Valo OyElokuvien, videoiden ja televisio-ohjelmien tuotanto
- Porin Aurinkosähkö OySähköasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Revenue change | 8,8 % | -38,9 % | 37,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 68 t€ | 255 t€ | 745 t€ | 420 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 2,5 % | 10,1 % | 18,1 % | 14,0 % |
| Operating profit | 156 t€ | 163 t€ | 630 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,7 % | 6,5 % | 15,3 % | 12,6 % |
| Net profit | 127 t€ | 123 t€ | 503 t€ | 298 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -460 t€ | 537 t€ | 695 t€ | 652 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 71,8 % | 69,1 % | 72,4 % | 67,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,25 | 1,40 | 3,19 | 2,59 |
| Current ratio | 2,28 | 2,07 | 3,38 | 3,16 |
| Debt to revenue | 25,1 % | 31,5 % | 16,2 % | 22,3 % |
| Return on equity | 7,3 % | 6,9 % | 28,6 % | 21,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,8 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Equity | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 538 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 982 t€ | 592 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 2 400 € | 0 € | 1 080 € | 7 321 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,7 M€ | -2,1 M€ | -2,1 M€ | -1,6 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 460 t€ | -537 t€ | -695 t€ | -652 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 88 t€ | -91 t€ | -115 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 515 t€ | -394 t€ | -398 t€ | -361 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 156 t€ | 163 t€ | 630 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 749 € | -3 184 € | -4 221 € | 16 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 163 t€ | 160 t€ | 626 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Income taxes | 35 t€ | -38 t€ | -123 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 127 t€ | 123 t€ | 503 t€ | 298 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 571 t€ | 582 t€ | 652 t€ | 433 t€ |
| Stocks | 1,0 M€ | 824 t€ | 97 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Receivables | 532 t€ | 620 t€ | 694 t€ | 720 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 538 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 982 t€ | 592 t€ |
| Current assets | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Assets | 2,8 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 103 t€ | 123 t€ | 145 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 000 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 524 t€ | 506 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 669 t€ | 671 t€ |
All financial statement items (58)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Other operating income | 2 400 € | 0 € | 1 080 € | 7 321 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,7 M€ | -2,1 M€ | -2,1 M€ | -1,6 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 460 t€ | -537 t€ | -695 t€ | -652 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 88 t€ | -91 t€ | -115 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 515 t€ | -394 t€ | -398 t€ | -361 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 156 t€ | 163 t€ | 630 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 749 € | -3 184 € | -4 221 € | 16 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 163 t€ | 160 t€ | 626 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Income taxes | 35 t€ | -38 t€ | -123 t€ | -80 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 127 t€ | 123 t€ | 503 t€ | 298 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 571 t€ | 582 t€ | 652 t€ | 433 t€ |
| Stocks | 1,0 M€ | 824 t€ | 97 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Receivables | 532 t€ | 620 t€ | 694 t€ | 720 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 538 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 982 t€ | 592 t€ |
| Current assets | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Assets | 2,8 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € | 5 046 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 103 t€ | 123 t€ | 145 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 000 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 524 t€ | 506 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 669 t€ | 671 t€ |
| Services purchased | 897 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -748 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 56 t€ | 229 t€ | 96 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 127 t€ | 123 t€ | 503 t€ | 298 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 802 € | 11 € | 7 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 88 t€ | -91 t€ | -115 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 211 t€ | 345 t€ | 280 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 340 € | 2 616 € | 4 648 € | 3 675 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 828 t€ | -956 t€ | -986 t€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Shares and holdings | 184 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 201 t€ | 727 t€ | -189 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 372 t€ | -451 t€ | -567 t€ | -528 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 333 t€ | 515 t€ | 542 t€ | 686 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | – | 0 € | 237 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 7 737 € | -12 t€ | -10 t€ | -3 700 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 14 t€ | 5 724 € | 1 575 € | 41 € |
| Other social security expenses | 20 t€ | -18 t€ | -39 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 263 t€ | 274 t€ | 345 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from Group companies | 0 € | 45 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Work in progress | 1,0 M€ | 824 t€ | 97 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 184 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term advances received | 416 t€ | 557 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 64 t€ | 49 t€ | 128 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 532 t€ | 575 t€ | 694 t€ | 720 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 68 t€ | -68 t€ | -89 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 233 t€ | 28 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 103 t€ | 123 t€ | 145 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 263 t€ | 274 t€ | 345 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 148 t€ | 25 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term loan receivables | 34 t€ | 28 t€ | 36 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 307 t€ | 307 t€ | 307 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 0 € | 45 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 6 780 € | 6 117 € | 116 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Investments | 307 t€ | 307 t€ | 307 t€ | 307 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,8 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Porin korjausrakennus Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 10 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Public contracts won
- Kiinteistönhoidon koneellinen talvikunnossapito 2025-2027Porin kaupunki / Tekninen toimiala329 t€