H. Kuokkasen Peruukkiliike Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 1965. In the financial year ending 31.10.2025, revenue was 790 t€ and operating profit 72 t€; equity ratio 78.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 71 t€ and its income taxes 14 t€. Public buyers bought 178 t€ from it in 2022–2025; the largest buyer is Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Helsinki: 341 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 790 t€ | 801 t€ | 800 t€ | 711 t€ | 597 t€ |
| Revenue change | -1,4 % | 0,1 % | 12,6 % | 19,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 72 t€ | 70 t€ | 138 t€ | 86 t€ | 23 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 9,1 % | 8,7 % | 17,3 % | 12,1 % | 3,8 % |
| Operating profit | 72 t€ | 70 t€ | 138 t€ | 86 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Operating margin | 9,1 % | 8,7 % | 17,3 % | 12,1 % | 3,8 % |
| Net profit | 59 t€ | 57 t€ | 112 t€ | 70 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -381 t€ | 404 t€ | 357 t€ | 336 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 78,9 % | 77,2 % | 83,5 % | 84,5 % | 78,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,15 | 1,12 | 1,68 | 2,02 | 1,67 |
| Current ratio | 3,95 | 3,66 | 5,10 | 5,32 | 3,78 |
| Debt to revenue | 15,3 % | 16,6 % | 12,5 % | 12,0 % | 20,0 % |
| Return on equity | 13,0 % | 12,6 % | 22,1 % | 15,1 % | 4,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 574 t€ | 584 t€ | 606 t€ | 549 t€ | 548 t€ |
| Equity | 453 t€ | 451 t€ | 506 t€ | 464 t€ | 428 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 98 t€ | 95 t€ | 131 t€ | 132 t€ | 161 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 790 t€ | 801 t€ | 800 t€ | 711 t€ | 597 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 11 t€ | 7 590 € | 0 € | 156 € |
| Raw materials and services | 228 t€ | -246 t€ | -226 t€ | -207 t€ | -168 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 381 t€ | -404 t€ | -357 t€ | -336 t€ | -320 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | – | 0 € | -60 € | -80 € |
| Other operating expenses | 110 t€ | -92 t€ | -87 t€ | -83 t€ | -86 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 72 t€ | 70 t€ | 138 t€ | 86 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 954 € | 1 690 € | 1 692 € | 1 627 € | 1 742 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 74 t€ | 71 t€ | 140 t€ | 87 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -14 t€ | -28 t€ | -18 t€ | -4 831 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 57 t€ | 112 t€ | 70 t€ | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Stocks | 339 t€ | 338 t€ | 341 t€ | 281 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Receivables | 41 t€ | 54 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 98 t€ | 95 t€ | 131 t€ | 132 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Current assets | 478 t€ | 488 t€ | 509 t€ | 453 t€ | 451 t€ |
| Assets | 574 t€ | 584 t€ | 606 t€ | 549 t€ | 548 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 453 t€ | 451 t€ | 506 t€ | 464 t€ | 428 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 121 t€ | 133 t€ | 100 t€ | 85 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Liabilities | 121 t€ | 133 t€ | 100 t€ | 85 t€ | 120 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 790 t€ | 801 t€ | 800 t€ | 711 t€ | 597 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 11 t€ | 7 590 € | 0 € | 156 € |
| Raw materials and services | 228 t€ | -246 t€ | -226 t€ | -207 t€ | -168 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 381 t€ | -404 t€ | -357 t€ | -336 t€ | -320 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | – | 0 € | -60 € | -80 € |
| Other operating expenses | 110 t€ | -92 t€ | -87 t€ | -83 t€ | -86 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 72 t€ | 70 t€ | 138 t€ | 86 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 954 € | 1 690 € | 1 692 € | 1 627 € | 1 742 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 74 t€ | 71 t€ | 140 t€ | 87 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -14 t€ | -28 t€ | -18 t€ | -4 831 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 57 t€ | 112 t€ | 70 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Stocks | 339 t€ | 338 t€ | 341 t€ | 281 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Receivables | 41 t€ | 54 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 98 t€ | 95 t€ | 131 t€ | 132 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Current assets | 478 t€ | 488 t€ | 509 t€ | 453 t€ | 451 t€ |
| Assets | 574 t€ | 584 t€ | 606 t€ | 549 t€ | 548 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 453 t€ | 451 t€ | 506 t€ | 464 t€ | 428 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 121 t€ | 133 t€ | 100 t€ | 85 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Liabilities | 121 t€ | 133 t€ | 100 t€ | 85 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | 0 € | -660 € | 0 € | -73 € |
| Retained earnings | 382 t€ | 382 t€ | 382 t€ | 382 t€ | 397 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 53 t€ | 78 t€ | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 59 t€ | 57 t€ | 112 t€ | 70 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 7 € | 18 € | 0 € | 172 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | – | – | 0 € | -60 € | -80 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 14 t€ | 2 452 € | 3 286 € | 5 852 € | 3 322 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 1 882 € | 1 688 € | 1 752 € | 90 € | 1 732 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 229 t€ | -243 t€ | -286 t€ | -236 t€ | -160 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 297 t€ | -318 t€ | -284 t€ | -275 t€ | -262 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 41 t€ | 48 t€ | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -868 € | -3 038 € | 60 t€ | 29 t€ | -8 417 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -16 € | -60 € | -1 € | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 72 € | 18 € | 0 € | 1 538 € | 9 € |
| Other social security expenses | 9 417 € | -8 616 € | -9 143 € | -7 550 € | -7 984 € |
| Tangible assets | – | – | – | 0 € | 241 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 54 t€ | 53 t€ | 61 t€ | 48 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 41 t€ | 54 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 74 t€ | -77 t€ | -63 t€ | -53 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | – | – | – | 0 € | 241 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 339 t€ | 338 t€ | 341 t€ | 281 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 333 € | 6 363 € | 4 149 € | 3 289 € | 9 289 € |
| Investments | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Liabilities | 574 t€ | 584 t€ | 606 t€ | 549 t€ | 548 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, H. Kuokkasen Peruukkiliike Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other miscellaneous manufacturing n.e.c. (93 companies with taxable income; median 10 t€, 6,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.