Esterin tyttäret Oy is a limited company based in Sysmä, registered in 2023. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 89 t€ and operating profit -3 651 €; equity ratio 43.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3 513 € and its income taxes 703 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 89 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Revenue change | -29,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 856 € | 7 814 € |
| EBITDA % | -2,1 % | 6,2 % |
| Operating profit | -3 651 € | 3 379 € |
| Operating margin | -4,1 % | 2,7 % |
| Net profit | -3 659 € | 2 703 € |
| Personnel costs | 32 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 43,5 % | 46,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,18 | 1,34 |
| Current ratio | 1,36 | 1,59 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,7 % | 12,5 % |
| Return on equity | -36,4 % | 19,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Equity | 10 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 9 885 € | 17 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 89 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -21 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -32 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 795 € | -4 435 € |
| Other operating expenses | -38 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 651 € | 3 379 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -3 659 € | 3 379 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -676 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -3 659 € | 2 703 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 5 384 € | 4 435 € |
| Stocks | 2 376 € | 3 877 € |
| Receivables | 5 442 € | 3 724 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 9 885 € | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 18 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Assets | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 10 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 13 t€ | 16 t€ |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 89 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -21 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -32 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 795 € | -4 435 € |
| Other operating expenses | -38 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 651 € | 3 379 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -3 659 € | 3 379 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -676 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -3 659 € | 2 703 € |
| Non-current assets | 5 384 € | 4 435 € |
| Stocks | 2 376 € | 3 877 € |
| Receivables | 5 442 € | 3 724 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 9 885 € | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 18 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Assets | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 10 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Liabilities | 13 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -3 659 € | 2 703 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 5 384 € | 4 435 € |
| Pension expenses | -5 915 € | -6 165 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 3 280 € | 2 111 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 963 € | 1 624 € |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 2 376 € | 3 877 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | -9 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 650 € | 9 853 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 4 480 € | 2 099 € |
| Other current liabilities | 5 115 € | 3 809 € |
| Short-term receivables | 5 442 € | 3 724 € |
| Retained earnings | 2 703 € | 0 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1 501 € | 3 877 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -1 795 € | -4 435 € |
| Tangible assets | 5 384 € | 4 435 € |
| Services purchased | -50 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -19 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -776 € | -1 178 € |
| Wages and salaries | -26 t€ | -30 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Esterin tyttäret Oy is in the lower half of the industry class coffee houses and other non-alcoholic beverage serving activities (207 companies with taxable income; median 13 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.