Pyhävaara Oy is a limited company based in Oulu, registered in 2023. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 179 t€ and operating profit 32 t€; equity ratio 82.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 11 t€ and its income taxes 2 267 €.
Oulu: 38 new companies in 30 days
- CoMa Works OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Pikimedia OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Agentic Cloud OyLaitteistokonsultointi ja käyttö- ja hallintapalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 179 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Revenue change | 37,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 28 t€ | 23 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 15,8 % | 17,5 % |
| Operating profit | 32 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Operating margin | 18,0 % | 23,6 % |
| Net profit | 24 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -31 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 82,7 % | 24,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,82 | 2,98 |
| Current ratio | 4,18 | 3,38 |
| Debt to revenue | 4,1 % | 26,8 % |
| Return on equity | 68,4 % | 231,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 42 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Equity | 35 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 179 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 235 € | 9 266 € |
| Raw materials and services | 68 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 31 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 881 € | 7 834 € |
| Other operating expenses | 45 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 32 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 577 € | 4 909 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 31 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 587 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 24 t€ | 26 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 12 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 682 € | 2 579 € |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 6 297 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 31 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Assets | 42 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 35 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 28 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 348 € | 6 363 € |
| Liabilities | 7 348 € | 35 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 179 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 235 € | 9 266 € |
| Raw materials and services | 68 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 31 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 881 € | 7 834 € |
| Other operating expenses | 45 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 32 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 577 € | 4 909 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 31 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 587 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 24 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 12 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Stocks | 2 682 € | 2 579 € |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 6 297 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 31 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Assets | 42 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 35 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 28 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 348 € | 6 363 € |
| Liabilities | 7 348 € | 35 t€ |
| Investments | 0 € | 900 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 4 826 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 599 € | 830 € |
| Retained earnings | 11 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 274 € | 5 563 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 540 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 6 664 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 23 t€ | 8 445 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 24 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 6 297 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 613 € | 4 909 € |
| Tangible assets | 12 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 2 682 € | 2 579 € |
| Wages and salaries | 24 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 6 209 € | 1 059 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 0 € | 900 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 876 € | 734 € |
| Liabilities | 42 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 35 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 783 € | 669 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 28 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 12 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 881 € | 7 834 € |
| Services purchased | 45 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 4 474 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -102 € | -1 278 € |
| Pension expenses | 6 057 € | 5 930 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Pyhävaara Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.