Antantila Oy is a limited company based in Raasepori, registered in 2023. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 116 t€ and operating profit 82 t€; equity ratio 10.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 10 t€ and its income taxes 2 086 €.
Raasepori: 9 new companies in 30 days
- Grönberg Solutions OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
- Shoreline OyTaiteen ja kulttuurin live-tapahtumien järjestäminen
- Selkko Oy AbOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 116 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Revenue change | 61,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 66 t€ | 838 € |
| EBITDA % | 56,9 % | 1,2 % |
| Operating profit | 82 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Operating margin | 70,6 % | 25,5 % |
| Net profit | 57 t€ | 8 343 € |
| Personnel costs | -3 622 € | -3 545 € |
| Equity ratio | 10,7 % | 25,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,49 | 0,72 |
| Current ratio | 0,49 | 0,72 |
| Debt to revenue | 450,7 % | 450,4 % |
| Return on equity | 92,0 % | 7,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 584 t€ | 436 t€ |
| Equity | 62 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 87 t€ | 43 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 116 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Other operating income | 60 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 47 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 3 622 € | 3 545 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 16 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 82 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 t€ | 7 875 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 72 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Income taxes | 14 t€ | 2 086 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 57 t€ | 8 343 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 490 t€ | 386 t€ |
| Receivables | 6 796 € | 7 761 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 87 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Current assets | 94 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Assets | 584 t€ | 436 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 62 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 331 t€ | 253 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 191 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Liabilities | 522 t€ | 324 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 116 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Other operating income | 60 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 47 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 3 622 € | 3 545 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 16 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 82 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 t€ | 7 875 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 72 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Income taxes | 14 t€ | 2 086 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 57 t€ | 8 343 € |
| Non-current assets | 490 t€ | 386 t€ |
| Receivables | 6 796 € | 7 761 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 87 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Current assets | 94 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Assets | 584 t€ | 436 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 62 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 331 t€ | 253 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 191 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Liabilities | 522 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 93 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 568 € | 3 847 € |
| Other current liabilities | 157 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -64 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 228 € | 3 914 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 796 € | 0 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 64 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 43 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 57 t€ | 8 343 € |
| Short-term receivables | 6 796 € | 7 761 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 10 t€ | 7 876 € |
| Tangible assets | 490 t€ | 386 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 458 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 584 t€ | 436 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 50 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | 293 € | 116 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 331 t€ | 253 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 4 201 € | 5 251 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 69 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 16 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Services purchased | 3 953 € | 1 300 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 324 t€ | 206 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 28 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 3 329 € | 3 429 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Antantila Oy is in the lower half of the industry class growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds (283 companies with taxable income; median 48 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.