SR Metsäpalvelu OY is a limited company based in Suonenjoki, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 365 t€ and operating profit 23 t€; equity ratio 32.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 50 t€ and its income taxes 10 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 365 t€ | 427 t€ | 332 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Revenue change | -14,4 % | 28,4 % | 19,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -20 t€ | 107 t€ | 82 t€ | 73 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -5,5 % | 25,1 % | 24,6 % | 26,3 % |
| Operating profit | 23 t€ | 65 t€ | 38 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,2 % | 15,3 % | 11,5 % | 8,3 % |
| Net profit | 10 t€ | 41 t€ | 22 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -105 t€ | 92 t€ | 82 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 32,9 % | 26,4 % | 9,4 % | 4,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,43 | 1,91 | 1,11 | 1,18 |
| Current ratio | 1,43 | 1,91 | 1,11 | 1,18 |
| Debt to revenue | 45,3 % | 48,0 % | 95,3 % | 79,4 % |
| Return on equity | 12,4 % | 55,3 % | 67,1 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 246 t€ | 278 t€ | 350 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Equity | 81 t€ | 74 t€ | 33 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 85 t€ | 140 t€ | 99 t€ | 80 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 365 t€ | 427 t€ | 332 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 664 € |
| Raw materials and services | 141 t€ | -189 t€ | -147 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 105 t€ | -92 t€ | -82 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 42 t€ | -42 t€ | -44 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 54 t€ | -38 t€ | -21 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23 t€ | 65 t€ | 38 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 9 671 € | -15 t€ | -9 813 € | -9 527 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 13 t€ | 50 t€ | 28 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 829 € | -9 401 € | -6 309 € | -2 866 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 10 t€ | 41 t€ | 22 t€ | 11 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 127 t€ | 126 t€ | 229 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Receivables | 34 t€ | 13 t€ | 22 t€ | 1 489 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 85 t€ | 140 t€ | 99 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Current assets | 119 t€ | 152 t€ | 121 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Assets | 246 t€ | 278 t€ | 350 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 81 t€ | 74 t€ | 33 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 82 t€ | 125 t€ | 208 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 83 t€ | 80 t€ | 109 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Liabilities | 165 t€ | 205 t€ | 317 t€ | 222 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 365 t€ | 427 t€ | 332 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 664 € |
| Raw materials and services | 141 t€ | -189 t€ | -147 t€ | -119 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 105 t€ | -92 t€ | -82 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 42 t€ | -42 t€ | -44 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 54 t€ | -38 t€ | -21 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23 t€ | 65 t€ | 38 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 9 671 € | -15 t€ | -9 813 € | -9 527 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 13 t€ | 50 t€ | 28 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 829 € | -9 401 € | -6 309 € | -2 866 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 10 t€ | 41 t€ | 22 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 127 t€ | 126 t€ | 229 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Receivables | 34 t€ | 13 t€ | 22 t€ | 1 489 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 85 t€ | 140 t€ | 99 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Current assets | 119 t€ | 152 t€ | 121 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Assets | 246 t€ | 278 t€ | 350 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 81 t€ | 74 t€ | 33 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 82 t€ | 125 t€ | 208 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 83 t€ | 80 t€ | 109 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Liabilities | 165 t€ | 205 t€ | 317 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 71 t€ | 33 t€ | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 127 t€ | 126 t€ | 229 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 59 t€ | 53 t€ | 87 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 89 t€ | -84 t€ | -74 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 689 € | 654 € | 4 791 € | 656 € |
| Liabilities | 246 t€ | 278 t€ | 350 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 127 t€ | 126 t€ | 229 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Services purchased | 3 167 € | -12 t€ | 0 € | -2 675 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 620 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 15 t€ | 1 950 € | 11 t€ | 8 203 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 457 € | 1 076 € | 406 € | 213 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 271 € | 9 689 € | 923 € | 3 070 € |
| Short-term receivables | 34 t€ | 13 t€ | 22 t€ | 1 489 € |
| Other current liabilities | 9 082 € | 15 t€ | 9 761 € | 8 790 € |
| Other social security expenses | 5 966 € | -2 988 € | -3 098 € | -2 497 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 10 t€ | 41 t€ | 22 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 17 € | 74 € | 3 € | 3 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 9 688 € | -15 t€ | -9 816 € | -9 530 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 138 t€ | -177 t€ | -147 t€ | -116 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 42 t€ | -42 t€ | -44 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 82 t€ | 125 t€ | 208 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 9 667 € | -5 434 € | -5 171 € | -4 982 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, SR Metsäpalvelu OY is in the upper half of the industry class logging (777 companies with taxable income; median 49 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Suonenjoki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free