Kattokeskus Software Oy is a limited company based in Pirkkala, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 185 t€ and operating profit 26 t€; equity ratio 53.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 26 t€ and its income taxes 5 109 €.
Pirkkala: 10 new companies in 30 days
- Roadbeach Invest OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Pinpoint OyAsuntojen vuokraus
- Salon Mia's Mirror Finland OyKauneudenhoitopalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 185 t€ | 148 t€ | 114 t€ | 0 € |
| Revenue change | 24,6 % | 29,9 % | – | – |
| EBITDA | 26 t€ | -388 € | 19 t€ | -12 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 14,0 % | -0,3 % | 16,5 % | – |
| Operating profit | 26 t€ | -388 € | 19 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Operating margin | 14,0 % | -0,3 % | 16,5 % | – |
| Net profit | 21 t€ | -354 € | 17 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 165 t€ | 144 t€ | 80 t€ | 8 227 € |
| Equity ratio | 53,3 % | 21,0 % | 31,3 % | -223,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,14 | 1,27 | 1,45 | 0,31 |
| Current ratio | 2,14 | 1,27 | 1,45 | 0,31 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,4 % | 13,8 % | 11,1 % | – |
| Return on equity | 79,3 % | -6,5 % | 300,0 % | – |
| Balance sheet total | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ | 5 171 € |
| Equity | 26 t€ | 5 424 € | 5 778 € | -12 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 19 t€ | 25 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 653 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 185 t€ | 148 t€ | 114 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating income | 47 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | -467 € | -185 € | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | -165 t€ | -144 t€ | -80 t€ | -8 227 € |
| Other operating expenses | -40 t€ | -5 082 € | -16 t€ | -3 299 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | -388 € | 19 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -54 € | 34 € | -23 € | -31 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 t€ | -354 € | 19 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Income taxes | -5 180 € | 0 € | -1 452 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 21 t€ | -354 € | 17 t€ | -12 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 30 t€ | 1 078 € | 5 795 € | 518 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 19 t€ | 25 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 653 € |
| Current assets | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ | 5 171 € |
| Assets | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ | 5 171 € |
| Capital and reserves | 26 t€ | 5 424 € | 5 778 € | -12 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 20 t€ | 13 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 20 t€ | 13 t€ | 17 t€ |
All financial statement items (36)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 185 t€ | 148 t€ | 114 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating income | 47 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | -467 € | -185 € | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | -165 t€ | -144 t€ | -80 t€ | -8 227 € |
| Other operating expenses | -40 t€ | -5 082 € | -16 t€ | -3 299 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | -388 € | 19 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -54 € | 34 € | -23 € | -31 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 t€ | -354 € | 19 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Income taxes | -5 180 € | 0 € | -1 452 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 21 t€ | -354 € | 17 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Receivables | 30 t€ | 1 078 € | 5 795 € | 518 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 19 t€ | 25 t€ | 13 t€ | 4 653 € |
| Current assets | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ | 5 171 € |
| Assets | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ | 5 171 € |
| Capital and reserves | 26 t€ | 5 424 € | 5 778 € | -12 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 20 t€ | 13 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Liabilities | 23 t€ | 20 t€ | 13 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | – | 0 € | 3 750 € | 15 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 615 € | 530 € | 518 € |
| Other current liabilities | 8 828 € | 11 t€ | 7 308 € | 1 460 € |
| Retained earnings | 5 424 € | 5 778 € | -12 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 30 t€ | 2 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 247 € | 214 € | 199 € | 261 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 0 € | 461 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 21 t€ | -354 € | 17 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 30 t€ | 1 078 € | 5 795 € | 518 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -59 € | -1 € | -5 € | -27 € |
| Wages and salaries | -146 t€ | -128 t€ | -75 t€ | -7 909 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 14 t€ | 9 643 € | 1 452 € | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 5 265 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 49 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ | 5 171 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 5 € | 56 € | 118 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | -2 679 € | -3 281 € | -1 126 € | 0 € |
| Services purchased | -467 € | -185 € | 0 € | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for Group companies | 0 € | -22 € | -136 € | -4 € |
| Pension expenses | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -3 903 € | -317 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kattokeskus Software Oy is in the lower half of the industry class computer programming activities (3154 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.