Nääsrakennus Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.10.2024, revenue was 279 t€ and operating profit 21 t€; equity ratio 40.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 15 t€ and its income taxes 3 001 €.
Tampere: 66 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 279 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Revenue change | -23,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 23 t€ | 50 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,1 % | 13,7 % |
| Operating profit | 21 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Operating margin | 7,5 % | 13,1 % |
| Net profit | 9 748 € | 31 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 183 t€ | 228 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 40,7 % | 35,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,31 | 1,40 |
| Current ratio | 1,31 | 1,40 |
| Debt to revenue | 40,3 % | 37,2 % |
| Return on equity | 12,6 % | 42,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 190 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Equity | 77 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 36 t€ | 51 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 279 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -2 544 € | -3 639 € |
| Personnel expenses | -183 t€ | -228 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 626 € | -2 185 € |
| Other operating expenses | -71 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 21 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -8 029 € | -7 699 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 13 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Income taxes | -3 197 € | -8 917 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 748 € | 31 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 143 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Current assets | 47 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Assets | 190 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 77 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 77 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Liabilities | 112 t€ | 136 t€ |
All financial statement items (41)
| 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 279 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -2 544 € | -3 639 € |
| Personnel expenses | -183 t€ | -228 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 626 € | -2 185 € |
| Other operating expenses | -71 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 21 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -8 029 € | -7 699 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 13 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Income taxes | -3 197 € | -8 917 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 748 € | 31 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 143 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Current assets | 47 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Assets | 190 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 77 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 77 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Liabilities | 112 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 77 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 20 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 67 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 € | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | -148 t€ | -189 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 878 € | 6 504 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 904 € | 3 601 € |
| Other social security expenses | -11 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Liabilities | 190 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -2 544 € | -3 639 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 138 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -24 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -1 626 € | -2 185 € |
| Investments | 138 t€ | 138 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 4 878 € | 6 504 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 9 748 € | 31 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 1 802 € | 54 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 681 € | 5 621 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 9 600 € | 10 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -8 029 € | -7 699 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Nääsrakennus Oy is in the lower half of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.