Ortek Invest Oy is a limited company based in Orimattila, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.10.2025, revenue was 157 t€ and operating profit 115 t€; equity ratio 90.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 33 t€ and its income taxes 6 524 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 157 t€ | 85 t€ | 53 t€ | 0 € |
| Revenue change | 83,4 % | 60,0 % | – | – |
| EBITDA | 115 t€ | 15 t€ | -18 t€ | -4 826 € |
| EBITDA % | 73,3 % | 17,2 % | -33,9 % | – |
| Operating profit | 115 t€ | 12 t€ | -22 t€ | -9 545 € |
| Operating margin | 73,3 % | 14,1 % | -40,5 % | – |
| Net profit | 154 t€ | 26 t€ | 1 077 € | 8 137 € |
| Equity ratio | 90,1 % | 94,7 % | 94,5 % | 93,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 24,42 | 39,53 | 65,25 | 35,64 |
| Current ratio | 24,42 | 39,53 | 65,25 | 35,64 |
| Debt to revenue | 122,2 % | 113,5 % | 199,1 % | – |
| Return on equity | 8,9 % | 1,5 % | 0,1 % | 0,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Equity | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 19 t€ | 191 t€ | 138 t€ | 63 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 157 t€ | 85 t€ | 53 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 26 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 174 € | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | -2 654 € | -3 539 € | -4 719 € |
| Other operating expenses | 42 t€ | -56 t€ | -52 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 115 t€ | 12 t€ | -22 t€ | -9 545 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -79 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 193 t€ | 32 t€ | 1 697 € | 10 t€ |
| Income taxes | 39 t€ | -6 524 € | -620 € | -2 093 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 154 t€ | 26 t€ | 1 077 € | 8 137 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 680 t€ | 665 t€ | 662 t€ |
| Receivables | 862 t€ | 950 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 19 t€ | 191 t€ | 138 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Current assets | 880 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 155 t€ | 68 t€ | 87 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Liabilities | 191 t€ | 97 t€ | 106 t€ | 146 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 157 t€ | 85 t€ | 53 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 26 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 174 € | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | -2 654 € | -3 539 € | -4 719 € |
| Other operating expenses | 42 t€ | -56 t€ | -52 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 115 t€ | 12 t€ | -22 t€ | -9 545 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -79 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 193 t€ | 32 t€ | 1 697 € | 10 t€ |
| Income taxes | 39 t€ | -6 524 € | -620 € | -2 093 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 154 t€ | 26 t€ | 1 077 € | 8 137 € |
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 680 t€ | 665 t€ | 662 t€ |
| Receivables | 862 t€ | 950 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 19 t€ | 191 t€ | 138 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Current assets | 880 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 155 t€ | 68 t€ | 87 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 29 t€ | 20 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Liabilities | 191 t€ | 97 t€ | 106 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 5 972 € | 4 562 € | 0 € | 8 914 € |
| Long-term receivables from participating interests | 856 t€ | 932 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 51 t€ | 68 t€ | 87 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Advance payments for intangible assets | – | 0 € | 5 741 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to participating interests | 104 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 37 € | 0 € | 2 619 € | 2 866 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 37 € | 0 € | 2 619 € | 2 866 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 14 t€ | 26 t€ | 28 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 0 € | 7 963 € | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 0 € | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | -47 t€ | -72 t€ | -73 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 13 t€ | 2 852 € | 396 € | 11 t€ |
| Income from shares in participating interests | 69 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Intangible assets | – | 0 € | 5 741 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 872 t€ | 492 t€ | 468 t€ | 468 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 154 t€ | 26 t€ | 1 077 € | 8 137 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 255 € | -5 628 € | -4 690 € | -2 710 € |
| Long-term receivables | 862 t€ | 950 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Other long-term receivables | 5 610 € | 5 610 € | 5 610 € | 9 702 € |
| Tangible assets | 0 € | 7 963 € | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 174 € | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares in participating interest company | 180 t€ | 180 t€ | 180 t€ | 180 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 0 € | -2 654 € | -3 539 € | -4 719 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 2 879 € | 620 € | 2 093 € |
| Investments | 1,1 M€ | 672 t€ | 648 t€ | 648 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ortek Invest Oy is in the upper half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6953 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Orimattila
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free