B10 Varallisuussuunnittelu Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,9 M€ and operating profit 814 t€; equity ratio 28.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 820 t€ and its income taxes 167 t€.
Helsinki: 329 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,9 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | 39,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 814 t€ | 812 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 43,6 % | 60,7 % |
| Operating profit | 814 t€ | 813 t€ |
| Operating margin | 43,6 % | 60,7 % |
| Net profit | 659 t€ | 658 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -539 t€ | -285 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 28,0 % | 8,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,39 | 1,09 |
| Current ratio | 1,39 | 1,09 |
| Debt to revenue | 46,8 % | 61,3 % |
| Return on equity | 193,7 % | 844,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,2 M€ | 899 t€ |
| Equity | 340 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 97 t€ | 190 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,9 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | 93 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 539 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 754 € | 1 005 € |
| Other operating expenses | 421 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 814 t€ | 813 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -13 t€ | -8 642 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 828 t€ | 822 t€ |
| Income taxes | 169 t€ | 164 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 659 t€ | 658 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2 262 € | 3 016 € |
| Receivables | 700 t€ | 297 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 97 t€ | 190 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,2 M€ | 896 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 899 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 340 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 875 t€ | 821 t€ |
| Liabilities | 875 t€ | 821 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,9 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | 93 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 539 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 754 € | 1 005 € |
| Other operating expenses | 421 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 814 t€ | 813 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -13 t€ | -8 642 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 828 t€ | 822 t€ |
| Income taxes | 169 t€ | 164 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 659 t€ | 658 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2 262 € | 3 016 € |
| Receivables | 700 t€ | 297 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 97 t€ | 190 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,2 M€ | 896 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 899 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 340 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 875 t€ | 821 t€ |
| Liabilities | 875 t€ | 821 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 671 t€ | 566 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 140 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -522 t€ | -580 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 193 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 266 t€ | 210 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 26 t€ | 4 328 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 186 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 203 t€ | 0 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 43 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 659 t€ | 658 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 193 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 508 t€ | 297 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 306 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 2 262 € | 3 016 € |
| Wages and salaries | 444 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 38 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 899 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 13 t€ | 8 642 € |
| Other social security expenses | 14 t€ | 5 271 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 2 262 € | 3 016 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 415 t€ | 409 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 415 t€ | 409 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 754 € | 1 005 € |
| Services purchased | 93 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 81 t€ | 44 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, B10 Varallisuussuunnittelu Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class business and other management consultancy activities (7663 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 53 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.