Koivula Lattiat Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenlinna, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 109 t€ and operating profit 26 t€; equity ratio 56.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 2 959 € and its income taxes 592 €.
Hämeenlinna: 20 new companies in 30 days
- G-N-A OyRuokaravintolat
- Sari Kiviniemi Oy
- KL-teollisuushallit Oy
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 t€ | 86 t€ | 48 t€ | 113 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Revenue change | 26,6 % | 81,6 % | -58,0 % | 456,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 23 t€ | 22 t€ | -3 835 € | -4 748 € | 1 878 € |
| EBITDA % | 20,9 % | 25,7 % | -8,1 % | -4,2 % | 9,2 % |
| Operating profit | 26 t€ | 22 t€ | -3 986 € | -4 949 € | 1 669 € |
| Operating margin | 24,2 % | 25,2 % | -8,4 % | -4,4 % | 8,2 % |
| Net profit | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | -8 491 € | -7 416 € | 603 € |
| Personnel costs | -57 t€ | 42 t€ | 30 t€ | 69 t€ | 3 131 € |
| Equity ratio | 56,0 % | 37,7 % | -329,4 % | -57,3 % | 2,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,77 | 1,21 | 0,21 | 0,65 | 3,90 |
| Current ratio | 0,77 | 1,21 | 0,21 | 0,65 | 3,90 |
| Debt to revenue | 16,4 % | 5,4 % | 42,0 % | 16,5 % | 108,5 % |
| Return on equity | 87,6 % | 639,9 % | – | – | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 41 t€ | 7 512 € | 4 647 € | 12 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Equity | 23 t€ | 2 835 € | -15 t€ | -6 814 € | 603 € |
| Cash and bank | 3 457 € | 2 092 € | 24 € | 7 763 € | 10 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 109 t€ | 86 t€ | 48 t€ | 113 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 496 € | -1 806 € | -3 684 € | -6 902 € | -66 € |
| Personnel expenses | 57 t€ | -42 t€ | -30 t€ | -69 t€ | -3 131 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 599 € | -452 € | -151 € | -201 € | -209 € |
| Other operating expenses | 20 t€ | -20 t€ | -17 t€ | -42 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 22 t€ | -3 986 € | -4 949 € | 1 669 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 323 € | -3 024 € | -4 505 € | -2 468 € | -916 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 25 t€ | 19 t€ | -8 491 € | -7 416 € | 753 € |
| Income taxes | 5 022 € | -592 € | 0 € | 0 € | -151 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | -8 491 € | -7 416 € | 603 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 35 t€ | 1 855 € | 453 € | 604 € | 9 820 € |
| Receivables | 460 € | 3 565 € | 4 170 € | 3 525 € | 2 694 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 457 € | 2 092 € | 24 € | 7 763 € | 10 t€ |
| Current assets | 5 917 € | 5 657 € | 4 194 € | 11 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 41 t€ | 7 512 € | 4 647 € | 12 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 23 t€ | 2 835 € | -15 t€ | -6 814 € | 603 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 10 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 1 357 € | 19 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 678 € | 4 677 € | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 299 € |
| Liabilities | 18 t€ | 4 677 € | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 22 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 109 t€ | 86 t€ | 48 t€ | 113 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 496 € | -1 806 € | -3 684 € | -6 902 € | -66 € |
| Personnel expenses | 57 t€ | -42 t€ | -30 t€ | -69 t€ | -3 131 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 599 € | -452 € | -151 € | -201 € | -209 € |
| Other operating expenses | 20 t€ | -20 t€ | -17 t€ | -42 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 22 t€ | -3 986 € | -4 949 € | 1 669 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 323 € | -3 024 € | -4 505 € | -2 468 € | -916 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 25 t€ | 19 t€ | -8 491 € | -7 416 € | 753 € |
| Income taxes | 5 022 € | -592 € | 0 € | 0 € | -151 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | -8 491 € | -7 416 € | 603 € |
| Non-current assets | 35 t€ | 1 855 € | 453 € | 604 € | 9 820 € |
| Receivables | 460 € | 3 565 € | 4 170 € | 3 525 € | 2 694 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 457 € | 2 092 € | 24 € | 7 763 € | 10 t€ |
| Current assets | 5 917 € | 5 657 € | 4 194 € | 11 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 41 t€ | 7 512 € | 4 647 € | 12 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 23 t€ | 2 835 € | -15 t€ | -6 814 € | 603 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 10 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 1 357 € | 19 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 678 € | 4 677 € | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 299 € |
| Liabilities | 18 t€ | 4 677 € | 20 t€ | 19 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 725 € | 1 651 € | 434 € | 3 373 € | 2 412 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 217 € | 114 € | 186 € | 33 € | 721 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 599 € | -452 € | -151 € | -201 € | -209 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 3 816 € | 0 € | 16 t€ | 4 116 € | 0 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 177 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Investments | 0 € | 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Retained earnings | 2 835 € | -15 t€ | -6 814 € | 603 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 41 t€ | 7 512 € | 4 647 € | 12 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 € | 7 € | 0 € | 11 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 460 € | 3 565 € | 4 170 € | 3 525 € | 2 694 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 95 € | 0 € | 2 212 € | 182 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 496 € | -1 247 € | -3 064 € | -3 287 € | -66 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 2 714 € | 2 479 € | 3 492 € | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 1 954 € | -1 554 € | -1 305 € | -6 377 € | -674 € |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -560 € | -620 € | -3 615 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 35 t€ | 1 355 € | 453 € | 604 € | 9 820 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 10 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 1 357 € | 10 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 2 000 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 1 137 € | 2 932 € | 3 439 € | 7 648 € | 705 € |
| Long-term accounts payable | – | – | – | 0 € | 8 491 € |
| Tangible assets | 35 t€ | 1 355 € | 453 € | 604 € | 9 820 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 296 € | -1 621 € | -1 563 € | -3 112 € | -785 € |
| Wages and salaries | 53 t€ | -39 t€ | -27 t€ | -59 t€ | -1 672 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 244 € | 737 € | 1 504 € | 0 € | 1 973 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 20 t€ | 18 t€ | -8 491 € | -7 416 € | 603 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 0 € | 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 148 € | -3 031 € | -4 505 € | -2 478 € | -916 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 2 000 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Koivula Lattiat Oy is in the lower half of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.