Ragent Oy is a limited company based in Kuopio, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, revenue was 2,0 M€ and operating profit 158 t€; equity ratio 73.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 100 t€ and its income taxes 20 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,0 M€ | 979 t€ |
| Revenue change | 103,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 155 t€ | 53 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 7,8 % | 5,4 % |
| Operating profit | 158 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Operating margin | 7,9 % | 5,8 % |
| Net profit | 121 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -310 t€ | -121 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 73,2 % | 68,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,24 | 1,51 |
| Current ratio | 2,75 | 2,75 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,8 % | 12,7 % |
| Return on equity | 32,9 % | 14,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 539 t€ | 417 t€ |
| Equity | 368 t€ | 269 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 77 t€ | 188 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,0 M€ | 979 t€ |
| Other operating income | 6 675 € | 6 000 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,5 M€ | 878 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 310 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 677 € | 3 569 € |
| Other operating expenses | 128 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 158 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 5 574 € | 8 342 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 152 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Income taxes | 31 t€ | 9 855 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 121 t€ | 38 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 70 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Stocks | 88 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Receivables | 304 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 77 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Current assets | 469 t€ | 406 t€ |
| Assets | 539 t€ | 417 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 368 t€ | 269 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 170 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Liabilities | 170 t€ | 148 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,0 M€ | 979 t€ |
| Other operating income | 6 675 € | 6 000 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,5 M€ | 878 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 310 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 677 € | 3 569 € |
| Other operating expenses | 128 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 158 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 5 574 € | 8 342 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 152 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Income taxes | 31 t€ | 9 855 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 121 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 70 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Stocks | 88 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Receivables | 304 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 77 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Current assets | 469 t€ | 406 t€ |
| Assets | 539 t€ | 417 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 368 t€ | 269 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 170 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Liabilities | 170 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 677 € | 3 569 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 35 t€ | 9 080 € |
| Pension expenses | 33 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 121 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 5 592 € | 8 342 € |
| Short-term receivables | 304 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Liabilities | 539 t€ | 417 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 174 t€ | 7 240 € |
| Wages and salaries | 214 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Services purchased | 251 t€ | 216 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 35 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 63 t€ | 6 331 € |
| Tangible assets | 70 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 64 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 29 t€ | 7 907 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 19 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 42 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 9 197 € | 800 € |
| Land and water areas, Rental rights | 62 t€ | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1,1 M€ | 655 t€ |
| Work in progress | 79 t€ | 182 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 257 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 8 030 € | 11 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 247 t€ | 231 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 79 t€ | 153 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ragent Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5706 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 6,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Kuopio
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free