Saariston Takka ja Markiisi oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1 307 € and operating profit -832 €; equity ratio -372.5 %.
Revenue 20251 307 €-65 % on the previous year
Operating profit-832 €-63,6 % of revenue
Net profit-832 €EBITDA -1 570 €
Equity ratio-372,5 %quick ratio 0,01
In business5 yrsregistered 5.5.2021
Turku: 44 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent OyHammasproteesien ja -implanttien valmistus
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1 307 € | 3 755 € | 323 € | 30 t€ | 3 355 € |
| Revenue change | -65,2 % | 1064,1 % | -98,9 % | 786,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 570 € | 76 € | -1 643 € | 2 784 € | -2 246 € |
| EBITDA % | -120,1 % | 2,0 % | -509,3 % | 9,4 % | -67,0 % |
| Operating profit | -832 € | -908 € | -2 955 € | 1 035 € | -4 578 € |
| Operating margin | -63,6 % | -24,2 % | -916,0 % | 3,5 % | -136,5 % |
| Net profit | -832 € | -908 € | -2 955 € | 735 € | -4 674 € |
| Equity ratio | -372,5 % | -249,3 % | -168,3 % | -56,3 % | -49,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,01 | 0,02 | 0,01 | 0,16 | 0,17 |
| Current ratio | 0,01 | 0,02 | 0,01 | 0,16 | 0,17 |
| Debt to revenue | 838,1 % | 291,1 % | 3406,9 % | 36,8 % | 420,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2 318 € | 3 129 € | 4 096 € | 6 992 € | 9 446 € |
| Equity | -8 633 € | -7 802 € | -6 894 € | -3 939 € | -4 674 € |
| Cash and bank | 104 € | 35 € | 161 € | 1 704 € | 743 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1 307 € | 3 755 € | 323 € | 30 t€ | 3 355 € |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 132 € | 0 € | 15 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -2 365 € | 0 € | -25 t€ | -3 296 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 738 € | -984 € | -1 312 € | -1 749 € | -2 332 € |
| Other operating expenses | 1 400 € | -1 447 € | -1 966 € | -1 981 € | -2 304 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -832 € | -908 € | -2 955 € | 1 035 € | -4 578 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | -300 € | -96 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -832 € | -908 € | -2 955 € | 735 € | -4 674 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -832 € | -908 € | -2 955 € | 735 € | -4 674 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2 214 € | 2 952 € | 3 935 € | 5 247 € | 6 996 € |
| Receivables | 0 € | 143 € | 0 € | 40 € | 1 707 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 104 € | 35 € | 161 € | 1 704 € | 743 € |
| Current assets | 104 € | 178 € | 161 € | 1 745 € | 2 450 € |
| Assets | 2 318 € | 3 129 € | 4 096 € | 6 992 € | 9 446 € |
| Capital and reserves | -8 633 € | -7 802 € | -6 894 € | -3 939 € | -4 674 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Liabilities | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
All financial statement items (31)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1 307 € | 3 755 € | 323 € | 30 t€ | 3 355 € |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 132 € | 0 € | 15 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -2 365 € | 0 € | -25 t€ | -3 296 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 738 € | -984 € | -1 312 € | -1 749 € | -2 332 € |
| Other operating expenses | 1 400 € | -1 447 € | -1 966 € | -1 981 € | -2 304 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -832 € | -908 € | -2 955 € | 1 035 € | -4 578 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | -300 € | -96 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -832 € | -908 € | -2 955 € | 735 € | -4 674 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -832 € | -908 € | -2 955 € | 735 € | -4 674 € |
| Non-current assets | 2 214 € | 2 952 € | 3 935 € | 5 247 € | 6 996 € |
| Receivables | 0 € | 143 € | 0 € | 40 € | 1 707 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 104 € | 35 € | 161 € | 1 704 € | 743 € |
| Current assets | 104 € | 178 € | 161 € | 1 745 € | 2 450 € |
| Assets | 2 318 € | 3 129 € | 4 096 € | 6 992 € | 9 446 € |
| Capital and reserves | -8 633 € | -7 802 € | -6 894 € | -3 939 € | -4 674 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Liabilities | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -832 € | -908 € | -2 955 € | 735 € | -4 674 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 2 214 € | 2 952 € | 3 935 € | 5 247 € | 6 996 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 5 129 € | 5 129 € | 5 129 € | 5 129 € | 6 194 € |
| Liabilities | 2 318 € | 3 129 € | 4 096 € | 6 992 € | 9 446 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | -300 € | -96 € |
| Other current liabilities | 5 822 € | 5 802 € | 5 861 € | 5 802 € | 7 926 € |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 143 € | 0 € | 40 € | 1 707 € |
| Retained earnings | -7 802 € | -6 894 € | -3 939 € | -4 674 € | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 143 € | 0 € | 40 € | 1 707 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 738 € | -984 € | -1 312 € | -1 749 € | -2 332 € |
| Tangible assets | 2 214 € | 2 952 € | 3 935 € | 5 247 € | 6 996 € |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -1 265 € | 0 € | 0 € | -233 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 0 € | -1 100 € | 0 € | -25 t€ | -3 063 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).