For Food Sake Oy is a limited company based in Rovaniemi, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 107 t€ and operating profit 10 t€; equity ratio 75.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 71 t€ and its income taxes 14 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 t€ | 180 t€ | 109 t€ | 6 837 € |
| Revenue change | -40,8 % | 64,9 % | 1496,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 8 268 € | 74 t€ | 46 t€ | 154 € |
| EBITDA % | 7,8 % | 41,0 % | 42,1 % | 2,3 % |
| Operating profit | 10 t€ | 71 t€ | 46 t€ | 154 € |
| Operating margin | 9,7 % | 39,5 % | 42,1 % | 2,3 % |
| Net profit | 8 132 € | 57 t€ | 37 t€ | 154 € |
| Personnel costs | -52 t€ | 68 t€ | 43 t€ | -32 € |
| Equity ratio | 75,6 % | 85,3 % | 86,6 % | 6,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,89 | 6,27 | 7,45 | 1,06 |
| Current ratio | 3,89 | 6,27 | 7,45 | 1,06 |
| Debt to revenue | 26,5 % | 8,7 % | 5,3 % | 17,0 % |
| Return on equity | 9,3 % | 62,4 % | 99,8 % | 206,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 116 t€ | 107 t€ | 43 t€ | 1 237 € |
| Equity | 88 t€ | 91 t€ | 37 t€ | 75 € |
| Cash and bank | 63 t€ | 82 t€ | 39 t€ | 1 012 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 107 t€ | 180 t€ | 109 t€ | 6 837 € |
| Other operating income | 32 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 13 t€ | -4 615 € | 0 € | -6 097 € |
| Personnel expenses | 52 t€ | -68 t€ | -43 t€ | 32 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 062 € | -2 750 € | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | 30 t€ | -33 t€ | -20 t€ | -619 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 10 t€ | 71 t€ | 46 t€ | 154 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 29 € | 9 € | 345 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 10 t€ | 71 t€ | 46 t€ | 154 € |
| Income taxes | 2 170 € | -14 t€ | -9 201 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 8 132 € | 57 t€ | 37 t€ | 154 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 6 188 € | 8 250 € | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 47 t€ | 16 t€ | 3 944 € | 225 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 63 t€ | 82 t€ | 39 t€ | 1 012 € |
| Current assets | 110 t€ | 98 t€ | 43 t€ | 1 237 € |
| Assets | 116 t€ | 107 t€ | 43 t€ | 1 237 € |
| Capital and reserves | 88 t€ | 91 t€ | 37 t€ | 75 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 28 t€ | 16 t€ | 5 761 € | 1 162 € |
| Liabilities | 28 t€ | 16 t€ | 5 761 € | 1 162 € |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 107 t€ | 180 t€ | 109 t€ | 6 837 € |
| Other operating income | 32 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 13 t€ | -4 615 € | 0 € | -6 097 € |
| Personnel expenses | 52 t€ | -68 t€ | -43 t€ | 32 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 062 € | -2 750 € | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | 30 t€ | -33 t€ | -20 t€ | -619 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 10 t€ | 71 t€ | 46 t€ | 154 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 29 € | 9 € | 345 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 10 t€ | 71 t€ | 46 t€ | 154 € |
| Income taxes | 2 170 € | -14 t€ | -9 201 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 8 132 € | 57 t€ | 37 t€ | 154 € |
| Non-current assets | 6 188 € | 8 250 € | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 47 t€ | 16 t€ | 3 944 € | 225 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 63 t€ | 82 t€ | 39 t€ | 1 012 € |
| Current assets | 110 t€ | 98 t€ | 43 t€ | 1 237 € |
| Assets | 116 t€ | 107 t€ | 43 t€ | 1 237 € |
| Capital and reserves | 88 t€ | 91 t€ | 37 t€ | 75 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 28 t€ | 16 t€ | 5 761 € | 1 162 € |
| Liabilities | 28 t€ | 16 t€ | 5 761 € | 1 162 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 129 € | 1 088 € | 0 € | 225 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 43 t€ | 15 t€ | 955 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 6 188 € | 8 250 € | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 062 € | -2 750 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 8 132 € | 57 t€ | 37 t€ | 154 € |
| Retained earnings | 80 t€ | 34 t€ | 75 € | -79 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 351 € | 409 € | 2 989 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 5 834 € | 2 092 € | 1 099 € | 1 162 € |
| Short-term receivables | 47 t€ | 16 t€ | 3 944 € | 225 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 6 188 € | 8 250 € | 0 € | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 30 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 5 535 € | -1 653 € | 0 € | -6 097 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 € | 9 € | 345 € | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 44 t€ | -62 t€ | -39 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 7 570 € | -2 963 € | 0 € | – |
| Pension expenses | 4 677 € | -5 190 € | -3 483 € | 32 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 613 € | -1 215 € | -1 108 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 8 589 € | 5 099 € | 1 663 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 116 t€ | 107 t€ | 43 t€ | 1 237 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 14 t€ | 8 518 € | 3 000 € | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, For Food Sake Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class restaurants and cafeterias (3068 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 3,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Rovaniemi
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free