JY Terveys Oy is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.5.2026, revenue was 272 t€ and operating profit 183 t€; equity ratio 99.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 178 t€ and its income taxes 36 t€.
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 272 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Revenue change | 3,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 183 t€ | 166 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 67,1 % | 63,3 % |
| Operating profit | 183 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Operating margin | 67,1 % | 63,3 % |
| Net profit | 149 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -54 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,8 % | 99,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 470,39 | 103,90 |
| Current ratio | 470,39 | 103,90 |
| Debt to revenue | 0,5 % | 1,8 % |
| Return on equity | 24,2 % | 27,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 618 t€ | 502 t€ |
| Equity | 616 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 377 t€ | 466 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 272 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 54 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 36 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 183 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 558 € | -5 005 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 186 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Income taxes | 37 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 149 t€ | 137 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 17 t€ | 9 000 € |
| Receivables | 23 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 377 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Current assets | 601 t€ | 493 t€ |
| Assets | 618 t€ | 502 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 616 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 277 € | 4 749 € |
| Liabilities | 1 277 € | 4 749 € |
All financial statement items (33)
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 272 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 54 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 36 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 183 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 558 € | -5 005 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 186 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Income taxes | 37 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 149 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 17 t€ | 9 000 € |
| Receivables | 23 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 377 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Current assets | 601 t€ | 493 t€ |
| Assets | 618 t€ | 502 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 616 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 277 € | 4 749 € |
| Liabilities | 1 277 € | 4 749 € |
| Investments | 17 t€ | 9 000 € |
| Retained earnings | 467 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 950 € | 1 821 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 247 € | 2 845 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 22 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 149 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 23 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 54 € | 37 € |
| Wages and salaries | 42 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 030 € | 1 904 € |
| Liabilities | 618 t€ | 502 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 612 € | 5 042 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 057 € | 1 716 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 201 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares and holdings | 201 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 17 t€ | 9 000 € |
| Pension expenses | 11 t€ | 7 967 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, JY Terveys Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 2,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.