PYHTÄÄN PAJAMÄKI OY is a limited company based in Pyhtää, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 167 t€ and operating profit 26 t€; equity ratio 67.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 20 t€ and its income taxes 4 099 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 167 t€ | 180 t€ | 168 t€ | 145 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Revenue change | -6,8 % | 6,7 % | 16,2 % | 570,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 16 t€ | 43 t€ | 22 t€ | 9 939 € | 81 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 9,7 % | 24,2 % | 12,9 % | 6,9 % | 376,0 % |
| Operating profit | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 8 560 € | -2 537 € | 75 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,4 % | 14,3 % | 5,1 % | -1,8 % | 347,9 % |
| Net profit | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 6 088 € | -5 165 € | 60 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -46 t€ | 51 t€ | 54 t€ | 47 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 67,6 % | 44,4 % | 39,8 % | 48,3 % | 74,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,19 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,18 | 0,21 |
| Current ratio | 0,19 | 0,10 | 0,10 | 0,18 | 0,21 |
| Debt to revenue | 23,4 % | 46,8 % | 50,3 % | 36,9 % | 94,9 % |
| Return on equity | 24,0 % | 23,3 % | 10,9 % | -10,3 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 121 t€ | 151 t€ | 141 t€ | 103 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Equity | 81 t€ | 67 t€ | 56 t€ | 50 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 0 € | 1 180 € | 977 € | 128 € | 1 567 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 167 t€ | 180 t€ | 168 t€ | 145 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 199 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 18 t€ | -23 t€ | -30 t€ | -6 112 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 46 t€ | -51 t€ | -54 t€ | -47 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 582 € | -18 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -6 066 € |
| Other operating expenses | 68 t€ | -62 t€ | -63 t€ | -81 t€ | -127 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 8 560 € | -2 537 € | 75 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 049 € | -5 902 € | -2 149 € | -2 629 € | -266 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 25 t€ | 20 t€ | 6 412 € | -5 165 € | 75 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 141 € | -4 099 € | -323 € | 0 € | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 6 088 € | -5 165 € | 60 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 114 t€ | 143 t€ | 133 t€ | 97 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Receivables | 7 013 € | 6 637 € | 6 404 € | 5 743 € | 2 662 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 0 € | 1 180 € | 977 € | 128 € | 1 567 € |
| Current assets | 7 013 € | 7 817 € | 7 381 € | 5 871 € | 4 229 € |
| Assets | 121 t€ | 151 t€ | 141 t€ | 103 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 81 t€ | 67 t€ | 56 t€ | 50 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 2 884 € | 9 210 € | 11 t€ | 21 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 75 t€ | 74 t€ | 33 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 39 t€ | 84 t€ | 85 t€ | 53 t€ | 20 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 167 t€ | 180 t€ | 168 t€ | 145 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 199 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 18 t€ | -23 t€ | -30 t€ | -6 112 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 46 t€ | -51 t€ | -54 t€ | -47 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 582 € | -18 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -6 066 € |
| Other operating expenses | 68 t€ | -62 t€ | -63 t€ | -81 t€ | -127 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 26 t€ | 8 560 € | -2 537 € | 75 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 049 € | -5 902 € | -2 149 € | -2 629 € | -266 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 25 t€ | 20 t€ | 6 412 € | -5 165 € | 75 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 141 € | -4 099 € | -323 € | 0 € | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 6 088 € | -5 165 € | 60 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 114 t€ | 143 t€ | 133 t€ | 97 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Receivables | 7 013 € | 6 637 € | 6 404 € | 5 743 € | 2 662 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 0 € | 1 180 € | 977 € | 128 € | 1 567 € |
| Current assets | 7 013 € | 7 817 € | 7 381 € | 5 871 € | 4 229 € |
| Assets | 121 t€ | 151 t€ | 141 t€ | 103 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 81 t€ | 67 t€ | 56 t€ | 50 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 2 884 € | 9 210 € | 11 t€ | 21 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 75 t€ | 74 t€ | 33 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 39 t€ | 84 t€ | 85 t€ | 53 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 15 t€ | 37 t€ | 12 t€ | 10 t€ | 615 € |
| Liabilities | 121 t€ | 151 t€ | 141 t€ | 103 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 2 884 € | 9 210 € | 11 t€ | 21 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 7 013 € | 6 637 € | 6 404 € | 5 743 € | 2 662 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 € | 0 € | 1 188 € | 0 € | 1 354 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 39 t€ | 41 t€ | 42 t€ | 32 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 5 € | 6 € | 1 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 9 249 € | 33 t€ | 18 t€ | 23 t€ | 5 181 € |
| Retained earnings | 62 t€ | 52 t€ | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 7 370 € | 7 562 € | 14 t€ | 8 958 € | 2 476 € |
| Wages and salaries | 36 t€ | -41 t€ | -46 t€ | -40 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 4 887 € | 4 700 € | 4 189 € | 5 370 € | 992 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 6 088 € | -5 165 € | 60 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 053 € | -5 908 € | -2 149 € | -2 629 € | -266 € |
| Pension expenses | 7 769 € | -7 408 € | -6 636 € | -6 487 € | -355 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 126 € | 1 937 € | 1 027 € | 373 € | 316 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 65 t€ | 69 t€ | 72 t€ | 41 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 2 254 € | -2 041 € | -1 323 € | -966 € | -214 € |
| Services purchased | 14 t€ | -11 t€ | -23 t€ | -6 112 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 113 t€ | 143 t€ | 133 t€ | 97 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 3 835 € | -12 t€ | -6 366 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 6 667 € | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 9 582 € | -18 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -6 066 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 6 816 € | 20 t€ | 38 t€ | 3 359 € | 17 t€ |
| Investments | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € | 500 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, PYHTÄÄN PAJAMÄKI OY is in the lower half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6953 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Pyhtää
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free