PUUMALAN HATSAPURI OY is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,1 M€ and operating profit -18 t€; equity ratio 85.6 %. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | – | – | – |
| Revenue change | -13,8 % | – | -45,6 % | -26,6 % | – |
| Gross profit | – | 639 t€ | 669 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| EBITDA | -50 t€ | 43 t€ | 96 t€ | 351 t€ | 796 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -4,7 % | 3,5 % | – | – | – |
| Operating profit | -18 t€ | -739 € | 4 496 € | 248 t€ | 679 t€ |
| Operating margin | -1,7 % | -0,1 % | – | – | – |
| Net profit | -20 t€ | -1 056 € | 244 € | 195 t€ | 541 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -18 t€ | 100 t€ | 143 t€ | 206 t€ | 359 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 85,6 % | 84,7 % | 76,7 % | 77,7 % | 65,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,70 | 4,14 | 2,95 | 3,62 | 2,38 |
| Current ratio | 3,77 | 4,55 | 2,97 | 3,63 | 2,38 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,2 % | 7,0 % | – | – | – |
| Return on equity | -4,5 % | -0,2 % | 0,1 % | 35,7 % | 98,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 531 t€ | 561 t€ | 621 t€ | 702 t€ | 904 t€ |
| Equity | 455 t€ | 475 t€ | 476 t€ | 546 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 209 t€ | 206 t€ | 229 t€ | 348 t€ | 335 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | – | – | – |
| Gross profit or loss | – | 639 t€ | 669 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 60 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 609 t€ | 589 t€ | – | – | – |
| Personnel expenses | 18 t€ | -100 t€ | -143 t€ | -206 t€ | -359 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 32 t€ | -44 t€ | -92 t€ | -103 t€ | -118 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 478 t€ | -496 t€ | -430 t€ | -671 t€ | -518 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -18 t€ | -739 € | 4 496 € | 248 t€ | 679 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 134 € | -317 € | -2 736 € | -2 217 € | -1 821 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -20 t€ | -1 056 € | 1 761 € | 246 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Income taxes | -1 € | 0 € | -1 517 € | -51 t€ | -136 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -20 t€ | -1 056 € | 244 € | 195 t€ | 541 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 247 t€ | 180 t€ | 217 t€ | 234 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Stocks | 5 040 € | 35 t€ | 1 917 € | 1 917 € | 1 326 € |
| Receivables | 70 t€ | 140 t€ | 173 t€ | 119 t€ | 397 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 209 t€ | 206 t€ | 229 t€ | 348 t€ | 335 t€ |
| Current assets | 284 t€ | 381 t€ | 404 t€ | 469 t€ | 733 t€ |
| Assets | 531 t€ | 561 t€ | 621 t€ | 702 t€ | 904 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 455 t€ | 475 t€ | 476 t€ | 546 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 997 € | 2 210 € | 8 636 € | 27 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 75 t€ | 84 t€ | 136 t€ | 129 t€ | 308 t€ |
| Liabilities | 76 t€ | 86 t€ | 145 t€ | 156 t€ | 353 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | – | – | – |
| Gross profit or loss | – | 639 t€ | 669 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 60 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 609 t€ | 589 t€ | – | – | – |
| Personnel expenses | 18 t€ | -100 t€ | -143 t€ | -206 t€ | -359 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 32 t€ | -44 t€ | -92 t€ | -103 t€ | -118 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 478 t€ | -496 t€ | -430 t€ | -671 t€ | -518 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -18 t€ | -739 € | 4 496 € | 248 t€ | 679 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 134 € | -317 € | -2 736 € | -2 217 € | -1 821 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -20 t€ | -1 056 € | 1 761 € | 246 t€ | 677 t€ |
| Income taxes | -1 € | 0 € | -1 517 € | -51 t€ | -136 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -20 t€ | -1 056 € | 244 € | 195 t€ | 541 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 247 t€ | 180 t€ | 217 t€ | 234 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Stocks | 5 040 € | 35 t€ | 1 917 € | 1 917 € | 1 326 € |
| Receivables | 70 t€ | 140 t€ | 173 t€ | 119 t€ | 397 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 209 t€ | 206 t€ | 229 t€ | 348 t€ | 335 t€ |
| Current assets | 284 t€ | 381 t€ | 404 t€ | 469 t€ | 733 t€ |
| Assets | 531 t€ | 561 t€ | 621 t€ | 702 t€ | 904 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 455 t€ | 475 t€ | 476 t€ | 546 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 997 € | 2 210 € | 8 636 € | 27 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 75 t€ | 84 t€ | 136 t€ | 129 t€ | 308 t€ |
| Liabilities | 76 t€ | 86 t€ | 145 t€ | 156 t€ | 353 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 2 000 € | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | -20 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 32 t€ | -44 t€ | -92 t€ | -103 t€ | -118 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 169 t€ | 172 t€ | 207 t€ | 234 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 465 t€ | 466 t€ | 466 t€ | 341 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 70 t€ | 140 t€ | 173 t€ | 119 t€ | 397 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 4 637 € | 14 t€ | 7 262 € | 415 € | -732 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 17 t€ | 56 t€ | 59 t€ | 75 t€ | 285 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 29 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 24 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 45 € | 1 027 € | 3 € | 19 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 179 € | -1 344 € | -2 738 € | -2 237 € | -1 821 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 64 t€ | 61 t€ | 93 t€ | 83 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 78 t€ | 7 762 € | 10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | -826 € | 2 331 € | 21 t€ | 30 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 78 t€ | 7 762 € | 10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -20 t€ | -1 056 € | 244 € | 195 t€ | 541 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 565 € | -1 889 € | -3 541 € | -6 419 € | -9 368 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 262 t€ | 353 t€ | – | – | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 24 t€ | 66 t€ | 95 t€ | 20 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 997 € | 2 210 € | 8 636 € | 27 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Services purchased | 317 t€ | 269 t€ | – | – | – |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 62 t€ | 68 t€ | 74 t€ | 81 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 15 t€ | -83 t€ | -119 t€ | -179 t€ | -334 t€ |
| Liabilities | 531 t€ | 561 t€ | 621 t€ | 702 t€ | 904 t€ |
| Other stocks | 5 040 € | 35 t€ | 1 917 € | 1 917 € | 1 326 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 30 t€ | -33 t€ | – | – | – |
| Short-term advances received | – | – | – | 0 € | 58 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 107 t€ | 104 t€ | 133 t€ | 152 t€ | 171 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 7 574 € | 6 084 € | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 15 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- Puumalan HatsapurikioskiSatamatoriAnniskelu
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free