Asennus Pulkkanen Oy is a limited company based in Oulu, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 642 t€ and operating profit -56 t€; equity ratio 5.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 17 t€ and its income taxes 3 340 €.
Oulu: 35 new companies in 30 days
- CoMa Works OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Pikimedia OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Agentic Cloud OyLaitteistokonsultointi ja käyttö- ja hallintapalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 642 t€ | 853 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 607 t€ |
| Revenue change | -24,7 % | -35,7 % | 30,6 % | -4,1 % | 74,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | -64 t€ | 27 t€ | 123 t€ | 74 t€ | -96 t€ | 80 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -10,0 % | 3,2 % | 9,2 % | 7,3 % | -9,1 % | 13,1 % |
| Operating profit | -56 t€ | 17 t€ | 110 t€ | 58 t€ | -116 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Operating margin | -8,7 % | 2,0 % | 8,3 % | 5,7 % | -11,0 % | 11,0 % |
| Net profit | -63 t€ | 13 t€ | 104 t€ | 51 t€ | -132 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -276 t€ | 347 t€ | 420 t€ | 355 t€ | 496 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 5,8 % | 49,0 % | 33,1 % | -21,9 % | -71,8 % | 22,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,04 | 1,92 | 1,43 | 0,66 | 0,37 | 1,07 |
| Current ratio | 1,04 | 1,92 | 1,43 | 0,66 | 0,37 | 1,07 |
| Debt to revenue | 19,4 % | 9,4 % | 10,5 % | 19,2 % | 19,4 % | 28,5 % |
| Return on equity | -823,3 % | 17,4 % | 151,0 % | – | – | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 163 t€ | 156 t€ | 208 t€ | 160 t€ | 120 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Equity | 7 628 € | 77 t€ | 69 t€ | -35 t€ | -86 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 61 t€ | 41 t€ | 53 t€ | 12 t€ | 31 t€ | 9 059 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 642 t€ | 853 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 607 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 100 € |
| Raw materials and services | 160 t€ | -200 t€ | -345 t€ | -234 t€ | -175 t€ | -91 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 276 t€ | -347 t€ | -420 t€ | -355 t€ | -496 t€ | -234 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 141 € | -9 788 € | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -20 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 254 t€ | -279 t€ | -439 t€ | -353 t€ | -485 t€ | -203 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -56 t€ | 17 t€ | 110 t€ | 58 t€ | -116 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 614 € | -747 € | -301 € | -7 051 € | -15 t€ | -4 404 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -63 t€ | 17 t€ | 110 t€ | 51 t€ | -132 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -3 340 € | -5 965 € | 0 € | 0 € | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -63 t€ | 13 t€ | 104 t€ | 51 t€ | -132 t€ | 50 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 24 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 49 t€ | 60 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Receivables | 78 t€ | 86 t€ | 118 t€ | 99 t€ | 28 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 61 t€ | 41 t€ | 53 t€ | 12 t€ | 31 t€ | 9 059 € |
| Current assets | 139 t€ | 127 t€ | 171 t€ | 111 t€ | 59 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Assets | 163 t€ | 156 t€ | 208 t€ | 160 t€ | 120 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 7 628 € | 77 t€ | 69 t€ | -35 t€ | -86 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ | 44 t€ | 1 518 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 134 t€ | 66 t€ | 119 t€ | 169 t€ | 162 t€ | 172 t€ |
| Liabilities | 155 t€ | 80 t€ | 139 t€ | 195 t€ | 206 t€ | 173 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 642 t€ | 853 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 607 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 100 € |
| Raw materials and services | 160 t€ | -200 t€ | -345 t€ | -234 t€ | -175 t€ | -91 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 276 t€ | -347 t€ | -420 t€ | -355 t€ | -496 t€ | -234 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 141 € | -9 788 € | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -20 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 254 t€ | -279 t€ | -439 t€ | -353 t€ | -485 t€ | -203 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -56 t€ | 17 t€ | 110 t€ | 58 t€ | -116 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 614 € | -747 € | -301 € | -7 051 € | -15 t€ | -4 404 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -63 t€ | 17 t€ | 110 t€ | 51 t€ | -132 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -3 340 € | -5 965 € | 0 € | 0 € | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -63 t€ | 13 t€ | 104 t€ | 51 t€ | -132 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 24 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 49 t€ | 60 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Receivables | 78 t€ | 86 t€ | 118 t€ | 99 t€ | 28 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 61 t€ | 41 t€ | 53 t€ | 12 t€ | 31 t€ | 9 059 € |
| Current assets | 139 t€ | 127 t€ | 171 t€ | 111 t€ | 59 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Assets | 163 t€ | 156 t€ | 208 t€ | 160 t€ | 120 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 7 628 € | 77 t€ | 69 t€ | -35 t€ | -86 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ | 44 t€ | 1 518 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 134 t€ | 66 t€ | 119 t€ | 169 t€ | 162 t€ | 172 t€ |
| Liabilities | 155 t€ | 80 t€ | 139 t€ | 195 t€ | 206 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 23 t€ | 13 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 21 t€ | 31 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 70 t€ | 63 t€ | -35 t€ | -86 t€ | 46 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 2 875 € | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 24 t€ | 12 t€ | 37 t€ | 91 t€ | 85 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 42 t€ | 60 t€ | 90 t€ | 57 t€ | 0 € | 47 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 151 t€ | -180 t€ | -280 t€ | -227 t€ | -143 t€ | -88 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -63 t€ | 13 t€ | 104 t€ | 51 t€ | -132 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 78 t€ | 86 t€ | 118 t€ | 99 t€ | 28 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 6 729 € | -871 € | -341 € | -7 101 € | -15 t€ | -4 404 € |
| Tangible assets | 24 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 49 t€ | 60 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 231 t€ | -289 t€ | -386 t€ | -299 t€ | -381 t€ | -200 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 42 t€ | 41 t€ | 69 t€ | 57 t€ | 46 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Liabilities | 163 t€ | 156 t€ | 208 t€ | 160 t€ | 120 t€ | 223 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 500 € | 1 000 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term accounts payable | 7 145 € | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ | 31 t€ | 1 518 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 116 € | 125 € | 40 € | 50 € | 0 € | – |
| Other social security expenses | 10 t€ | -13 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -20 t€ | -5 404 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 14 t€ | 0 € | – | 0 € | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 24 t€ | 29 t€ | 37 t€ | 49 t€ | 60 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 8 141 € | -9 788 € | -12 t€ | -16 t€ | -20 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Services purchased | 9 578 € | -20 t€ | -65 t€ | -7 212 € | -32 t€ | -3 087 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 22 t€ | 0 € | – | – | 0 € | 21 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 31 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 35 t€ | -45 t€ | -18 t€ | -43 t€ | -95 t€ | -28 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Asennus Pulkkanen Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.