Lahden Puunhoito Oy is a limited company based in Hollola, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.10.2025, revenue was 9 885 € and operating profit 4 098 €; equity ratio 94.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 2 789 € and its income taxes 558 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9 885 € | 7 188 € | 11 t€ |
| Revenue change | 37,5 % | -33,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 3 380 € | 3 388 € | 5 891 € |
| EBITDA % | 34,2 % | 47,1 % | 54,5 % |
| Operating profit | 4 098 € | 2 789 € | 5 092 € |
| Operating margin | 41,5 % | 38,8 % | 47,1 % |
| Net profit | 3 278 € | 2 231 € | 4 074 € |
| Equity ratio | 94,2 % | 95,1 % | 88,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 15,44 | 18,23 | 7,08 |
| Current ratio | 15,44 | 18,23 | 7,08 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,0 % | 11,4 % | 17,2 % |
| Return on equity | 17,1 % | 14,0 % | 29,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Equity | 19 t€ | 16 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 9 885 € | 7 188 € | 11 t€ |
| Other operating income | 712 € | 804 € | 666 € |
| Raw materials and services | 3 642 € | -2 707 € | -3 251 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 718 € | -599 € | -799 € |
| Other operating expenses | 2 140 € | -1 897 € | -2 331 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 098 € | 2 789 € | 5 092 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 098 € | 2 789 € | 5 092 € |
| Income taxes | 820 € | -558 € | -1 018 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 278 € | 2 231 € | 4 074 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2 153 € | 1 798 € | 2 397 € |
| Receivables | 150 € | 167 € | 155 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 19 t€ | 16 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 182 € | 821 € | 1 861 € |
| Liabilities | 1 182 € | 821 € | 1 861 € |
All financial statement items (29)
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 9 885 € | 7 188 € | 11 t€ |
| Other operating income | 712 € | 804 € | 666 € |
| Raw materials and services | 3 642 € | -2 707 € | -3 251 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 718 € | -599 € | -799 € |
| Other operating expenses | 2 140 € | -1 897 € | -2 331 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 098 € | 2 789 € | 5 092 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 098 € | 2 789 € | 5 092 € |
| Income taxes | 820 € | -558 € | -1 018 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 278 € | 2 231 € | 4 074 € |
| Non-current assets | 2 153 € | 1 798 € | 2 397 € |
| Receivables | 150 € | 167 € | 155 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 19 t€ | 16 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 182 € | 821 € | 1 861 € |
| Liabilities | 1 182 € | 821 € | 1 861 € |
| Other current liabilities | 963 € | 768 € | 843 € |
| Tangible assets | 2 153 € | 1 798 € | 2 397 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 718 € | -599 € | -799 € |
| Short-term receivables | 150 € | 167 € | 155 € |
| Liabilities | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | 0 € | -294 € |
| Services purchased | 3 642 € | -2 707 € | -2 957 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 3 278 € | 2 231 € | 4 074 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 150 € | 167 € | 155 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 220 € | 53 € | 1 018 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 2 153 € | 1 798 € | 2 397 € |
| Retained earnings | 16 t€ | 14 t€ | 9 641 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lahden Puunhoito Oy is in the lower half of the industry class logging (777 companies with taxable income; median 49 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Hollola
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free