Kitka Games Oy is a limited company based in Kajaani, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -921 t€; equity ratio 99.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 516 t€ and its income taxes 105 t€.
Kajaani: 3 new companies in 30 days
- Oulujärvi Assets OyAsuntojen ja asuinkiinteistöjen hallinta
- Silkka Savo OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- LVI-Palvelu Seppä oyLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -48,2 % | 1187,9 % | -100,0 % | – |
| Gross profit | -80 t€ | -155 t€ | -12 t€ | 141,4 M€ |
| EBITDA | -946 t€ | -961 t€ | -501 t€ | 138,1 M€ |
| Operating profit | -921 t€ | -986 t€ | -526 t€ | 138,1 M€ |
| Net profit | -1,8 M€ | 2,3 M€ | -2,1 M€ | 109,5 M€ |
| Personnel costs | -635 t€ | 633 t€ | 366 t€ | 620 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,9 % | 99,8 % | 99,7 % | 73,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 607,75 | 369,97 | 263,13 | 3,43 |
| Current ratio | 607,75 | 369,97 | 263,13 | 3,43 |
| Return on equity | -2,0 % | 2,4 % | -2,1 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 86,7 M€ | 96,3 M€ | 102,2 M€ | 149,6 M€ |
| Equity | 86,6 M€ | 96,1 M€ | 101,9 M€ | 109,5 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 58,0 M€ | 56,8 M€ | 49,6 M€ | 66,2 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | -80 t€ | -155 t€ | -12 t€ | 141,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 635 t€ | -633 t€ | -366 t€ | -620 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 24 t€ | -25 t€ | -25 t€ | -8 529 € |
| Other operating expenses | 181 t€ | -174 t€ | -123 t€ | -2,6 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -921 t€ | -986 t€ | -526 t€ | 138,1 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 854 t€ | 3,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -1,8 M€ | 2,4 M€ | -1,9 M€ | 136,9 M€ |
| Income taxes | 86 € | -103 t€ | -222 t€ | -27,4 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -1,8 M€ | 2,3 M€ | -2,1 M€ | 109,5 M€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 27,8 M€ | 22,4 M€ | 21,6 M€ | 12,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 948 t€ | 17,1 M€ | 31,0 M€ | 71,3 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 58,0 M€ | 56,8 M€ | 49,6 M€ | 66,2 M€ |
| Current assets | 58,9 M€ | 73,9 M€ | 80,6 M€ | 137,5 M€ |
| Assets | 86,7 M€ | 96,3 M€ | 102,2 M€ | 149,6 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 86,6 M€ | 96,1 M€ | 101,9 M€ | 109,5 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 750 € | 1 750 € | 1 750 € | 1 750 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 97 t€ | 200 t€ | 306 t€ | 40,1 M€ |
| Liabilities | 99 t€ | 202 t€ | 308 t€ | 40,1 M€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | -80 t€ | -155 t€ | -12 t€ | 141,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 635 t€ | -633 t€ | -366 t€ | -620 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 24 t€ | -25 t€ | -25 t€ | -8 529 € |
| Other operating expenses | 181 t€ | -174 t€ | -123 t€ | -2,6 M€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -921 t€ | -986 t€ | -526 t€ | 138,1 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 854 t€ | 3,4 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -1,8 M€ | 2,4 M€ | -1,9 M€ | 136,9 M€ |
| Income taxes | 86 € | -103 t€ | -222 t€ | -27,4 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -1,8 M€ | 2,3 M€ | -2,1 M€ | 109,5 M€ |
| Non-current assets | 27,8 M€ | 22,4 M€ | 21,6 M€ | 12,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 948 t€ | 17,1 M€ | 31,0 M€ | 71,3 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 58,0 M€ | 56,8 M€ | 49,6 M€ | 66,2 M€ |
| Current assets | 58,9 M€ | 73,9 M€ | 80,6 M€ | 137,5 M€ |
| Assets | 86,7 M€ | 96,3 M€ | 102,2 M€ | 149,6 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 86,6 M€ | 96,1 M€ | 101,9 M€ | 109,5 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 750 € | 1 750 € | 1 750 € | 1 750 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 97 t€ | 200 t€ | 306 t€ | 40,1 M€ |
| Liabilities | 99 t€ | 202 t€ | 308 t€ | 40,1 M€ |
| Intangible assets | 162 t€ | 187 t€ | 211 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -1,8 M€ | 2,3 M€ | -2,1 M€ | 109,5 M€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 427 € | 570 € | 759 € | 1 012 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 27,6 M€ | 22,2 M€ | 21,4 M€ | 12,1 M€ |
| Pension expenses | 91 t€ | -85 t€ | -51 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 289 € | 1 676 € | 2 624 € | 31 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 840 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 504 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 86,7 M€ | 96,3 M€ | 102,2 M€ | 149,6 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 83 t€ | 184 t€ | 50 t€ | 27,1 M€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 16,0 M€ | 15,4 M€ | 39,9 M€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2,5 M€ | 0 € | -2,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 15,1 M€ | 31,3 M€ |
| Long-term sales receivables | – | 0 € | 15,1 M€ | 31,3 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 254 t€ | 13,0 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 948 t€ | 17,1 M€ | 15,9 M€ | 40,0 M€ |
| Other long-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 2 004 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 108 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 108 t€ | 12 t€ | 21 t€ | 1 453 € |
| Retained earnings | 88,4 M€ | 93,8 M€ | 104,0 M€ | 52 t€ |
| Investments | 27,6 M€ | 22,2 M€ | 21,4 M€ | 12,1 M€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 24 t€ | -25 t€ | -25 t€ | -8 529 € |
| Tangible assets | 427 € | 570 € | 759 € | 1 012 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1 750 € | 1 750 € | 1 750 € | 1 750 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1,5 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 935 t€ | 110 € |
| Other social security expenses | 13 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 531 t€ | -531 t€ | -299 t€ | -526 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 162 t€ | 187 t€ | 211 t€ | 74 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kitka Games Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class computer programming activities (3154 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€, 19 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.