Kanelimamma Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 252 t€ and operating profit 14 t€; equity ratio 87.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 12 t€ and its income taxes 2 424 €. Public buyers bought 9 697 € from it in 2022–2023; the largest buyer is Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 252 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Revenue change | 14,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 9 096 € | 8 129 € |
| EBITDA % | 3,6 % | 3,7 % |
| Operating profit | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,5 % | 5,5 % |
| Net profit | 11 t€ | 9 602 € |
| Personnel costs | -63 t€ | -62 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 87,6 % | 89,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 5,86 | 6,88 |
| Current ratio | 7,49 | 8,70 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,7 % | 8,4 % |
| Return on equity | 7,2 % | 6,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 176 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Equity | 154 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 104 t€ | 95 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 252 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 120 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 63 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 677 € | 4 014 € |
| Other operating expenses | 50 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -63 € | 24 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 780 € | 2 517 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 11 t€ | 9 602 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Stocks | 36 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Receivables | 24 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 104 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Current assets | 164 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Assets | 176 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 154 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 19 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 252 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 120 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 63 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 677 € | 4 014 € |
| Other operating expenses | 50 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -63 € | 24 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 780 € | 2 517 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 11 t€ | 9 602 € |
| Non-current assets | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Stocks | 36 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Receivables | 24 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 104 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Current assets | 164 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Assets | 176 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 154 t€ | 156 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 52 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 5 480 € | 9 900 € |
| Short-term receivables | 20 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 7 882 € | 9 144 € |
| Liabilities | 176 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 9 031 € | 12 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 143 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 6 095 € | -6 326 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 102 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 3 333 € | 0 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 3 464 € | 1 395 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 781 € | 1 999 € |
| Tangible assets | 9 031 € | 12 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 3 333 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 2 595 € | 2 517 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 725 € | 2 102 € |
| Advance payments | 7 961 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 11 t€ | 9 602 € |
| Services purchased | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 64 € | 7 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 € | 9 406 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 4 677 € | 4 014 € |
| Long-term receivables | 3 464 € | 1 395 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 € | 31 € |
| Other current liabilities | 16 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Finished products | 28 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 15 t€ | 13 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kanelimamma Oy is in the lower half of the industry class non-specialised wholesale trade (468 companies with taxable income; median 15 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free