Suomen Tuulilasimestarit Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenkyrö, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.3.2025, revenue was 1,2 M€ and operating profit 68 t€; equity ratio 46.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 84 t€ and its income taxes 17 t€. Public buyers bought 363 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Sairaalapalvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 868 t€ | 654 t€ | 719 t€ |
| Revenue change | 8,7 % | 22,5 % | 32,7 % | -9,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 40 t€ | 33 t€ | 131 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,6 % | 9,3 % | 4,6 % | 5,1 % | 18,3 % |
| Operating profit | 68 t€ | 86 t€ | 35 t€ | 29 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,9 % | 8,1 % | 4,1 % | 4,4 % | 17,5 % |
| Net profit | 49 t€ | 67 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 319 t€ | 352 t€ | 284 t€ | 248 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 46,4 % | 51,4 % | 55,9 % | 61,8 % | 56,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,58 | 0,87 | 0,96 | 1,28 | 1,63 |
| Current ratio | 2,20 | 2,70 | 2,15 | 2,44 | 2,09 |
| Debt to revenue | 22,3 % | 16,9 % | 12,0 % | 10,9 % | 10,7 % |
| Return on equity | 22,0 % | 35,5 % | 20,1 % | 20,0 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 481 t€ | 368 t€ | 237 t€ | 186 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Equity | 223 t€ | 189 t€ | 133 t€ | 115 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 2 723 € | 8 952 € | 36 t€ | 15 t€ | 82 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 868 t€ | 654 t€ | 719 t€ |
| Other operating income | 21 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ | 17 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -515 t€ | -422 t€ | -409 t€ | -249 t€ | -365 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -319 t€ | -352 t€ | -284 t€ | -248 t€ | -127 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -31 t€ | -12 t€ | -4 266 € | -4 166 € | -5 618 € |
| Other operating expenses | -244 t€ | -223 t€ | -164 t€ | -141 t€ | -106 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 68 t€ | 86 t€ | 35 t€ | 29 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 505 € | -2 175 € | -1 846 € | -73 € | -187 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 62 t€ | 84 t€ | 33 t€ | 29 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Income taxes | -13 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 721 € | -5 786 € | -26 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 49 t€ | 67 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | 100 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 99 t€ | 37 t€ | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Stocks | 282 t€ | 225 t€ | 123 t€ | 82 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Receivables | 98 t€ | 98 t€ | 65 t€ | 76 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 723 € | 8 952 € | 36 t€ | 15 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Current assets | 382 t€ | 332 t€ | 224 t€ | 174 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Assets | 481 t€ | 368 t€ | 237 t€ | 186 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 223 t€ | 189 t€ | 133 t€ | 115 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 84 t€ | 56 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 174 t€ | 123 t€ | 104 t€ | 71 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Liabilities | 258 t€ | 179 t€ | 104 t€ | 71 t€ | 77 t€ |
All financial statement items (49)
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 868 t€ | 654 t€ | 719 t€ |
| Other operating income | 21 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ | 17 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -515 t€ | -422 t€ | -409 t€ | -249 t€ | -365 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -319 t€ | -352 t€ | -284 t€ | -248 t€ | -127 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -31 t€ | -12 t€ | -4 266 € | -4 166 € | -5 618 € |
| Other operating expenses | -244 t€ | -223 t€ | -164 t€ | -141 t€ | -106 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 68 t€ | 86 t€ | 35 t€ | 29 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 505 € | -2 175 € | -1 846 € | -73 € | -187 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 62 t€ | 84 t€ | 33 t€ | 29 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Income taxes | -13 t€ | -17 t€ | -6 721 € | -5 786 € | -26 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 49 t€ | 67 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 99 t€ | 37 t€ | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Stocks | 282 t€ | 225 t€ | 123 t€ | 82 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Receivables | 98 t€ | 98 t€ | 65 t€ | 76 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 723 € | 8 952 € | 36 t€ | 15 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Current assets | 382 t€ | 332 t€ | 224 t€ | 174 t€ | 160 t€ |
| Assets | 481 t€ | 368 t€ | 237 t€ | 186 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 223 t€ | 189 t€ | 133 t€ | 115 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 84 t€ | 56 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 174 t€ | 123 t€ | 104 t€ | 71 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Liabilities | 258 t€ | 179 t€ | 104 t€ | 71 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 18 t€ | 25 t€ | 21 t€ | 17 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 7 500 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Liabilities | 481 t€ | 368 t€ | 237 t€ | 186 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 84 t€ | 56 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 98 t€ | 98 t€ | 65 t€ | 76 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 812 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 3 666 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 224 € | 1 007 € | 225 € | 26 € | 5 € |
| Finished products | 268 t€ | 205 t€ | 109 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 92 t€ | 37 t€ | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 174 t€ | 122 t€ | 106 t€ | 92 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 93 t€ | 38 t€ | 52 t€ | 30 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -256 t€ | -283 t€ | -227 t€ | -210 t€ | -105 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 7 500 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 84 t€ | 82 t€ | 51 t€ | 57 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 49 t€ | 67 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -6 729 € | -3 183 € | -2 071 € | -99 € | -192 € |
| Pension expenses | -50 t€ | -53 t€ | -47 t€ | -27 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 5 126 € |
| Other social security expenses | -13 t€ | -15 t€ | -9 957 € | -11 t€ | -5 509 € |
| Services purchased | -13 t€ | -10 t€ | -11 t€ | -14 t€ | -100 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 92 t€ | 37 t€ | 13 t€ | 12 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -559 t€ | -513 t€ | -440 t€ | -283 t€ | -301 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 14 t€ | 82 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 17 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 300 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 46 t€ | 60 t€ | 31 t€ | 24 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -31 t€ | -12 t€ | -4 266 € | -4 166 € | -5 618 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 57 t€ | 102 t€ | 41 t€ | 47 t€ | 35 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Suomen Tuulilasimestarit Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1947 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 4,3 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Hämeenkyrö
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free