V&V Capital Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 9 500 € and operating profit -3 464 €; equity ratio 43.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 85 t€ and its income taxes 17 t€. Latest Trade Register entry: merger or demerger, 25.5.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
| EBITDA | -3 464 € | 83 t€ | 18 t€ | -1 070 € |
| EBITDA % | -36,5 % | – | – | – |
| Operating profit | -3 464 € | 83 t€ | -7 155 € | -1 070 € |
| Operating margin | -36,5 % | – | – | – |
| Net profit | 22 t€ | 128 t€ | 24 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 43,9 % | 35,1 % | 13,2 % | -37,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 9,82 | 8420,59 | 9,16 | 29,10 |
| Current ratio | 10,48 | 8651,32 | 9,16 | 29,10 |
| Debt to revenue | 4727,2 % | – | – | – |
| Return on equity | 6,2 % | 38,9 % | 12,0 % | – |
| Balance sheet total | 800 t€ | 937 t€ | 1,5 M€ | 369 t€ |
| Equity | 351 t€ | 329 t€ | 201 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 671 € | 11 t€ | 50 t€ | 4 162 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 9 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 90 t€ | 27 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 2 500 € | -2 500 € | -2 500 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | 0 € | -25 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 10 t€ | -4 935 € | -6 735 € | -1 070 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 464 € | 83 t€ | -7 155 € | -1 070 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -53 t€ | 56 t€ | 37 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 50 t€ | 139 t€ | 30 t€ | -103 t€ |
| Income taxes | 28 t€ | -11 t€ | -6 019 € | 5 553 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 22 t€ | 128 t€ | 24 t€ | -97 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 2 € | 599 t€ | 2 € |
| Stocks | 50 t€ | 25 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 739 t€ | 901 t€ | 872 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 671 € | 11 t€ | 50 t€ | 4 162 € |
| Current assets | 789 t€ | 937 t€ | 922 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Assets | 800 t€ | 937 t€ | 1,5 M€ | 369 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 3 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 351 t€ | 329 t€ | 201 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 374 t€ | 608 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 496 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 75 t€ | 108 € | 101 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 449 t€ | 608 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 508 t€ |
All financial statement items (58)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 9 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 90 t€ | 27 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 2 500 € | -2 500 € | -2 500 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | 0 € | -25 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 10 t€ | -4 935 € | -6 735 € | -1 070 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 464 € | 83 t€ | -7 155 € | -1 070 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -53 t€ | 56 t€ | 37 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 50 t€ | 139 t€ | 30 t€ | -103 t€ |
| Income taxes | 28 t€ | -11 t€ | -6 019 € | 5 553 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 22 t€ | 128 t€ | 24 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 2 € | 599 t€ | 2 € |
| Stocks | 50 t€ | 25 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 739 t€ | 901 t€ | 872 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 671 € | 11 t€ | 50 t€ | 4 162 € |
| Current assets | 789 t€ | 937 t€ | 922 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Assets | 800 t€ | 937 t€ | 1,5 M€ | 369 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 3 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 351 t€ | 329 t€ | 201 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 374 t€ | 608 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 496 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 75 t€ | 108 € | 101 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 449 t€ | 608 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 508 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 9 758 € | -118 t€ | -143 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from Group companies | 22 t€ | 32 t€ | 55 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 334 t€ | 616 t€ | 605 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Long-term subordinated loans | – | – | 0 € | 307 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 180 t€ | 72 t€ | 0 € | 4 000 € |
| Other interest and financial income from Group companies | 1 303 € | 2 023 € | 3 099 € | 4 463 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | – | 0 € | 7 001 € | 0 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 1 017 € | 2 € | 2 € | 2 € |
| Other current liabilities | 33 t€ | 0 € | 26 t€ | 0 € |
| Advance payments | 50 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | – | – | 0 € | -100 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 540 t€ | 0 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 39 t€ | 106 t€ | 145 t€ | 150 t€ |
| Tangible assets | – | 0 € | 599 t€ | 0 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | – | 0 € | 592 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | 394 t€ | 754 t€ | 805 t€ | 333 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 1 303 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 74 t€ | 100 t€ | 75 t€ | 9 458 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | – | 0 € | -25 t€ | 0 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 316 t€ | 316 t€ | 316 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 32 t€ | 44 € | 12 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | 0 € | 25 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 345 t€ | 147 t€ | 67 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 115 € | 108 € | 6 402 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 800 t€ | 937 t€ | 1,5 M€ | 369 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 4 960 € | 13 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares in participating interest company | 10 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Current receivables from participating interests | 30 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 22 t€ | -46 t€ | -41 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Investments | 11 t€ | 2 € | 2 € | 2 € |
| Services purchased | 2 500 € | -2 500 € | -2 500 € | 0 € |
| Other stocks | 0 € | 25 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 22 t€ | 128 t€ | 24 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 102 t€ | 71 t€ | 42 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 42 t€ | 0 € | 8 497 € | 13 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 374 t€ | 608 t€ | 679 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 60 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, V&V Capital Oy is in the upper half of the industry class activities of holding companies (704 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 4,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Merger or demerger
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free