Indener Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 184 t€ and operating profit 101 t€; equity ratio 83.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 35 t€ and its income taxes 6 929 €.
Espoo: 106 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 184 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Revenue change | 212,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 100 t€ | 34 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 54,4 % | 58,0 % |
| Operating profit | 101 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Operating margin | 54,5 % | 58,4 % |
| Net profit | 80 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -59 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 83,4 % | 68,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,01 | 3,13 |
| Current ratio | 6,01 | 3,13 |
| Debt to revenue | 11,5 % | 22,2 % |
| Return on equity | 75,3 % | 95,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 128 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Equity | 107 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 115 t€ | 25 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 184 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 2 285 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 59 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 188 € | 250 € |
| Other operating expenses | 23 t€ | 6 904 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 101 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 € | 20 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 101 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | 6 991 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 80 t€ | 28 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 562 € | 750 € |
| Receivables | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 115 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Current assets | 127 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Assets | 128 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 107 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 21 t€ | 13 t€ |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 184 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 2 285 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 59 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 188 € | 250 € |
| Other operating expenses | 23 t€ | 6 904 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 101 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 € | 20 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 101 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | 6 991 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 80 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 562 € | 750 € |
| Receivables | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 115 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Current assets | 127 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Assets | 128 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 107 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 21 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 21 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 80 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 562 € | 750 € |
| Pension expenses | 3 002 € | 1 119 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 160 € | 388 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 129 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 128 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | -1 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 14 t€ | 5 440 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 € | 19 € |
| Other current liabilities | 7 471 € | 7 270 € |
| Short-term receivables | 12 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 420 € | 420 € |
| Retained earnings | 26 t€ | 1 167 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 188 € | 250 € |
| Tangible assets | 562 € | 750 € |
| Services purchased | 49 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2 236 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 292 € | 281 € |
| Wages and salaries | 54 t€ | 16 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Indener Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.