NS Talotekniikka Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 11 t€ and operating profit -4 193 €; equity ratio 47.9 %.
Revenue 202411 t€-63 % on the previous year
Operating profit-4 193 €-36,8 % of revenue
Net profit-4 435 €EBITDA -4 193 €
Equity ratio47,9 %quick ratio 1,70
In business7 yrsregistered 22.10.2019
Lahti: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11 t€ | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Revenue change | -62,8 % | -22,5 % | 90,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | -4 193 € | 2 898 € | 8 330 € | -528 € |
| EBITDA % | -36,8 % | 9,5 % | 21,1 % | -2,5 % |
| Operating profit | -4 193 € | 2 898 € | 8 330 € | -528 € |
| Operating margin | -36,8 % | 9,5 % | 21,1 % | -2,5 % |
| Net profit | -4 435 € | -1 673 € | 5 380 € | -1 443 € |
| Equity ratio | 47,9 % | 49,7 % | 83,0 % | 88,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,70 | 1,98 | 4,93 | 6,90 |
| Current ratio | 1,70 | 1,98 | 4,93 | 6,90 |
| Debt to revenue | 31,4 % | 25,5 % | 5,3 % | 3,2 % |
| Return on equity | -135,2 % | -21,7 % | 52,6 % | -29,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 6 852 € | 16 t€ | 12 t€ | 5 512 € |
| Equity | 3 279 € | 7 715 € | 10 t€ | 4 858 € |
| Cash and bank | 1 556 € | 8 871 € | 6 482 € | 1 024 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 11 t€ | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other operating income | 414 € | 0 € | 0 € | 144 € |
| Raw materials and services | -3 413 € | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -7 670 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -4 193 € | 2 898 € | 8 330 € | -528 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 821 € | -3 189 € | -1 595 € | -915 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -6 013 € | -291 € | 6 735 € | -1 443 € |
| Income taxes | 1 578 € | -1 383 € | -1 355 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -4 435 € | -1 673 € | 5 380 € | -1 443 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 769 € | 25 € | 2 008 € | 1 000 € |
| Receivables | 4 527 € | 6 634 € | 3 841 € | 3 488 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 556 € | 8 871 € | 6 482 € | 1 024 € |
| Current assets | 6 083 € | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 4 512 € |
| Assets | 6 852 € | 16 t€ | 12 t€ | 5 512 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3 279 € | 7 715 € | 10 t€ | 4 858 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 3 573 € | 7 817 € | 2 093 € | 654 € |
| Liabilities | 3 573 € | 7 817 € | 2 093 € | 654 € |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 11 t€ | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other operating income | 414 € | 0 € | 0 € | 144 € |
| Raw materials and services | -3 413 € | -15 t€ | -20 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -7 670 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -4 193 € | 2 898 € | 8 330 € | -528 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 821 € | -3 189 € | -1 595 € | -915 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -6 013 € | -291 € | 6 735 € | -1 443 € |
| Income taxes | 1 578 € | -1 383 € | -1 355 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -4 435 € | -1 673 € | 5 380 € | -1 443 € |
| Non-current assets | 769 € | 25 € | 2 008 € | 1 000 € |
| Receivables | 4 527 € | 6 634 € | 3 841 € | 3 488 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 556 € | 8 871 € | 6 482 € | 1 024 € |
| Current assets | 6 083 € | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 4 512 € |
| Assets | 6 852 € | 16 t€ | 12 t€ | 5 512 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3 279 € | 7 715 € | 10 t€ | 4 858 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 3 573 € | 7 817 € | 2 093 € | 654 € |
| Liabilities | 3 573 € | 7 817 € | 2 093 € | 654 € |
| Investments | 769 € | 25 € | 2 008 € | 1 000 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 390 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 483 € |
| Other current liabilities | 753 € | 1 775 € | 126 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 7 715 € | 9 388 € | 4 858 € | 6 301 € |
| Long-term receivables | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 483 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other long-term receivables | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 275 € | 3 313 € | 612 € | 654 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2 654 € | 5 634 € | 3 724 € | 2 004 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -3 013 € | -13 t€ | -19 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -4 435 € | -1 673 € | 5 380 € | -1 443 € |
| Short-term receivables | 3 527 € | 5 634 € | 3 841 € | 3 488 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -2 013 € | -3 196 € | -1 688 € | -915 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 185 € | 1 355 € | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 117 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 6 852 € | 16 t€ | 12 t€ | 5 512 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 93 € | 0 € |
| Services purchased | -400 € | -2 289 € | -270 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 2 544 € | 2 544 € | 0 € | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 769 € | 25 € | 2 008 € | 1 000 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 192 € | 8 € | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.