Suomen Ammattivaruste Oy is a limited company based in Savonlinna, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 410 t€ and operating profit 20 t€; equity ratio 72.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 31 t€ and its income taxes 6 265 €. Public buyers bought 144 € from it in 2025–2025; the largest buyer is Rikosseuraamuslaitos (Oikeusministeriön hallinnonala).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 410 t€ | 444 t€ | 542 t€ | 491 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Revenue change | -7,5 % | -18,2 % | 10,5 % | 27,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 20 t€ | 34 t€ | 74 t€ | 57 t€ | 28 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 4,8 % | 7,8 % | 13,6 % | 11,7 % | 7,2 % |
| Operating profit | 20 t€ | 34 t€ | 73 t€ | 57 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Operating margin | 4,9 % | 7,7 % | 13,5 % | 11,6 % | 6,9 % |
| Net profit | 14 t€ | 24 t€ | 54 t€ | 45 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -71 t€ | 71 t€ | 67 t€ | 71 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 72,4 % | 65,3 % | 56,2 % | 40,5 % | 17,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,82 | 1,66 | 1,91 | 1,54 | 1,13 |
| Current ratio | 5,02 | 4,76 | 4,23 | 4,39 | 3,03 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,5 % | 15,6 % | 16,6 % | 20,0 % | 26,1 % |
| Return on equity | 10,7 % | 18,3 % | 46,6 % | 67,7 % | 94,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 185 t€ | 199 t€ | 205 t€ | 165 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Equity | 134 t€ | 130 t€ | 115 t€ | 67 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 59 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 410 t€ | 444 t€ | 542 t€ | 491 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 278 t€ | -293 t€ | -370 t€ | -329 t€ | -291 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 71 t€ | -71 t€ | -67 t€ | -71 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 258 € | -344 € | -450 € | -600 € | -809 € |
| Other operating expenses | 41 t€ | -45 t€ | -32 t€ | -34 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 20 t€ | 34 t€ | 73 t€ | 57 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 900 € | -3 450 € | -5 657 € | -8 € | -1 404 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 31 t€ | 68 t€ | 57 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 728 € | -6 881 € | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -5 084 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | 24 t€ | 54 t€ | 45 t€ | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 775 € | 1 033 € | 1 377 € | 1 827 € | 2 427 € |
| Stocks | 118 t€ | 129 t€ | 112 t€ | 106 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Receivables | 35 t€ | 33 t€ | 34 t€ | 25 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 59 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Current assets | 185 t€ | 198 t€ | 204 t€ | 163 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Assets | 185 t€ | 199 t€ | 205 t€ | 165 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 134 t€ | 130 t€ | 115 t€ | 67 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 42 t€ | 61 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 37 t€ | 42 t€ | 48 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Liabilities | 51 t€ | 69 t€ | 90 t€ | 98 t€ | 100 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 410 t€ | 444 t€ | 542 t€ | 491 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 278 t€ | -293 t€ | -370 t€ | -329 t€ | -291 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 71 t€ | -71 t€ | -67 t€ | -71 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 258 € | -344 € | -450 € | -600 € | -809 € |
| Other operating expenses | 41 t€ | -45 t€ | -32 t€ | -34 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 20 t€ | 34 t€ | 73 t€ | 57 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 900 € | -3 450 € | -5 657 € | -8 € | -1 404 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 31 t€ | 68 t€ | 57 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 728 € | -6 881 € | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -5 084 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | 24 t€ | 54 t€ | 45 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 775 € | 1 033 € | 1 377 € | 1 827 € | 2 427 € |
| Stocks | 118 t€ | 129 t€ | 112 t€ | 106 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Receivables | 35 t€ | 33 t€ | 34 t€ | 25 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 59 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Current assets | 185 t€ | 198 t€ | 204 t€ | 163 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Assets | 185 t€ | 199 t€ | 205 t€ | 165 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 134 t€ | 130 t€ | 115 t€ | 67 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 42 t€ | 61 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 37 t€ | 42 t€ | 48 t€ | 37 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Liabilities | 51 t€ | 69 t€ | 90 t€ | 98 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 7 723 € | 9 050 € | 9 974 € | 5 259 € | 4 710 € |
| Liabilities | 185 t€ | 199 t€ | 205 t€ | 165 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 42 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term receivables | 35 t€ | 33 t€ | 34 t€ | 25 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 12 t€ | 7 594 € | 2 864 € | 2 853 € | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 61 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 151 € | 0 € | 156 € | 0 € | 51 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 775 € | 1 033 € | 1 377 € | 1 827 € | 2 427 € |
| Retained earnings | 120 t€ | 106 t€ | 62 t€ | 22 t€ | 1 305 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 23 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 53 t€ | -56 t€ | -53 t€ | -58 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 21 t€ | 25 t€ | 31 t€ | 22 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 14 t€ | 24 t€ | 54 t€ | 45 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 051 € | -3 450 € | -5 812 € | -8 € | -1 455 € |
| Pension expenses | 15 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -11 t€ | -9 418 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 321 € | -2 100 € | -1 923 € | -1 402 € | -1 770 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 269 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Services purchased | 3 128 € | -123 € | -467 € | -488 € | -4 257 € |
| Tangible assets | 775 € | 1 033 € | 1 377 € | 1 827 € | 2 427 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 263 t€ | -310 t€ | -376 t€ | -359 t€ | -307 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 118 t€ | 129 t€ | 112 t€ | 106 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 258 € | -344 € | -450 € | -600 € | -809 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 405 € | 3 898 € | 9 173 € | 9 082 € | 7 472 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 11 t€ | 17 t€ | 5 799 € | 31 t€ | 20 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Suomen Ammattivaruste Oy is in the upper half of the industry class retail sale of clothing without specialisation on any specific product group (253 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€, 2,6 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Savonlinna
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free